We offers . "DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking", also known as 200-150 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 200-150 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Free 200-150 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Fibre Channel interface port mode is used to connect multiple switches together?

  • A. N port
  • B. E port
  • C. F port
  • D. NL port

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
You want to restrict access from Host B. Where do you apply the ACL?

  • A. to a VTY by using a named ACL
  • B. to the outbound interface of the router
  • C. to the inbound interface of the router
  • D. to the inbound and the outbound interfaces of the router

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which description of a multiple-initiator target zone is true?

  • A. It uses more TCAM than a single-initiator single target zone.
  • B. It increases the number of zones.
  • C. It uses less TCM space than a single-initiator target zone.
  • D. It blocks RSCNs between initiators.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which is used in both CMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

  • A. Cisco CTS
  • B. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
  • C. Cisco Meeting Server
  • D. Cisco Conductor

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which premise-based conferencing solution works with Conductor, TMS and WebEx to create CMR Hybrid solutions?

  • A. MSE8000
  • B. Cisco Meeting Server
  • C. Spark
  • D. TelePresence Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Switch? (Choose two)

  • A. Virtual Port Channel
  • B. Layer 3
  • C. Virtual Device Contexts
  • D. iSCSI
  • E. Fibre Channel

Answer: BC

Explanation: Layer 3 license - Enterprise Services Package - LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG
Virtual Device Contexts license - Advanced Services Package -LAN_ADVANCED_SERVICES_PKG
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/licensing/guide/b
_Cisco_NX-OS_Licensing_Guide/b_Cisco_NX-OS_Licensing_Guide_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure an SVI on a Cisco Nexus Series switch After configuring VLAN 10, which set of commands must the engineer enter, to complete the SVI configuration?
A)
200-150 dumps exhibit
B)
200-150 dumps exhibit
C)
200-150 dumps exhibit
D)
200-150 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which reason for configuring a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch in NPV mode is valid?

  • A. to increase the domain ID limit by assigning subdomain IDs to the edge switches
  • B. to share all the domain IDs with the core and edge switches
  • C. to eliminate the domain ID limit by assigning a different domain ID to the core switch
  • D. to alleviate the domain ID limit by sharing the domain ID with the edge switches

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
You are configuring an extended access list to permit a reply from Destination Server B to Source Host A for HTTP traffic.
Which extended access list should you implement on the inbound interface of Router1?

  • A. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 host 209.165.202.130 eq www
  • B. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 eq www host 209.165.202.130
  • C. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 host 209.165.200.230 eq www
  • D. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 eq www host 209.165.200.230

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
To witch component do you connect the Layer 1 port of a fabric interconnect?

  • A. Layer 2 port of the opposite fabric interconnect
  • B. out-of band management network
  • C. Layer 2 port of the same fabric interconnect
  • D. Layer 1 port of the opposite fabric interconnect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.110?

  • A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
  • B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp
  • C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftpN5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any
  • D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What are two physical components of the Cisco UCS B-Series server? (Choose two.)

  • A. mezzanine slots
  • B. power supplies (maximum of two)
  • C. lockable front door
  • D. redundant hot swappable fans
  • E. CPU sockets

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
At which layer of the OSI model does TCP operate?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4
  • E. 5

Answer: D

Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

NEW QUESTION 14
Which is a protocol used in the H.323 standard?

  • A. SDP
  • B. SIP
  • C. Q.931
  • D. 802.1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement about the HSRP protocol is true?

  • A. Multiple routers in an HSRP group are in an active state, to enable round-robin load balancing of traffic
  • B. In Cisco NX-O
  • C. HSRP is configured to pre-empt by default
  • D. HSRP version 2 is an open standard protocol that is described in RFC 2281
  • E. One router in an HSRP group is in an active stat
  • F. All other routers are in a standby state or listening state

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zone set named zone set2, but the server is still unable to access the shared storage.
Which command will resolve this issue?

  • A. zone copy active-zoneset ful-zoneset
  • B. zoneset activate zoneset2
  • C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
  • D. copy running –config startup-config

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
7K-3 and 7k-4 have the following configuration.
Spanning-tree mst 1 priority 24576 Spanning-tree mst configuration name DCICN
revision 2
instance 1 vlan 100-150
Which of the following statements is true about the network?

  • A. 7K-3 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
  • B. 7k-4 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
  • C. Both 7k-3 and 7k-4 are the root for VLANs 100-150
  • D. MST is not enabled on 7k-3 and 7k-4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
How is the Management Connector configured for Cisco Spark hybrid?

  • A. From the Web interface of Spark Administration.
  • B. From the Web interface of theExpressway Edge.
  • C. Fromthe Web interfaceof the Expressway Core and the Web Interface of Spark Administration.
  • D. From the Web interface of the Expressway Core.

Answer: D

100% Valid and Newest Version 200-150 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-150/ (New 177 Q&As)