Proper study guides for Improve Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 preparation products which designed to deliver the Tested ccna 200 125 dumps questions by making you pass the ccna 200 125 syllabus test at your first time. Try the free 200 125 ccna book demo right now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 200-125 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G0OQvn58oVaFHU8QUjdLariF4zPSu0BB


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q12. Which two address are defined as private ip addresses ?

A. 192.169.32.10

B. 10.172.76.200

C. 172.15.2.250

D. 12.17.1.20

E. 172.31.255.100

Answer: B,E


Q13. Which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignments?

A. show ip dhcp pool

B. show ip dhcp database

C. show ip dhcp import

D. clear ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: A


Q14. Which Type of ipv6 unicast ip address is reachable across the internet ?

A. Unique Local

B. Compatible

C. Link Local

D. Global

Answer: D


Q15. which three options are benefits of using TACACS+ on a device ?

A. Device administration packets are encrypted in their entirety

B. it allows the user to remotely access devices from other vendors

C. it supports access level authorization for commands

D. it ensures that user activity is untraceable

E. it allows users to be authenticated against a remote server

F. it provides a secure accounting facility on the device

Answer: A,C,E


Q16. If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?

A. error conditions only

B. warning and error conditions only

C. normal but significant conditions only

D. all levels except debugging

E. informational messages only

Answer: E


Q17. which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignment ?

A. sh ip dhcp database

B. sh ip dhcp pool

C. sh ip dhcp import

D. sh ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: B


Q18. which feature must you enable to distribute vlans automatically across multiple switch ?

A. configure NTP

B. Configure the native VLAN

C. Define Each vlan

D. configure VTP

Answer: D


Q19. To enable router on a stick on a router subinterface, which two steps must you perform ? choose two

A. configure full duplex and speed

B. configure a default to route traffic between subinterfaces

C. configure the subinterface with an ip address

D. configure encapsulation dot1q

E. configure an ip route to the vlan destination network

Answer: C,D


Q20. How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A


Q21. Which two IP SLA operations can you use to measure the end-to-end response time for all IP traffic between a Cisco router and an end device?

A. ICMP path echo

B. UDP echo

C. ICMP path jitter

D. UDP jitter

E. TCP connect

F. ICMP echo

Answer: D,F


100% Improve Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-125/ (New 889 Q&As)