Master the 1z0-882 Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 1z0-882 exams. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1z0-882 questions in our Oracle 1z0-882 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Oracle 1z0-882 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Oracle 1z0-882 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-882 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-882 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-882-exam-dumps.html

Q1. Consider the my_table table with two integer columns, a and b, and the contents as shown; Mysql > SELECT a, b FROM my_table;

1 row in set result of this query? SELECT a—b

FROM my_table;

A. 0

B. 2

C. 4

D. An error message

Answer: A


Q2. The data from t1 table is:

Assuming You want to see this output:

Which query achieves the preceding result?

A. SELECT name FROM t1 WHERE name LIKE ,_e%

B. SELECT name FROM t1 WHERE name LIKE,e%.;

C. SELECT name FROM t1 GROUP BY name ORDER by name LIMIT 1,1;

D. SELECT name FROM t1 GROUP BY name HAVING sun ( marks)=176 ORDER BY name;

Answer: C


Q3. Consider the content of the class and student tables: Class

Which three queries produce the same result?

A. SELECT *

FROM class

INNER JOIN student

ON class.class_id=student.class_id

B. SELECT *

FROM JOIN student LEFT JOIN student

ON class. Class.class_id=student.class_id

C. SELECT *

FROM class

INNER JOIN student

WHERE NOT ISNULL (student.class_id)

D. SELECT *

FROM JOIN student

On class .class_id=student.class_id WHERE NOT ISNULL (student.class_id)

E. SELECT *

FROM student RIGHT JOIN class

ON class.class_id=student.class_id

Answer: D


Q4. Which statement correctly demonstrates using a subquery as a scalar expression?

A. SELECT (

SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =’CAN’

)

B. SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =”USA”

+ (SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =.’CAN’

)

C. SELECT

(SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =’USA’

FROM country WHERE Code= ‘CAN’

)

D. (SELECT SUM (population) FROM Country

WHERE Code =”USA’

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:http://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.0/en/scalar-subqueries.html


Q5. Assume that none of the databases exist. Which statement results in an error?

A. CREATE DATABASE $test

B. CREATE DATABASE 1$

C. CREATE DATABASE $

D. CREATE DATABASE _

E. CREATE DATABASE 12

Answer: A


Q6. A statement exists that can duplicate the definition of the ‘world’table.

What is missing?

CREATE TABLE t1 world

A. FROM

B. USING

C. COPY

D. LIKE

Answer: D


Q7. Examine the structure and content of the MemberLocation table:

You want to have the field location returned in all letters (example: BERLIN). Which query would you use?

A. SELECT UPPER (Location) as location FROM MemberLocation

B. SELECT UPPER (BINARY location) as location FROM MemberLocation

C. SELECT UPPER (location AS UPPER ) as location FROM Memberlocation

D. SELECT CONVERT (Location AS UPPER ) as location FROM memberlocation

Answer: A

Explanation:

https://dev.mysql.com/doc/refman/5.0/en/string-functions.html#function_upper


Q8. In the office table, the city column is structured as shown: Mysql> show columns from office like ‘city’\G

•••---------------------------------------------------1. row ---------------------  

Field: city

Type: enum(‘paris’.’Amsterdam’.’New York’.’Tokyo’) Null: Yes

Key: Default:NULL Extra:

Consider the output of the SELECT query executed on the office table: Mysql> SELECT DISTINCT city FROM office ORDER BY city:

If the query is written as:

SELECT DISTINCT city FROM office ORDER BY CAST(city AS CHAR)

In what order are the rows returned?

A. Paris, Amsterdam. New York, Tokyo

B. Tokyo, New York, Amsterdam, Paris

C. Amsterdam, New York, Paris, Tokyo

D. Tokyo, Paris, New York, Amsterdam

Answer: C


Q9. Assume the user has just connected to the MySQL server.

What is the result of the query SELECT @ a?

A. An error that @ a is undefined

B. A single NULL

C. An empty string

D. The value of GLOBAL variable @ a

Answer: B


Q10. As a developer, you inherit this table as part of a project: CREATE TABLE exam (

Exam_id INTEGER UNSIGNED NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,

Examinee_id INTEGER UNSIGNED UNIQUE, Score INTEGER UNSIGNED

)

What change should you make to ensure that examinee_id is an integer value throughout the table?

A. The examinee_id column should be designated as PRIMARY KEY.

B. A NOT NULL qualifier should be moved from exam-id to examinee-id.

C. The PRIMARY KEY should be dropped and re-created as PRIMARY KEY (examinee-id, exam_id).

D. A NOT NULL qualifier should be added to examinee_id.

Answer: A