100% Guarantee of 1z0-968 test question materials and ebook for Oracle certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1z0-968 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Time and Labor Cloud 2021 Implementation Essentials exam Today!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-968 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-968 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-968-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Guarantee 1z0-968 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vwu-2wAwrKBmZouWGJEUSS4h_4skDrAT


New Oracle 1z0-968 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which is not a predefined approval task and task rule for payroll and project costing time entry approvals?

A. a Payroll Time Card Approval task that routes payroll time entries to the Line Manager if the total hours for a time card exceed 40 hours

B. a Payroll Time Card Approval task that automatically approves the time card unless it contains absences

C. a Project Time Card Approval task that routes time cards that contain time entries with a reported project, task, and expenditure type to the appropriate Project Manager

D. a Payroll Time Card Approval task that automatically approves the time card if the total hours for time entries is 40 hours or less

Answer: A


Question No: 3

You are updating your team schedule in order to publish it. However, you notice that the first day of the week is Monday when it should be Sunday. What is the reason for this?

A. The first day of week is set as Monday in both places: the repeating period and your scheduler profile.

B. The first day of the week is set as Monday in the repeating period.

C. The first day of the week is defaulted to Monday in the Planned and Published Schedules.

D. The first day or the week is set as Monday in your scheduler profile.

Answer: A


Question No: 4

When executing the Generate Time Card Fields process, what will setting the parameter 'Include Absence Types' to Yes accomplish?

A. updates available absence values for selection within the existing time card fields

B. enables Absence entries on the time entry and calendar entry layouts

C. creates a multiple-attribute time card field with Absence Management type and Payroll Time type time attributes

D. none of the above

E. creates a multiple-attribute time card field with only the Absence Management type time attribute

F. enables entry of Absence Plans directly on the time entry calendar entry layouts

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Some users are complaining that the time and Labor system is allowing them to record time against projects in which they are not team member. Further, the time type column name is project name, whereas the valued are project numbers.

What should you do to correct this issue?

A. Create a now layout set with the "Enable Project Team membership" option selected. Because the time type selected cannot be changed, you change the column name to "Project Number" so that it is consistent with the data selected.

B. Create a new layout set with the "Enable Project Team membership" option selected. Edit the time card

layouts for the new layout set, delete the "Project Number- row, create a new row, select "Project Name," and then assign to the appropriate time entry profile.

C. The "team member" Issue cannot be fixed in Time and Labor; it must be fixed in Cloud Projects.

Also, because the time type selected cannot be changed, you change the column name to "Project Number" so that it is consistent with the data selected.

D. This cannot be done in Time and Labor, but it can be done in Cloud Projects. So you would have to change appropriate options in Cloud Projects to fix both issues.

E. Edit the existing layout set and select the "Enable Project Team membership" option from the

drop-down list. Create a new lime card layout from scratch and select the "Project Name" check box.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Your customer wants to use badge readers as a time collection device. You have added your device supplier to the lookup as BADGE_READERS_INC.

While adding the supplier device events to the lookup, which two lookup codes should you use for your Badge In and Badge Out events?

A. BADGE_READERS_INC_IN_OR_OUT

B. IN_BADGE_READERS_INC

C. BADGE_READERS_INC_OUT

D. BADGE _READERS_INC_IN

E. OUT_BADGE_BEADERS_INC

Answer: D


Question No: 7

On a Payroll Time Card, workers enter time against different cost codes, and the customer requires the time card to be routed to the manager of the appropriate cost center or centers.

Which option is correct?

A. Modify the delivered project's approval to route the time card to each Cost Center Manager instead of each Project Manager.

B. Cost center-based approval cannot be implemented.

C. Use the Manage Approval Groups task to define an approval group comprising all Cost Center managers, and use an HCM group in the workers' Time Processing Profile to restrict approvers to only those required for the cost centers used on the time card.

D. Use the Manage Approval Groups task to define an approval group comprising all Cost Center managers. The Approval Rule will then route to the appropriate Cost Center managers.

Answer: C


Question No: 8

You have 10 different Legislative Data Croups (LPG) defined. Each LDG has a different set of Payroll Time Types and Absence Types.

How should you configure a Layout Component to display the proper values in one single list on the Time Entry Layout?

A. Create a Multiple Attribute Time Card field, filtering the displayed values based on the LDG Filtering function.

B. Cannot be done in one list. This requires two separate selection lists (Time Card fields), placed on the Time Entry Layout.

C. Create a Multiple Attribute Time Card Field, filtering the list using Element Eligibility.

D. Create a Multiple Attribute Time Card Field, filtering the list using Assignment ID.

Answer: B


Question No: 9

A worker is supposed to report for a morning shift with a scheduled start time of 08:00 AM. In the related shift limits, the grace period is set to 15 minutes and the Start Early period to 60 minutes. The worker punches in at 7:15 AM.

What exception Is generated?

A. No exception is generated.

B. Early in time entry

C. Invalid in time entry

D. Late in time entry

Answer: A


Question No: 10

How should you configure Time and Labor Approvals to route to multiple approvers so that If a Payroll Layout time card only contains regular hours, it routes to the Line Manager, but if the time card contains an absence, it can also route to an HR admin?

A. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the BPM task: AbsencesApprovalsTask.

B. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the Payroll Time Card Approval -> BPM task: TimecardApproval and BPM Worklist, and modify the BPM task: AbsencesApprovalsTask.

C. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the Project Time Card Approval -> BPM task: ProjectTimecardApproval.

D. You should use the BPM Worklist and modify the Payroll Time Card Approval -> BPM task: Timecard Approval.

E. This is not possible.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

You need to create an HCM group of workers that have the same value stored in their People Group field. How should you define the HCM group?

A. This cannot be done.

B. Select a People Group from the list of Additional Employment Attributes In the Group Eligibility section.

C. Select a specific People Group Segment In the Group Eligibility section on the page.

D. Select a delivered value set in the Group Eligibility section.

E. Define a customer-defined value set and select from the Include Group section on the page.

Answer: A


100% Far out Oracle 1z0-968 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-968-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)