It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Also have 200-150 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port?

  • A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports.
  • B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table.
  • C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports.
  • D. Discard the frame.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which is an administrator function Cisco Spark partner resellers are allowed to perform from the Cisco Spark Management portal?

  • A. Determine Single Sign-On customer usage report.
  • B. Determine role-based access and view usage reports.
  • C. Enable Single-On and Directory sync through corporate LDAP services on premises.
  • D. Customer account management.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which statement regarding Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches is true?

  • A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in r routing mode.
  • B. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in FCoE mode.
  • C. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in fabric mode.
  • D. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in NPV mode.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the principle function of the data center core layer?

  • A. high-speed packet switching
  • B. access control
  • C. firewalling and intrusion prevention
  • D. QoS marking

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite network access layer? (Choose two.)

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4
  • E. 5
  • F. 6
  • G. 7

Answer: AB

Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_protocol_suite

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two addresses are valid in the data layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two.)

  • A. 10. 1.1.1
  • B. 00:00:0C:5C: 5E: A2: F3
  • C. 34:75:10:88:5A
  • D. Fe80::88a1: 74f0:78748b51:1919
  • E. 2001:0db8:85a3::8a2a:0370:7334

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the FCoE protocols on the left to the correct descriptions on the right.
200-150 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: DCBXP =used to announce, exchange, and negotiate node parameters between peers ETS = provides prioritized processing based on bandwidth allocation
    PFC = Flow control mechanism
    FIP =perform device discovery, initialization, and link maintenance

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which option includes the two devices that can be connected when a Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver is used?

    • A. Server to Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch
    • B. Server to Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch
    • C. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender to Cisco Nexus 5500 Switch
    • D. Server to Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which is a protocol used in the traversing of media across a firewall through the Expressway?

    • A. SIP
    • B. H.460.18/19
    • C. H239
    • D. H.245

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which is a configuration mode through Crisco Spark that allows Zero Touch Meetings (ZTM) and allows a user to utilize their enterprise phone as the audio or video terminal for Spark calls?

    • A. Call Connector
    • B. Directory Service
    • C. Call Service Connect
    • D. calendar Service

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 11
    At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic encapsulated?

    • A. transport
    • B. data-link
    • C. application
    • D. presentation

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 12
    200-150 dumps exhibit
    200-150 dumps exhibit
    200-150 dumps exhibit
    200-150 dumps exhibit
    200-150 dumps exhibit
    200-150 dumps exhibit
    200-150 dumps exhibit
    Which statement Is true regarding configuring NPV mode?

    • A. When you enable NPV, the system configuration is erased and t* switch reboots
    • B. When you enable NP
    • C. the system configuration is not erased and the does not switch reboot
    • D. In Exhibit 3 NPV is enable
    • E. but Server interface to the external switch is not bed to correct vfc 2/1.
    • F. m NPV mode, the core switch relays traffic from server-side ports to the edge switch and core swtich provides N ports.

    Answer: A

    Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guide/cli_rel_4_0_1a/CL

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which two are Fibre Channel topologies? (Choose two.)

    • A. spine and leaf topology
    • B. port-to-port
    • C. port-to-multipoint
    • D. star topology
    • E. arbirated loop

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 14
    What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Ne*js 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using Ml-Series line card?

    • A. 3
    • B. 4
    • C. 5
    • D. 6

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Which three addresses are valid forms of an IPv6 Address: 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:0000:0000:0000:0000? (Choose three.)

    • A. 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01::
    • B. 2001:DB8:0:FE01::
    • C. 2001:0DB8::FE01::
    • D. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:0:0:0:0

    Answer: ABD

    NEW QUESTION 16
    A network administrator is tasked with creating a switched virtual interface for VLAN 100 on a new Cisco Nexus switch. Which two commands does the network administrator need? (Choose two.)

    • A. feature interface-vlan
    • B. interface vlan 100
    • C. feature private-vlan
    • D. interface 100
    • E. interface mgmt 100

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which description of a FLOGI database is true?

    • A. It displays the status of the various VSANs in the fabric.
    • B. it indicates the devices that connect directly to the switch.
    • C. It shows the switch of the zones on the Local switch.
    • D. It travels VSAN s in the network.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 18
    How many bits are in an IPv4 address?

    • A. 32
    • B. 24
    • C. 8
    • D. 4

    Answer: A

    Recommend!! Get the Full 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-150/ (New 177 Q&As Version)