♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-250 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-250-exam-dumps.html

Q1. Which definition describes the main purpose of a Security Information and Event Management solution ?

A. a database that collects and categorizes indicators of compromise to evaluate and search for potential security threats

B. a monitoring interface that manages firewall access control lists for duplicate firewall filtering

C. a relay server or device that collects then forwards event logs to another log collection device

D. a security product that collects, normalizes, and correlates event log data to provide holistic views of the security posture

Answer: D


Q2. Refer to the exhibit. 

During an analysis this list of email attachments is found. Which files contain the same content?

A. 1 and 4

B. 3 and 4

C. 1 and 3

D. 1 and 2

Answer: B


Q3. Which two terms are types of cross site scripting attacks? (Choose two )

A. directed

B. encoded

C. stored

D. reflected

E. cascaded

Answer: C,D


Q4. Which cryptographic key is contained in an X.509 certificate?

A. symmetric

B. public

C. private

D. asymmetric

Answer: D


Q5. One of the objectives of information security is to protect the CIA of information and systems. What does CIA mean in this context?

A. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Availability

B. Confidentiality, Identity, and Availability

C. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Authorization

D. Confidentiality, Identity, and Authorization

Answer: A


Q6. Which type of exploit normally requires the culprit to have prior access to the target system?

A. local exploit

B. denial of service

C. system vulnerability

D. remote exploit

Answer: A


Q7. Which protocol maps IP network addresses to MAC hardware addresses so that IP packets can be sent across networks?

A. Internet Control Message Protocol

B. Address Resolution Protocol

C. Session Initiation Protocol

D. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol

Answer: A


Q8. Which two protocols are used for email (Choose two )

A. NTP

B. DNS

C. HTTP

D. IMAP

E. SMTP

Answer: C,E


Q9. Which encryption algorithm is the strongest?

A. AES

B. CES

C. DES

D. 3DES

Answer: A


Q10. Which hash algorithm is the weakest?

A. SHA-512

B. RSA 4096

C. SHA-1

D. SHA-256

Answer: D