Proper study guides for Abreast of the times Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 200 125 cisco preparation products which designed to deliver the Approved 200 125 ccna questions by making you pass the ccna 200 125 dumps test at your first time. Try the free ccna 200 125 study guide demo right now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

Q91.  - (Topic 7)

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration?

A. The K values mismatch.

B. The AS does not match.

C. The network command is missing.

D. The passive interface command is enabled.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The link from R1 to R6 is shown below:

As you can see, they are both using e0/0. The IP addresses are in the 192.168.16.0 network:

But when we look at the EIGRP configuration, the “network 192.168.16.0” command is missing on R6.


Q92.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the network administrator? (Choose two.)

A. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise all routes to CentralRouter.

B. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise summarized routes to CentralRouter.

C. a static route on InternetRouter to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to CentralRouter.

D. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise all routes to InternetRouter.

E. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise summarized routes to InternetRouter.

F. a static, default route on CentralRouter that directs traffic to InternetRouter.

Answer: C,F

Explanation:

The use of static routes will provide the necessary information for connectivity while producing no routing traffic overhead.


Q93.  - (Topic 3)

What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.)

A. hello packets

B. SAP messages sent by other routers

C. LSAs from other routers

D. beacons received on point-to-point links

E. routing tables received from other link-state routers

F. TTL packets from designated routers

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Neighbor discovery is the first step in getting a link state environment up and running. In keeping with the friendly neighbor terminology, a Hello protocol is used for this step. The protocol will define a Hello packet format and a procedure for exchanging the packets and processing the information the packets contain.

After the adjacencies are established, the routers may begin sending out LSAs. As the term flooding implies, the advertisements are sent to every neighbor. In turn, each received LSA

is copied and forwarded to every neighbor except the one that sent the LSA.


Q94.  - (Topic 8)

Which MTU size can cause a baby giant error?

A. 1500

B. 9216

C. 1600

D. 1518

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-4000-series-switches/29805-175.html


Q95.  - (Topic 8)

when you troubleshoot an IPv4 connectivity issue on a router, which three router configuration checks you must perform?

A. Verify that the router interface IP address IP address is correct.

B. Verify that the DNS is configured correctly.

C. Verify that the router and the host use the same subnet mask.

D. Verify that the router firmware is up-to-date.

E. Verify that a default route is configured.

F. Verify that the route appears in the routing table

Answer: A,B,F


Q96.  - (Topic 8)

Which method does a connected trunk port use to tag VLAN traffic?

A. IEEE 802 1w

B. IEEE 802 1D

C. IEEE 802 1Q

D. IEEE 802 1p

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/8021q/17056-741-4.html


Q97.  - (Topic 8)

Which two circumstances can cause collision domain issues on VLAN domain? (Choose two.)

A. duplex mismatches on Ethernet segments in the same VLAN

B. multiple errors on switchport interfaces

C. congestion on the switch inband path

D. a failing NIC in an end device

E. an overloaded shared segment

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: Collision Domains

A collision domain is an area of a single LAN where end stations contend for access to the network because all end stations are connected to a shared physical medium. If two connected devices transmit onto the media at the same time, a collision occurs. When a collision occurs, a JAM signal is sent on the network, indicating that a collision has occurred and that devices should ignore any fragmented data associated with the collision. Both sending devices back off sending their data for a random amount and then try again if the medium is free for transmission. Therefore, collisions effectively delay transmission of

data, lowering the effective throughput available to a device. The more devices that are attached to a collision domain, the greater the chances of collisions; this results in lower bandwidth and performance for each device attached to the collision domain. Bridges and switches terminate the physical signal path of a collision domain, allowing you to segment separate collision domains, breaking them up into multiple smaller pieces to provide more bandwidth per user within the new collision domains formed.


Q98.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

All of the routers in the network are configured with the ip subnet-zero command. Which network addresses should be used for Link A and Network A? (Choose two.)

A. Network A - 172.16.3.48/26 

B. Network A - 172.16.3.128/25 

C. Network A - 172.16.3.192/26 

D. Link A - 172.16.3.0/30

E. Link A - 172.16.3.40/30

F. Link A - 172.16.3.112/30

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Only a /30 is needed for the point to point link and sine the use of the ip subnet-zero was used, 172.16.3.0/30 is valid. Also, a /25 is required for 120 hosts and again 172.16.3.128/25 is the best, valid option.


Q99.  - (Topic 6)

Which item represents the standard IP ACL?

A. access-list 110 permit ip any any

B. access-list 50 deny 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.255

C. access list 101 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1

D. access-list 2500 deny tcp any host 192.168.1.1 eq 22

Answer: B

Explanation:

The standard access lists are ranged from 1 to 99 and from 1300 to 1999 so only access list 50 is a standard access list.


Q100.  - (Topic 3)

What is a global command?

A. a command that is set once and affects the entire router

B. a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions

C. a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols

D. a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status

E. a command that can be entered in any configuration mode

Answer: A

Explanation:

When you enter global configuration mode and enter a command, it is applied to the running configuration file that is currently running in ram. The configuration of a global command affects the entire router. An example of a global command is one used for the hostname of the router.