Proper study guides for Renew Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security certified begins with Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf free download preparation products which designed to deliver the Free 210 260 home lab files questions by making you pass the cisco ccna security 210 260 iins test at your first time. Try the free ccna security 210 260 demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Free 210-260 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kl4PFWi2xwwT55i2I8OXlDu8m47EY9P5


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. What encryption technology has broadest platform support

A. hardware

B. middleware

C. Software

D. File level

Answer: C



Q6. Which Cisco product can help mitigate web-based attacks within a network?

A. Adaptive Security Appliance

B. Web Security Appliance

C. Email Security Appliance

D. Identity Services Engine

Answer: B



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation?

A. 9

B. 6

C. 4

D. 3

E. 2

Answer: A



Q8. In which configuration mode do you configure the ip ospf authentication-key 1

command?

A. Interface

B. routing process

C. global

D. privileged

Answer: A



Q9. What configure mode you used for the command ip ospf authentication-key c1$c0?

A. global

B. privileged

C. in-line

D. Interface

Answer: D

Explanation: ip ospf authentication-key is used under interface configuration mode, so itu2019s in interface level, under global configuration mode. If it asks about interface level then choose that.

interface Serial0

ip address 192.16.64.1 255.255.25



Q10. Which statement is a benefit of using Cisco IOS IPS?

A. It uses the underlying routing infrastructure to provide an additional layer of security.

B. It works in passive mode so as not to impact traffic flow.

C. It supports the complete signature database as a Cisco IPS sensor appliance.

D. The signature database is tied closely with the Cisco IOS image.

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6586/ps6634/product_data_sheet0900aecd803137cf.html

Product Overview

In today's business environment, network intruders and attackers can come from outside or inside the network.

They can launch distributed denial-of-service attacks, they can attack Internet connections, and they can exploit network and host vulnerabilities. At the same time, Internet worms and viruses can spread across the world in a matter of minutes. There is often no time to wait for human intervention-the network itself must possess the intelligence to recognize and mitigate these attacks, threats, exploits, worms and viruses.

Cisco IOS Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) is an inline, deep-packet inspection-based solution that enables Cisco IOS Software to effectively mitigate a wide range of network attacks. While it is common practice to defend against attacks by inspecting traffic at data centers and corporate headquarters, distributing the network level defense to stop malicious traffic close to its entry point at branch or telecommuter offices is also critical.

Cisco IOS IPS: Major Use Cases and Key Benefits IOS IPS helps to protect your network in 5 ways:

Key Benefits:

u2022 Provides network-wide, distributed protection from many attacks, exploits, worms and viruses exploiting vulnerabilities in operating systems and applications.

u2022 Eliminates the need for a standalone IPS device at branch and telecommuter offices as well as small and medium-sized business networks.

u2022 Unique, risk rating based signature event action processor dramatically improves the ease of management of IPS policies.

u2022 Offers field-customizable worm and attack signature set and event actions.

u2022 Offers inline inspection of traffic passing through any combination of router LAN and WAN interfaces in both directions.

u2022 Works with Cisco IOSu00ae Firewall, control-plane policing, and other Cisco IOS Software security features to protect the router and networks behind the router.

u2022 Supports more than 3700 signatures from the same signature database available for Cisco Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) appliances.



Q11. Which IDS/IPS is used for monitoring system?

A. HIPS

B. WIPS

C. visibility tool

Answer: A



Q12. Which aaa accounting command is used to enable logging of the start and stop records for

user terminal sessions on the router?

A. aaa accounting network start-stop tacacs+

B. aaa accounting system start-stop tacacs+

C. aaa accounting exec start-stop tacacs+

D. aaa accounting connection start-stop tacacs+

E. aaa accounting commands 15 start-stop tacacs+

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/security/command/reference/sec_book.html aaa accounting

To enable authentication, authorization, and accounting (AAA) accounting of requested services for billing or security purposes when you use RADIUS or TACACS+, use the aaa accounting command in global configuration mode or template configuration mode. To disable AAA accounting, use the no form of this command.

aaa accounting {auth-proxy | system | network | exec | connection | commands level | dot1x} {default | list-name

| guarantee-first} [vrf vrf-name] {start-stop | stop-only | none} [broadcast] {radius | group group-name}

no aaa accounting {auth-proxy | system | network | exec | connection | commands level | dot1x} {default | listname

| guarantee-first} [vrf vrf-name] {start-stop | stop-only | none} [broadcast] {radius | group group-name} exec

Runs accounting for the EXEC shell session. start-stop

Sends a "start" accounting notice at the beginning of a process and a "stop" accounting notice at the end of a process. The "start" accounting record is sent in the background. The requested user process begins regardless of whether the "start" accounting notice was received by the accounting server.



Q13. Which of the following statements about access lists are true? (Choose three.)

A. Extended access lists should be placed as near as possible to the destination

B. Extended access lists should be placed as near as possible to the source

C. Standard access lists should be placed as near as possible to the destination

D. Standard access lists should be placed as near as possible to the source

E. Standard access lists filter on the source address

F. Standard access lists filter on the destination address

Answer: B,C,E



Q14. Which type of PVLAN port allows communication from all port types?

A. isolated

B. community

C. in-line

D. promiscuous

Answer: D



P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Examcollection Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (387 New Questions)