Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200-125 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 200-125 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

2021 Apr 200-125 exam cram

Q111.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router eigrp 123

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router ospf 1

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0

C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router rip

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

D. No further routing configuration is required.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Since all the same router (C-router) is the default gateway for all three VLANs, all traffic destined to a different VLA will be sent to the C-router. The C-router will have knowledge of all three networks since they will appear as directly connected in the routing table. Since the C-router already knows how to get to all three networks, no routing protocols need to be configured.


Q112.  - (Topic 5)

What are two benefits of using NAT? (Choose two.)

A. NAT facilitates end-to-end communication when IPsec is enabled.

B. NAT eliminates the need to re-address all hosts that require external access.

C. NAT conserves addresses through host MAC-level multiplexing.

D. Dynamic NAT facilitates connections from the outside of the network.

E. NAT accelerates the routing process because no modifications are made on the packets.

F. NAT protects network security because private networks are not advertised.

Answer: B,F

Explanation:

By not revealing the internal IP addresses, NAT adds some security to the inside network -

> F is correct.

NAT has to modify the source IP addresses in the packets -> E is not correct.

Connection from the outside of the network through a “NAT” network is more difficult than a more network because IP addresses of inside hosts are hidden -> C is not correct.

In order for IPsec to work with NAT we need to allow additional protocols, including Internet Key Exchange (IKE), Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP) and Authentication Header (AH) -> more complex -> A is not correct.

By allocating specific public IP addresses to inside hosts, NAT eliminates the need to re- address the inside hosts -> B is correct.

NAT does conserve addresses but not through host MAC-level multiplexing. It conserves addresses by allowing many private IP addresses to use the same public IP address to go to the Internet -> C is not correct.


Q113.  - (Topic 7)

What Cisco IOS feature can be enabled to pinpoint an application that is causing slow network performance?

A. SNMP

B. Netflow

C. WCCP

D. IP SLA

Answer: B

Explanation:

Netflow can be used to diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs and bandwidth utilization quickly with command line interface or reporting tools.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/ios- netflow/prod_white_paper0900aecd80406232.html


Q114.  - (Topic 8)

What is the best way to verify that a host has a path to other hosts in different networks?

A. Ping the loopback address.

B. Ping the default gateway.

C. Ping the local interface address.

D. Ping the remote network.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ping is a tool that helps to verify IP-level connectivity; PathPing is a tool that detects packet loss over multiple-hop trips. When troubleshooting, the ping command is used to send an ICMP Echo Request to a target host name or IP address. Use Ping whenever you want to verify that a host computer can send IP packets to a destination host. You can also use the Ping tool to isolate network hardware problems and incompatible configurations.

If you call ipconfig /all and receive a response, there is no need to ping the loopback address and your own IP address — Ipconfig has already done so in order to generate the report.

It is best to verify that a route exists between the local computer and a network host by first using ping and the IP address of the network host to which you want to connect. The command syntax is:

ping < IP address >

Perform the following steps when using Ping:

✑ Ping the loopback address to verify that TCP/IP is installed and configured correctly on the local computer.

ping 127.0.0.1

If the loopback step fails, the IP stack is not responding. This might be because the TCP drivers are corrupted, the network adapter might not be working, or another service is interfering with IP.

✑ Ping the IP address of the local computer to verify that it was added to the network

correctly. Note that if the routing table is correct, this simply forwards the packet to the loopback address of 127.0.0.1.

ping < IP address of local host >

✑ Ping the IP address of the default gateway to verify that the default gateway is functioning and that you can communicate with a local host on the local network.

ping < IP address of default gateway >

✑ Ping the IP address of a remote host to verify that you can communicate through a router.

ping < IP address of remote host >

✑ Ping the host name of a remote host to verify that you can resolve a remote host name.

ping < Host name of remote host >

✑ Run a PathPing analysis to a remote host to verify that the routers on the way to the destination are operating correctly.

pathping < IP address of remote host >


Q115.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?

A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.

B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.

C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.

D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.

E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.

Answer: B

Explanation:

With CHAP authentication, the configured passwords must be identical on each router. Here, it is configured as little123 on one side and big123 on the other.


Most up-to-date 200-125 free question:

Q116.  - (Topic 6)

What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky

A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.

B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.

C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.

D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

Answer: B

Explanation:

In the interface configuration mode, the command switchport port-security mac-address sticky enables sticky learning. When entering this command, the interface converts all the dynamic secure MAC addresses to sticky secure MAC addresses.


Q117.  - (Topic 4)

What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)

A. They create split-horizon issues.

B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain.

C. They emulate leased lines.

D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies.

E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Subinterfaces are used for point to point frame relay connections, emulating virtual point to point leased lines. Each subinterface requires a unique IP address/subnet. Remember, you cannot assign multiple interfaces in a router that belong to the same IP subnet.

Topic 5, Infrastructure Services

190.  - (Topic 5)

What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72?

A. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72

B. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72

C. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72

D. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72

Answer: D

Explanation:

There are two ways that an IPv6 address can be additionally compressed: compressing leading zeros and substituting a group of consecutive zeros with a single double colon (::). Both of these can be used in any number of combinations to notate the same address. It is important to note that the double colon (::) can only be used once within a single IPv6 address notation. So, the extra 0’s can only be compressed once.


Q118.  - (Topic 8)

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users complain that they are unable to reach internet sites. You are troubleshooting internet connectivity problem at main office. Which statement correctly identifies the problem on Router R1?

A. Interesting traffic for NAT ACL is incorrectly configured.

B. NAT configurations on the interfaces are incorrectly configured

C. NAT translation statement incorrectly configured.

D. Only static NAT translation configured for the server, missing Dynamic NAT or Dynamic NAT overloading for internal networks.

Answer: B


Q119.  - (Topic 8)

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol?

A. VRRP

B. GLBP

C. TFTP

D. DHCP

Answer: A


Q120.  - (Topic 4)

A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?

A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# no shut

B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp

Main(config-if)# no shut

C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay

Main(config-if)# authentication chap Main(config-if)# no shut

D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf

Main(config-if)# no shut

Answer: B

Explanation:

With serial point to point links there are two options for the encapsulation. The default, HDLC, is Cisco proprietary and works only with other Cisco routers. The other option is PPP which is standards based and supported by all vendors.