Exam Code: cisco 210 260 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna security pdf 210 260 Exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High quality 210-260 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What do you use when you have a network object or group and want to use an IP address?

A. Static NAT

B. Dynamic NAT

C. identity NAT

D. Static PAT

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Which components does HMAC use to determine the authenticity and integrity of a message? (Choose two.)

A. The password

B. The hash

C. The key

D. The transform set

Answer: B,C


New Questions 5

Which alert protocol is used with Cisco IPS Manager Express to support up to 10 sensors?

A. SDEE

B. Syslog

C. SNMP

D. CSM

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which three statements about host-based IPS are true? (Choose three.)

A. It can view encrypted files.

B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.

C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.

D. It can be deployed at the perimeter.

E. It uses signature-based policies.

F. It works with deployed firewalls.

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 7

Which quantifiable item should you consider when your organization adopts new technologies?

A. threats

B. vulnerability

C. risk

D. exploits

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which syslog severity level is level number 7?

A. Warning

B. Informational

C. Notification

D. Debugging

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which IPS mode is less secure than other options but allows optimal network throughput?

A. Promiscuous mode

B. inline mode

C. transparent mode

D. inline-bypass mode

Answer: A

Explanation: The recommended IPS deployment mode depends on the goals and policies of the enterprise. IPS inline mode is more secure because of its ability to stop malicious traffic in real-time, however it may impact traffic throughput if not properly designed or sized. Conversely, IPS promiscuous mode has less impact on traffic throughput but is less secure because there may be a delay in reacting to the malicious traffic. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/SAFE_RG/safesmallen tnetworks.html


New Questions 10

How can you proect CDP from reconnaissance attacks?

A. Enable dot1x on all ports that are connected to other switches.

B. Disable CDP on ports connected to endpoints.

C. Disbale CDP on trunk ports.

D. Enable dynamic ARP inspection on all untrusted ports.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Security well known terms Choose 2

A. Trojan

B. Phishing

C. Something LC

D. Ransomware

Answer: B,D


New Questions 12

Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)

A. QoS

B. traffic classification

C. access lists

D. policy maps

E. class maps

F. Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Certleader High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html (310 New Questions)