Cause all that matters here is passing the Oracle 1z0-882 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1z0-882 Oracle Certified Professional, MySQL 5.6 Developer exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 1z0-882 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-882 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-882 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-882-exam-dumps.html

Q11. You started a MySQL command –line session with sq1_ mode (empty), and created the person table with the structure:

Mysql> DESC person;

You issue:

INSERT INTO person VALUES (‘casper’, ‘undefined’) What is the effect?

A. ‘Casper’ and ‘ undefined values are inserted into the ‘name’ and gender’ column.

B. The server returns an error indicating that ‘undefined’ cannot be inserted into a column of ENUM type

C. The server returns a warning and the empty string is inserted to the ‘gender’ column.

D. The server returns a warning and the first specified value ,”male” is inserted to the gender column.

Answer: B


Q12. The application logs contain many entries of the following:

ERROR 1153 (OSSO1): Got a packet bigger than ‘max_allowed_packet’ bytes With two scenarios can (Hibernate this error message?

A. The application tried to INSERT a row that exceeded max_allowed_packet.

B. The network caused an error Inducing the max_allowed_packet error.

C. The application did not use the COMPRESS () function for a large result set.

D. The application tried to SELECT many rows together that exceeded max allowed_packet.

E. The application tried to SELECT a row that exceeded max_allowed_packet.

F. The operating system caused an error inducing the max_allowed_packet error.

Answer: A,F


Q13. A SELECT statement without an ORDER BY clause return some rows. Which statement is always true about the order of the returned results?

A. The results are in ascending order.

B. The results are in descending order.

C. The results are in the order inserted.

D. The results are not in a set order.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.postgresql.org/docs/8.2/static/sql-select.html#SQL-ORDERBY


Q14. The city table has the following structure:

Consider the statement with an incorrect field name:

PREPARE countryBYID FROM ‘SELECT country FROM city WHERE ID=?,

What happens if a prepared statement named countryByID already exists when the above statement is executed?

A. A duplicate name error will result because a prepared statement with the same name already exists.

B. An unknown column error will result and the old prepared statement definition will remain in effect.

C. An unknown column error will result and no prepared statement named countryByID will exist.

D. A warning will result and the old prepared statement definition will remain in effect.

Answer: C


Q15. Which statement describes the process of normalizing databases?

A. All text is trimmed to fit into the appropriate fields. Capitalization and spelling errors are corrected.

B. Redundant tables are combined into one larger table to simplify the schema design.

C. Numeric values are checked against upper and lower accepted bounds. All text is purged of illegal characters.

D. Columns that contain repeating data values are split into separate tables to reduce item duplication.

E. Indexes are created to improve query performance. The data of types of columns are adjusted to use the smallest allocation.

Answer: D


Q16. A table country exists with a column Name. A user variable @ limitcount contains the value 20.

Which two statements are valid uses of the LIMIT clause?

A. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100-50

B. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 100,50

C. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT 35

D. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT @limitcount

E. SELECT Name FROM country LIMIT RAND ()

Answer: B,C


Q17. Consider the structure of the table countryLanguage and the distribution of the column Is official.

DESCRIBE CountryLanguage;

SELECT Isofficial, COUNT (Isofficial) FROM CountryLanguage GROUP BY Isofficial;

You add an index on the Isofficial column. Which two statement are true?

A. The optimizer will choose the index when Isofficial=’T’ is in the WHERE clause.

B. The optimizer will choose the index when Isofficial=’F’ is in the WHERE clause.

C. The optimizer will not choose the index on the Isofficial column.

D. The speed of INSERT statements to this table will be improved.

E. The speed of INSERT statements to this table will be reduced.

F. The speed of INSERT statements to this table will be unchanged.

Answer: C,E


Q18. You have a database ‘dev’ that contains 15 tables, all of which use the CHARACTER SET ‘utfs’ and the COLLATION ‘utfs_general_ci’.

You perform the command:

ALTER DATABASE ‘dev’ CHARACTER SET =’latin’ COLLATION=’latin1’_swedish_ci’ What is the result?

A. You get an error because database are not allowed to have CHARACTER SET or COLLATION attributes.

B. You get an error because the settings for CHARACTER SET and COLLATION attributes do not match the settings for the tables inside the database.

C. You get an error while trying to change from a more inclusive CHARACTER SET like ‘utfs to a less’ inclusive CHARACTER SET like ‘latin’.

D. You get an error because changes to the CHARACTER SET or COLLATION attribute can happen only for empty databases.

E. The statement succeeds and new tables created in this database use the new settings as their default values.

F. The statement succeeds and all of the tables inside the database are converted to user the new settings.

Answer: E


Q19. Which two queries return a value of NULL?

A. SELECT NULL =NULL

B. SELECT NULL is NULL

C. SELECT NULL <= > NULL

D. SELECT 1 > NULL

E. SELECT COUNT (NULL);

Answer: A,D


Q20. Which three database objects have non-case-sensitive names on all operating system?

A. Table

B. Column

C. Index

D. Stored procedure

E. Trigger

Answer: A,B,C