Ucertify offers free demo for 200 125 ccna v3 0 exam. "CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)", also known as ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco cisco 200 125 exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna 200 125 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccna 200 125 exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 200-125 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. In which byte of an IP packet can traffic be marked ?

A. the Tos byte

B. the Qos byte

C. the Cos byte

D. the Dscp byte

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: http://flylib.com/books/2/686/1/html/2/images/1587051990/graphics/13fig01.gif


Q16. A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 07104371. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782 The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4 Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?

A. the EIGRP route

B. the OSPF route

C. the RIPv2 route

D. all three routes

E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes

Answer: A


Q17. Which Two options are features of the extended ping command ?

A. it can send packets from a specified interface or ip address

B. it can resolve the destination host name

C. it can ping multiple hosts at the same time

D. it can count the number of hops to the remote host

E. it can send a specified number of packets

Answer: A,E


Q18. Which two options describe benefits of aggregated chassis technology ( choose 2) ?

A. it reduces management overhead.

B. switches can be located anywhere regardless of their physical distance from one another.

C. it requires only one IP address per VLAN.

D. it requires only Three IP address per VLAN.

E. it supports HSRP VRRP and GLBP.

F. it support redundant configuration files.

Answer: A,C


Q19. How does a Cisco switch respond if you boot it without a valid configuration in the NVRAM?

A. it enters setup mode.

B. it uses the running u2013configuration

C. It prompts you to restore the startup configuration

D. it enters user EXEC mode.

Answer: B


Q20. Refer to Exhibit.

If Computer A is sending traffic to computer B, which option is the source ip address when a packet leaves R1 on interface F0/1?

A. IP address of the R2 interface F0/1

B. Ip address of computer B

C. Ip address of R1 interface F0/1

D. Ip address of Computer A

Answer: D


Q21. Which two statements about unique local IPv6 addresses are true?

A. They are identical to IPv4 private addresses.

B. They are defined by RFC 1884.

C. They use the prefix FEC0::/10

D. They use the prefix FC00::/7

E. They can be routed on the IPv6 global internet.

Answer: A,D


Q22. Which statement about MPLS is true?

A. It operates in Layer 1.

B. It operates between Layer 2 and Layer 3.

C. It operates in Layer 3.

D. it operates in Layer 2.

Answer: B

Explanation: MPLSbelongs to the family of packet-switched networks.MPLS operatesat a layerthat is generally considered to lie between traditional definitions of OSILayer2 (data linklayer) andLayer3 (networklayer), and thus is often referred to as alayer2.5 protocol.


Q23. While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer, you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. A VLAN number is incorrect.

B. A Route is missing

C. An ARP table entry is missing.

D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port.

Answer: D


Q24. Which function enables an administrator to route multiple VLANs on a router?

A. IEEE 802 1X

B. HSRP

C. port channel

D. router on a stick

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Thedumpscentre Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (890 New Questions)