Want to know Examcollection ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certification experience? Study Exact Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf answers to Avant-garde cisco 200 355 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf (WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Exact 200-355 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?

A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.

B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.

C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with each other.

D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in- phase.

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment?

A. Security

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?

A. U-NII-3

B. U-NII-2 Extended

C. U-NII-2

D. U-NII-1

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller.

Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information?

A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured.

B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request.

C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent.

D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

During which type of survey does the surveyor interact with the infrastructure?

A. planning

B. active

C. passive

D. predictive

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A. The show and debug commands on the controller.

B. The show commands on the AP.

C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS.

D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Answer: D


Question No: 12

What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?

A. 10,000

B. 20,000

C. 25,000

D. 30,000

E. 60,000

Answer: D


Question No: 13

The wireless network is using controller-based APs and version 7.0 MR1. The APs appear to be connected properly to the controllers. A wireless user near one of the APs reports that they are unable to connect to the network with their pre-shared key.

Which option shows the GUI path where you can check the connection status of that client?

A. WLANs > WLAN_ID > Advanced

B. Security > Clients

C. Security > Advanced > Clients

D. Monitor > Clients

E. Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > clients

Answer: D


Question No: 14


Refer to the exhibit. During deployment of a WLC on a customer site, the GUI log displayed this error message. What could be causing this error?

A. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has reached maximum capacity.

B. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has been deleted.

C. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to a FlexConnect AP group.

D. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to the default AP

group.

Answer: B


Question No: 15

In version 8.0 code for CUWN, what interface can be assigned an IPv6 address?

A. management

B. dynamic

C. AP-manager

D. virtual

E. service-port

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Exact 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-355/ (New 433 Q&As Version)