It is impossible to pass Oracle 1z0-335 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1z0-335 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the minute Oracle Financials Cloud: Receivables 2016 Implementation Essentials practice guides.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-335 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-335 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-335-exam-dumps.html

Q31. Your client’s legacy system uses a hierarchical parent/child relationship to organize customer information because a single customer may have more than one bank account or payment method. Does this prevent you from using the Oracle Fusion Trading community Model import program?

A. The use of parent, child, and grandchild table hierarchies is allowed only in Account Payable, not Account Receivable.

B. No; the program contains parent, child, and grandchild table hierarchies to represent the hierarchy of data in the customer information.

C. Yes; the program specifically prohibits parent, child, and grandchild table hierarchies to represent the hierarchy of data in the customer information.

D. The program allows table hierarchies for customer bank accounts, but not for other customer information.

E. The program allows the use of parent, child and grandchild table hierarchies, but it requires multiple customer master records for each customer within the hierarchy.

Answer: E


Q32. The Customer Search feature in the Collections Dashboard allows collectors to find a customer by .

A. Customer name

B. Acccount

C. Bill-to

D. Customer name, account, or bill-to

Answer: D


Q33. What information does the Collector see in the Activities List area of the Collections Dashboard?

A. Information about customers who have overdue bills

B. Tasks assigned to the Collector, such as follow up calls

C. Customer search as per the parameters specified

D. Status of processing activities from the Process Monitor

Answer: B


Q34. When running the delinquency process for a customer, the business unit for which you want to run the process is NOT appearing in the drop down menu. Identify the action you need to take.

A. Click on the Settings button to apply the appropriate settings so that the business unit appears in the chop down menu.

B. Click the check box to enter the default business unit if it is NOT appearing in the drop down menu.

C. Only the business units the user has access to will appear in the list of values. Modify the security options to provide access to the user.

D. The business unit is NOT a required option In the Parameters tab to run the delinquency process.

Answer: C


Q35. Select a scenario that is NOT eligible for receipt reversal.

A. Reversing a miscellaneous receipt

B. Reversing a receipt applied to a transaction with a chargeback that has been posted to UK-General Ledger

C. Reversing credit card refund receipts

D. Reversing receipts that were applied to open receipts and both receipts have positive balance post reversal

Answer: B


Q36. There are a few customers that you do not want to send dunning letters to. How would you exclude these customers from dunning?

A. Disable Send Dunning Letter in Transaction Type.

B. Disable Send Dunning Letter on the Profile tab.

C. Disable Send Dunning Letter in Collections Preferences.

D. Disable Send Dunning Letter on the Correspondence tab.

E. Disable Send Dunning Letter in Transaction Source Type.

Answer: D


Q37. Select the valid setup that creates the revenue account distribution in the case of a debit memo reversal.

A. Auto Accounting Rule for revenue line type

B. Revenue Account Specified in Debit Memo transaction type

C. Cash account on the receipt

D. Revenue account of the original transaction to which the receipt is applied

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: Debit Memo Reversals: Points to Consider, Accounting for Debit Memo Reversals


Q38. Where are the alerts and approvals displayed in the Collection Work Area?

A. Delinquent Customer List Region

B. Activities List

C. Watch list

D. Notification Pop-up

Answer: B


Q39. How can a Collector assigned to a Customer modify a strategy that is assigned from the Collections Dashboard?

A. The strategy can be modified from the Manage Customers page.

B. A Strategy is automatically assigned based on Scoring and cannot be manually assigned to a customer by a collector.

C. The Collector can modify the strategy from the Profile > Strategies tab.

D. Only a Collections Administrator can modify the strategy.

Answer: D


Q40. Tables for the Customer Master are owned by .

A. Oracle Fusion Receivables

B. Oracle Fusion Distributed Order Orchestration

C. Oracle Fusion Trading Community Architecture

D. Oracle Fusion Customer Relationship Management

Answer: B

Explanation:

Note: During order processing, the order is created in the order capture system and sent to Distributed Order Orchestration, along with customer data. If the customer already exists in the Fusion customer master, then Distributed Order Orchestration uses a cross-reference to obtain the master customer record and the customer ID for the intended order fulfillment system. Then the decomposed order is sent, along with the customer ID and necessary attributes from the master.

Note: Oracle’s latest release of Customer Hub (formerly Universal Customer Master) is Release 8.2. It includes Data Governance Manager, DRM for Customer Hub (customer analytical MDM and advanced hierarchy management), MDM analytics (OBIEE maps and dashboard), and enhanced stewardship, with a rules engine and household survivorship.