Master the ccna 200 125 ebook CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf free exam questions. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccna 200 125 book questions in our Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 125 200 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 125 200 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

Q61.  - (Topic 8)

Which MAC protocol sets a random timer to reattempt communication?

A. IEEE 802.1x

B. RARP

C. CSMA/CA

D. CSMA/CD

Answer: D


Q62.  - (Topic 3)

What is the default administrative distance of OSPF?

A. 90

B. 100

C. 110

D. 120

Answer: C

Explanation:

Administrative distance is the feature that routers use in order to select the best path when there are two or more different routes to the same destination from two different routing protocols. Administrative distance defines the reliability of a routing protocol. Each routing

protocol is prioritized in order of most to least reliable (believable) with the help of an administrative distance value.

Default Distance Value Table

This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


Q63.  - (Topic 8)

Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table?

A. S

B. E

C. D

D. R

E. O

Answer: C

Explanation:

SStatic EEGP DEIGRP RRIP OOSPF

Default Administrative distance of EIGRP protocol is 90 then answer is C

Default Distance Value TableThis table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


Q64.  - (Topic 5)

The network administrator has been asked to give reasons for moving from IPv4 to IPv6. What are two valid reasons for adopting IPv6 over IPv4? (Choose two.)

A. no broadcast

B. change of source address in the IPv6 header

C. change of destination address in the IPv6 header

D. Telnet access does not require a password

E. autoconfiguration

F. NAT

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

IPv6 does not use broadcasts, and autoconfiguration is a feature of IPV6 that allows for hosts to automatically obtain an IPv6 address.


Q65.  - (Topic 6)

Refer to the exhibit.

An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?

A. no ip access-class 102 in

B. no ip access-class 102 out

C. no ip access-group 102 in

D. no ip access-group 102 out

E. no ip access-list 102 in

Answer: D

Explanation:

The “ip access-group” is used to apply and ACL to an interface. From the output shown, we know that the ACL is applied to outbound traffic, so “no ip access-group 102 out” will

remove the effect of this ACL.


Q66.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

In this VLSM addressing scheme, what summary address would be sent from router A?

A. 172.16.0.0 /16

B. 172.16.0.0 /20

C. 172.16.0.0 /24

D. 172.32.0.0 /16

E. 172.32.0.0 /17

F. 172.64.0.0 /16

Answer: A

Explanation:

Router A receives 3 subnets: 172.16.64.0/18, 172.16.32.0/24 and 172.16.128.0/18.

All these 3 subnets have the same form of 172.16.x.x so our summarized subnet must be also in that form -> Only A, B or .

The smallest subnet mask of these 3 subnets is /18 so our summarized subnet must also have its subnet mask equal or smaller than /18.

-> Only answer A has these 2 conditions ->.


Q67.  - (Topic 7)

An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

Which will fix the issue and allow ONLY ping to work while keeping telnet disabled?

A. Correctly assign an IP address to interface fa0/1.

B. Change the ip access-group command on fa0/0 from “in” to “out”.

C. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 115 in.

D. Remove access-group 102 out from interface s0/0/0 and add access-group 114 in

E. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 104 in.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Let’s have a look at the access list 104:

The question does not ask about ftp traffic so we don’t care about the two first lines. The 3rd line denies all telnet traffic and the 4th line allows icmp traffic to be sent (ping). Remember that the access list 104 is applied on the inbound direction so the 5th line “access-list 104 deny icmp any any echo-reply” will not affect our icmp traffic because the “echo-reply” message will be sent over the outbound direction.


Q68.  - (Topic 4)

The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command?

A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode.

B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data.

C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information.

D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations.

E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Broadcast is added to the configurations of the frame relay, so the PVC supports broadcast, allowing the routing protocol updates that use the broadcast update mechanism to be forwarded across itself.


Q69.  - (Topic 5)

Which command can you use to manually assign a static IPv6 address to a router interface?

A. ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64

B. ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64

C. ipv6 address PREFIX_1 ::1/64

D. ipv6 autoconfig

Answer: B

Explanation:

To assign an IPv6 address to an interface, use the “ipv6 address” command and specify the IP address you wish to use.


Q70.  - (Topic 8)

Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP addresses?

A. NAT

B. NTP

C. RFC 1631

D. RFC 1918

Answer: A