Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online 200-150 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
In Cisco NX-OS Software, which command redistributes a route of 0.0.0.0/0 into EIGRP?

  • A. default-information originate
  • B. default information originate
  • C. default information-originate
  • D. originate default-information
  • E. originate-default information

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?

  • A. N-Port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
  • B. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port ID Virtualization.
  • C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port Virtualization.
  • D. N-Port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two descriptions of a Fabricpath network are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A leaf node connects to servers.
  • B. Leaf nodes can be Layer 3 devices.
  • C. A spine node connects to other switch in the fabric.
  • D. There is a spanning tree protocol running between leaf and spine switches
  • E. A spine node connects to servers.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statements about configuring VLANs on the Cisco Nexus 7000 platform are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Software updates are disruptive to VLANs.
  • B. VLANs with the same number are unique to their VDC.
  • C. VLAN licensing is required for use.
  • D. To change VLAN information, the administrator must be at the switch (config) # prompt.
  • E. The command copy running-config startup-config will save changes to the VLAN database.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two)

  • A. feature vtp
  • B. vtp client mode
  • C. vtp VLAN
  • D. vtp version
  • E. vtp static

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
How many broadcast domains are represented'?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Cisco Spark Bottype act as a text-based remote control for external services?

  • A. Controllers
  • B. SMS to Spark Bot
  • C. Notifier
  • D. Assistants

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the command sequence to force a Cisco Nexus 6000 switch to boot using the golden BIOS image?

  • A. Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • B. Press Ctrl-] within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • C. Press Ctrl-] within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • D. Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which command displays the Trunking Native Mode VLAN on port Ethernet 1/18?

  • A. show running-config switchport e1/18
  • B. show running-config e1/18 switchport
  • C. show interface e1/18
  • D. show interface e1/18 switchport
  • E. show interface e1/18 native

Answer: D

Explanation: NX# show interface e1/18 switchport Access Mode VLAN: 1 (default) Trunking Native Mode VLAN: 1 (default) Trunking VLANs Allowed: 1-4094
Voice VLAN: none

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement is true regarding endpoint registration authentication?

  • A. When a Subzone is a set for ''Treat as Authenticated''. the endpoint is require to have the correct authentications configured.
  • B. Expressways and Endpointdo not need to be synchronized with identical NTP timestamps
  • C. SIP endpoints always need authentication credentials.
  • D. Authentication credentials can be stored in the database of the Expressway.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
What type of network communication is depicted?

  • A. 802 3 frame
  • B. TCP packet
  • C. UDP packet
  • D. Ethernet frame

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which call solution supports messaging, meeting and calling?

  • A. Expressway
  • B. UCM
  • C. Spark
  • D. HCS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
What can you tell about server ports and their external Interfaces from the exhibits?

  • A. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1.
  • B. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external Interface fc2/1 and flogi are unsuccessful.
  • C. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1. fc2/2, fc2/3. and fc2/4. There are 4 successful flogi.
  • D. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1, fc2/2, fc2/3, and fc2/4. There are 4 flogi are in initialization state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
How many simultaneously HD calls can be supported on a Cisco Meeting Server 1000?

  • A. 108
  • B. 48
  • C. 24
  • D. 96

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement about FHRP protocols is true?

  • A. GLBP group member routers respond to ARP requests by providing their physical MAC addresses
  • B. If HSRP priority is not configured, then the router with the highest IP address in the group is elected as active
  • C. VRRP and GLBP are standards-based protocols
  • D. VRRP provides load balancing by sharing the same virtual MAC address on all VRRP routers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?

  • A. eq
  • B. deny
  • C. host
  • D. all
  • E. any

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?

  • A. N-port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
  • B. the switch erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-port Virtualization.
  • C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-port Virtualization.
  • D. N-port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Drag and drop each port description on the left to the port type on the right required to support it.
200-150 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation:
    Fiber Channel: Fiber channel port Storage port
    All others will go to the Ethernet.

    P.S. DumpSolutions now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-150 dumps! All 200-150 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/200-150-dumps/ (177 New Questions)