100% Correct of 200 125 cisco free practice test materials and questions for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200 125 ccna book pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://www.slideshare.net/reinigerodp/certleader-200-125examquestionsmaterials


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what value will OSPF use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 172.16.1.1

C. 1.1.1.1

D. 2.2.2.2

Answer: D

Explanation:

If a router-id is not configured manually in the OSPF routing process the router will automatically configure a router-id determined from the highest IP address of a logical interface (loopback interface) or the highest IP address of an active interface. If more than one loopback interfaces are configured, the router will compare the IP addresses of each of the interfaces and choose the highest IP address from the loopbacks.


Question No: 13

Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?

A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp

B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap

C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp

D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap

Answer: B

Explanation:

This command tells the router first to use CHAP and then go to PAP if CHAP isn't available.


Question No: 14

Refer to the graphic.

A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0

B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6

C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0

D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6

E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0

F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

The simple syntax of static route:

ip route destination-network-address subnet-mask {next-hop-IP-address | exit-interface}

+ destination-network-address: destination network address of the remote network

+ subnet mask: subnet mask of the destination network

+ next-hop-IP-address: the IP address of the receiving interface on the next-hop router

+ exit-interface: the local interface of this router where the packets will go out In the statement u201cip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0:

+ 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0: the destination network

+fa0/0: the exit-interface


Question No: 15

Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three.)

A. It supports VLSM.

B. It is used to route between autonomous systems.

C. It confines network instability to one area of the network.

D. It increases routing overhead on the network.

E. It allows extensive control of routing updates.

F. It is simpler to configure than RIP v2.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

The OSPF protocol is based on link-state technology, which is a departure from the Bellman-Ford vector based algorithms used in traditional Internet routing protocols such as RIP. OSPF has introduced new concepts such as authentication of routing updates, Variable Length Subnet Masks (VLSM), route summarization, and so forth.

OSPF uses flooding to exchange link-state updates between routers. Any change in routing information is flooded to all routers in the network. Areas are introduced to put a boundary on the explosion of link-state updates. Flooding and calculation of the Dijkstra algorithm on a router is limited to changes within an area.


Question No: 16

Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?

A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69

B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69

C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69

D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69

Answer: A

Explanation:

In the Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6), the address block fe80::/10 has been reserved for link-local unicast addressing. The actual link local addresses are assigned with the prefix fe80::/64. They may be assigned by automatic (stateless) or stateful (e.g. manual) mechanisms.


Question No: 17

Refer to the graphic.

R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)

A. All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1.

B. R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3.

C. A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established.

D. The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3.

E. EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance.

F. R1 and R3 are configured in different areas.

Answer: D,F

Explanation:

This question is to examine the conditions for OSPF to create neighborhood.

So as to make the two routers become neighbors, each router must be matched with the following items:

1. The area ID and its types;

2. Hello and failure time interval timer;

3. OSPF Password (Optional).


Question No: 18

The network administrator needs to address seven LANs. RIP version 1 is the only routing protocol in use on the network and subnet 0 is not being used. What is the maximum number of usable IP addresses that can be supported on each LAN if the organization is using one class C address block?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 30

D. 32

E. 14

F. 16

Answer: C

Explanation:

Since there is one class C network that means 256 total IP addresses. Since we need 7

LAN blocks and we cannot use the first one (subnet 0) we take 256/8=32 hosts. However, since we need to reserve the network and broadcast addresses for each of these subnets, only 30 total IP addresses are usable.


Question No: 19

How is an EUI-64 format interface ID created from a 48-bit MAC address?

A. by appending 0xFF to the MAC address

B. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFFEE

C. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFF and appending 0xFF to it

D. by inserting 0xFFFE between the upper three bytes and the lower three bytes of the MAC address

E. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xF and inserting 0xF after each of its first three bytes

Answer: D

Explanation:

The modified EUI-64 format interface identifier is derived from the 48-bit link-layer (MAC) address by inserting the hexadecimal number FFFE between the upper three bytes (OUI field) and the lower three bytes (serial number) of the link layer address.


Question No: 20

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the network administrator? (Choose two.)

A. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise all routes to CentralRouter.

B. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise summarized routes to CentralRouter.

C. a static route on InternetRouter to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to CentralRouter.

D. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise all routes to InternetRouter.

E. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise summarized routes to InternetRouter.

F. a static, default route on CentralRouter that directs traffic to InternetRouter.

Answer: C,F

Explanation:

The use of static routes will provide the necessary information for connectivity while producing no routing traffic overhead.


Question No: 21

Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used?

A. hop count

B. administrative distance

C. link bandwidth

D. link delay

E. link cost

Answer: B

Explanation:

By default the administrative distance of a static route is 1, meaning it will be preferred over all dynamic routing protocols. If you want to have the dynamic routing protocol used and have the static route be used only as a backup, you need to increase the AD of the static route so that it is higher than the dynamic routing protocol.


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 890 Q&As Version)