Want to know Testking cisco 210 260 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security certification experience? Study Download Cisco ccna security 210 260 vce answers to Improve cisco 210 260 dump questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 210 260 vce (IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Download 210-260 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q7. What does the command crypto isakmp nat-traversal do?

A. Enables udp port 4500 on all IPsec enabled interfaces

B. rebooting the ASA the global command

Answer: A


Q8. Which command verifies phase 1 of an IPsec VPN on a Cisco router?

A. show crypto map

B. show crypto ipsec sa

C. show crypto isakmp sa

D. show crypto engine connection active

Answer: C


Q9. You are the security administrator for a large enterprise network with many remote locations. You have been given the assignment to deploy a Cisco IPS solution.

Where in the network would be the best place to deploy Cisco IOS IPS?

A. Inside the firewall of the corporate headquarters Internet connection

B. At the entry point into the data center

C. Outside the firewall of the corporate headquarters Internet connection

D. At remote branch offices

Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6586/ps6634/product_data_sheet0900aecd803137cf.html

Product Overview

In today's business environment, network intruders and attackers can come from outside or

inside the network.

They can launch distributed denial-of-service attacks, they can attack Internet connections, and they can exploit network and host vulnerabilities. At the same time, Internet worms and viruses can spread across the world in a matter of minutes. There is often no time to wait for human intervention-the network itself must possess the intelligence to recognize and mitigate these attacks, threats, exploits, worms and viruses.

Cisco IOS Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) is an inline, deep-packet inspection-based solution that enables Cisco IOS Software to effectively mitigate a wide range of network attacks. While it is common practice to defend against attacks by inspecting traffic at data centers and corporate headquarters, distributing the network level defense to stop malicious traffic close to its entry point at branch or telecommuter offices is also critical. Cisco IOS IPS: Major Use Cases and Key Benefits

IOS IPS helps to protect your network in 5 ways:

Key Benefits:

u2022 Provides network-wide, distributed protection from many attacks, exploits, worms and viruses exploiting vulnerabilities in operating systems and applications.

u2022 Eliminates the need for a standalone IPS device at branch and telecommuter offices as well as small and medium-sized business networks.

u2022 Unique, risk rating based signature event action processor dramatically improves the ease of management of IPS policies.

u2022 Offers field-customizable worm and attack signature set and event actions.

u2022 Offers inline inspection of traffic passing through any combination of router LAN and WAN

interfaces in both directions.

u2022 Works with Cisco IOSu00ae Firewall, control-plane policing, and other Cisco IOS Software security features to protect the router and networks behind the router.

u2022 Supports more than 3700 signatures from the same signature database available for Cisco Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) appliances.


Q10. Which three statements about Cisco host-based IPS solutions are true? (Choose three.)

A. It can view encrypted files.

B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.

C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.

D. It can be deployed at the perimeter.

E. It uses signature-based policies.

F. It works with deployed firewalls.

Answer: A,B,C


Q11. Which 2 NAT type allows only objects or groups to reference an IP address?

A. dynamic NAT

B. dynamic PAT

C. static NAT

D. identity NAT

Answer: A,C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_co nfig/nat_objects.html#18425


Q12. Which Firepower Management Center feature detects and blocks exploits and hack attempts?

A. intrusion prevention

B. advanced malware protection

C. content blocker

D. file control

Answer: D


Q13. Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)

A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812

B. separates AAA functions

C. encrypts the body of every packet

D. offers extensive accounting capabilities

E. is an open RFC standard protocol

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk59/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094e99.shtml Packet Encryption

RADIUS encrypts only the password in the access-request packet, from the client to the server. The remainder of the packet is unencrypted. Other information, such as username, authorized services, and accounting, can be captured by a third party.

TACACS+ encrypts the entire body of the packet but leaves a standard TACACS+ header. Within the header is a field that indicates whether the body is encrypted or not. For debugging purposes, it is useful to have the body of the packets unencrypted. However, during normal operation, the body of the packet is fully encrypted for more secure communications.

Authentication and Authorization RADIUS combines authentication and authorization. The access-accept packets sent by the RADIUS server to the client contain authorization information. This makes it difficult to decouple authentication and authorization.

TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA. This allows separate authentication solutions that can still use TACACS+ for authorization and accounting. For example, with TACACS+, it is possible to use Kerberos authentication and TACACS+ authorization and accounting. After a NAS authenticates on a Kerberos server, it requests authorization information from a TACACS+ server without having to re-authenticate. The NAS informs the TACACS+ server that it has successfully authenticated on a Kerberos server, and the server then provides authorization information.

During a session, if additional authorization checking is needed, the access server checks with a TACACS+ server to determine if the user is granted permission to use a particular command. This provides greater control over the commands that can be executed on the access server while decoupling from the authentication mechanism.


Q14. Which two features are commonly used CoPP and CPPr to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)

A. QoS

B. traffic classification

C. access lists

D. policy maps

E. class maps

F. Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: A,B


Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given command?

A. It merges authentication and encryption methods to protect traffic that matches an ACL.

B. It configures the network to use a different transform set between peers.

C. It configures encryption for MD5 HMAC.

D. It configures authentication as AES 256.

Answer: A


Q16. Which option is the default value for the Diffieu2013Hellman group when configuring a site-to- site VPN on an ASA device?

A. Group 1

B. Group 2

C. Group 5

D. Group 7

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Download 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/210-260-dumps/ (New 387 Q&As Version)