Proper study guides for Renovate Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library preparation products which designed to deliver the Approved 125 200 questions by making you pass the ccna 200 125 dumps test at your first time. Try the free ccna 200 125 book demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 200-125 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KhjwWuR7dqTSY2IPhiOV4TZ9BCTnIFAJ


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Which NAT term is defined as a group of addresses available for NAT use?

A. NAT pool

B. dynamic NAT

C. static NAT

D. one-way NAT

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit .

if R1 sends Traffic to 192.168.10.45 the traffic is sent through which interface ?

A. FastEthernet 0/1

B. FastEthernet 0/0

C. FastEthernet 1/0

D. FastEthernet 1/1

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which type of routing protocol operates by exchanging the entire routing information ?

A. distance vector protocols

B. link state protocols

C. path vector protocols

D. exterior gateway protocols

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which address class includes network 191.168.0.1/27?

A. Class C

B. Class B

C. Class D

D. Class A

Answer: B


Question No: 12

What is the benefit of point-to-point leased line ?

A. Low cost

B. Full-mesh capability

C. Flexibillity of design

D. Simply configuration

Answer: D


Question No: 13

How can you manually configure a switch so that it is selected as the root Switch?

A. increase the priority number

B. lower the port priority number

C. lower the priority number

D. increase the port priority number

Answer: C


Question No: 14

which two options are the best reasons to use an ipv4 private ip space ?

A. to manage routing overhead

B. to implement nat

C. to connect applications

D. to enable intra-enterprise communication

E. to conserve global address space

Answer: D,E


Question No: 15

which command can you enter to create a NAT Pool of 6 addresses ?

A. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 24

B. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.66 175.17.12.72 prefix-length 8

C. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 16

D. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.76 prefix-length 8

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for ipv4 routing before you implement OSPFv3? (chooose two)

A. configure an autonomous system number

B. configure a loopback interface

C. configure a router ID

D. enable IPv6 on an interface

E. enable IPv6 unicast routing

Answer: C,E


Question No: 17

which add prefix does OSPFv3 use when multiple IPv6 address are configured on a single interface ?

A. all prefix on the interface

B. the prefix that the administrator configure for OSPFv3 use

C. the lowest prefix on the interface

D. the highest prefix on the interface

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/15-sy/iro-15-sy- book/ip6-

routeospfv3.html#GUID-05F3F09C-FE3E-41D6-9845-111FB17AD030

u201cIn IPv6, you can configure many address prefixes on an interface. In OSPFv3, all address prefixes on an

interface are included by default. You cannot select some address prefixes to be imported into OSPFv3;

either all address prefixes on an interface are imported, or no address prefixes on an interface are

imported.u201d


100% Renovate Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (New 889 Q&As)