Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1z0-935 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1z0-935 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1z0-935 exam. Latest Oracle 1z0-935 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1z0-935 Brain Dumps First.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which TRANLOCATIONS parameter option is requiredfor supporting bidirectional replication when using MySQL as a source database?

  • A. EXCLUDETAG
  • B. FILTERTABLE
  • C. EXCLUDETRANS
  • D. EXCLUDEUSER

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Why do you have to add your remote agent as a Trusted Application in Oracle Identity Cloud?

  • A. to securely communicate with the remote agent from Data Integration Platform
  • B. to ensure you are able to access your on-premises data from the Catalog
  • C. to register your connection in Data Integration Platform
  • D. toidentifyyour on-premises data source with Data Integration Platform

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
When granting the appropriate privilege for a GoldenGate user using dbms_goldengate_auth, grant_admin_admin_privilege (), If CAPTURE and APPLY are running in a multiple database, the container parameter must be set to what value?

  • A. CURRENT
  • B. DEFAULT
  • C. ALL
  • D. NULL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
From where can youdownload the Data Integration platform Cloud (DIPC) remote agent?

  • A. Oracle Cloud Marketplace
  • B. Data Integration Platform Cloud Console
  • C. Oracle.com
  • D. Oracle edelivery

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Cloud Serviceis used to manage the Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) users and their roles?

  • A. Identity Cloud
  • B. Identity Management Cloud
  • C. User Management Cloud
  • D. Data Integration Platform Cloud

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which dbaascli command below should vou use to check If Oracle GoldenGate is enabled on a DBaaS Database instance?

  • A. dbaascli show gg
  • B. dbaascli qq status
  • C. dbaascli info all
  • D. dbaasCli info gg

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Object Storage Classic type is required to prevision a Data PlatformCloud (DIPC) instance?

  • A. Directory
  • B. Container
  • C. Bucket
  • D. Folder

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
When excluding pluggable databases, schemas, and objects from your configuration, which of these parameters does NOT apply?

  • A. EXCLUDEWILDCARD0BJECTSONLY
  • B. EXCLUDETAG
  • C. TABI.EEXCL.UDE
  • D. SCHEMAEXCLUDE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which is NOT valid privilege to grant a CDB user?

  • A. execdbms_goldengate_auth.grant_admin_privileges (' cdbuser', 'capture',container=>' all');
  • B. grant create session to cdbuser;
  • C. grant create container to cdbuser;
  • D. grant alter session to cdbuser;

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
The customer needs to run Oracle GoldenGate to replicate data in real time (rom on-premises tables into the Database in cloud. The Data integration platform Cloud (DIPC) serverthat runs Oracle GoldenGate Relocation in cloud has all ports locked down for incoming traffic except the
How can you configure the data pump Extract to run on-premises sending data into cloud?

  • A. Run scp 10 copy the Hail dies from on-premises server to OPC cloud using the ope user
  • B. Configure a data pumpExtract to send trail files directly lo data collector (Server)runningin DIPC server
  • C. Configure another data pump Extract in a DMZ server and connect directlyto Manager runningin DIPC server
  • D. Run Socks5 Proxy on-premises to connect lo DIPC servervia ssh protocol in cloud and use that tunnel for the data pomp Extract

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which applications power Data Integration platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Oracle Data Integrator, Oracle GoldenGate,and Oracle Enterprise Data Quality
  • B. Oracle Storage Cloud, Oracle Database Cloud, and Oracle GoldenGate
  • C. Oracle Enterprise Data Quality, Coherence, and Oracle Storage Cloud
  • D. Oracle Integration Cloud,Oracle GotdenGate Cloud, and Oracle Database Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two are correct purposes ofthe Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ) repository database?

  • A. to store report documents generated from data quality jobs
  • B. to store results of data quality processingfor user browsing
  • C. to store persistent single views of data entitiesfor customers
  • D. to store data representing the configuration of data quality projects

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which Oracle database can be used as a repository lot the Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse Cloud
  • B. Oracle Database Exadata Cloud at Customer
  • C. Oracle Database Exadata Cloud
  • D. Oracle Database Cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Your Source Database is running inside the company firewall on the internal trusted network and the Target Database Is a DBaaS Instance inside Oracle Public Cloud. No VPN is used.
When configuring on-premises to cloud replication using ssh socks proxy solution, which location is recommended to run the ssh proxy server to maximize the security and protection?

  • A. a public-lacing VM server o< computer host sitting in a demilitarized zone
  • B. VM Server in Oracle Cloud that couldconnect to the internet
  • C. VM Server or computer hosted by thirdparty that oilers anonymous service
  • D. VM server or computerhost sitting inside the company's trusted network

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the purpose of a Data Interface in EnterpriseData Quality (EDQ)?

  • A. to enable EDQ to send and receive data in real time
  • B. to enable processes to be defined independently of any physical source or target
  • C. to enable publication of data into EDQ Case Management
  • D. to enable Integration with Oracle Data as a Service

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You have been tasked with designing a data cleansing process that does NOT write any Interim data or results In Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ). How should you proceed?

  • A. Stage all results views and export them when running the |ob.
  • B. Design the process to read and write data from web services interfaces and mi* it in Interval mode.
  • C. Design aJob in EDQ and deploy it directly to the data source using a DIPC agent.
  • D. Configure a Job without any whole record set processors, disableall data staging, and ensure all processes are writingno drilldown data.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two are use cases for Oracle Data within Oracle Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. stream relational data into Kafka
  • B. load a data warehouse
  • C. maintain quality of enterprise data
  • D. load and transform files to a database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Where do you create new tasks in Data IntegrationPlatformCloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Catalog
  • B. Agents page
  • C. Tasks page
  • D. Jobs page

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which elements of data integration does Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) combine?

  • A. data movement, data encryption, and data services
  • B. data abstraction, data validation, and data encapsulation
  • C. data movement,data transformation and data services
  • D. data abstraction, data transformation, and data quality

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Howdo you access Oracle Data Integrator (OD1) Studio within Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC)?

  • A. The DIPC console provides direct access to ODI Studio.
  • B. Run ODI Studio from your laptop.
  • C. VNC into your 01PC Instance VM and execute odi.sh,
  • D. Download the DIPC Remote agent toaccess to ODI Studi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
What is the purpose of Oracle GoldenGate Initial Loads?

  • A. to carry out performance load testing
  • B. to stream change data to target
  • C. to synchronize source and target data
  • D. to create target database objects

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1z0-935 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certifytools 1z0-935 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-935-exam.html (70 Q&As Dumps)