It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 125 200 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Down to date CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

During which phase of PPPoE is PPP authentication performed?

A. the PPP Session phase

B. Phase 2

C. the Active Discovery phase

D. the Authentication phase

E. Phase 1

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which condition indicates that service password-encryption is enabled?

A. The local username password is encrypted in the configuration.

B. The enable secret is encrypted in the configuration.

C. The local username password is in clear text in the configuration.

D. The enable secret is in clear text in the configuration.

Answer: A


New Questions 17

What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)

A. exactly one active router

B. one or more standby routers

C. one or more backup virtual routers

D. exactly one standby active router

E. exactly one backup virtual router

Answer: A,B


New Questions 18

Which statement about DTP is true?

A. It uses the native VLAN.

B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.

C. It uses desirable mode by default.

D. It sends data on VLAN 1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Disabling Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP)

Cisco'sDynamicTrunking Protocolcan facilitate the automatic creation of trunks between two switches. When two connected ports are configured in dynamic mode, and at least one of the ports is configured as desirable, the two switches will negotiate the formation of a trunk across the link. DTP isn't to be confused withVLAN Trunking Protocol(VTP), although the VTP domain does come into play.

DTP on the wireis pretty simple, essentially only advertising the VTP domain, the status of the interface, and it's DTP type. These packets are transmitted in the native (or access) VLAN every 60 seconds both natively and with ISL encapsulation (tagged as VLAN 1) when DTP is enabled.


New Questions 19

If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Answer: B


New Questions 20

Which three statements about VTP features are true? (Choose three.)

A. VTP works at Layer 3 of the OSI model and requires that a management VLAN IP address be configured.

B. When properly configured, VTP minimizes VLAN misconfigurations and configuration inconsistencies.

C. When properly configured, VTP maintains VLAN configuration consistency and accelerates trunk link negotiation.

D. Each broadcast domain on a switch can have its own unique VTP domain.

E. VTP pruning is used to increase available bandwidth in trunk links.

F. To configure a switch to be part of two VTP domains, each domain must have its own passwords.

G. Client, server, and transparent are valid VTP modes.

Answer: B,E,G


New Questions 21

Which option is the default switch port port-security violation mode?

A. shutdown

B. protect

C. shutdown vlan

D. restrict

Answer: A

Explanation:

Shutdownu2014This mode is the default violation mode; when in this mode, the switch will automatically force the switchport into an error disabled (err-disable) state when a violation occurs. While in this state, the switchport forwards no traffic. The switchport can be brought out of this error disabled state by issuing theerrdisable recovery causeCLI command or by disabling and reenabling the switchport.

Shutdown VLANu2014This mode mimics the behavior of the shutdown mode but limits the error disabled state the specific violating VLAN.


New Questions 22

In which byte of an IP packet can traffic be marked?

A. the ToS byte

B. the QoS byte

C. the DSCP byte

D. the CoS byte

Answer: A


New Questions 23

Which command can you enter to configure a local username with an encrypted password and EXEC mode user privileges?

A. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 08314D5D1A48

B. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 PASSWORD1

C. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 08314D5D1A48

D. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 PASSWORD1

Answer: A


New Questions 24

Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.)

A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin

B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin

C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin

D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin

F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin

Answer: A,B,C