Practical of 210-250 answers materials and keys for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 210-250 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam Today!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-250 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-250-exam-dumps.html

Q1. Which two actions are valid uses of public key infrastructure? (Choose two )

A. ensuring the privacy of a certificate

B. revoking the validation of a certificate

C. validating the authenticity of a certificate

D. creating duplicate copies of a certificate

E. changing ownership of a certificate

Answer: A,C


Q2. For which reason can HTTPS traffic make security monitoring difficult?

A. encryption

B. large packet headers

C. Signature detection takes longer.

D. SSL interception

Answer: D


Q3. Which term represents a weakness in a system that could lead to the system being compromised?

A. vulnerability

B. threat

C. exploit

D. risk

Answer: A


Q4. Where is a host-based intrusion detection system located?

A. on a particular end-point as an agent or a desktop application

B. on a dedicated proxy server monitoring egress traffic

C. on a span switch port

D. on a tap switch port

Answer: D


Q5. Which definition of Windows Registry is true?

A. set of pages that are currently resident m physical memory

B. basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time

C. set of virtual memory addresses

D. database that stores low-level settings for the operating system

Answer: C


Q6. Which definition of the virtual address space for a Windows process is true?

A. actual physical location of an object in memory

B. set of virtual memory addresses that it can use

C. set of pages that are currently resident in physical memory

D. system-level memory protection feature that is built into the operating system

Answer: A


Q7. Which tool is commonly used by threat actors on a webpage to take advantage of  the software vulner abilities of a system to spread malware?

A. exploit kit

B. root kit

C. vulnerability kit

D. script kiddie kit

Answer: A


Q8. Which option is a purpose of port scanning?

A. Identify the Internet Protocol of the target system.

B. Determine if the network is up or down

C. Identify which ports and services are open on the target host.

D. Identify legitimate users of a system.

Answer: A


Q9. Based on which statement does the discretionary access control security model grant or restrict access ?

A. discretion of the system administrator

B. security policy defined by the owner of an object

C. security policy defined by the system administrator

D. role of a user within an organization

Answer: A


Q10. Which hash algorithm is the weakest?

A. SHA-512

B. RSA 4096

C. SHA-1

D. SHA-256

Answer: D