It is impossible to pass VMware 2V0-602 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed VMware 2V0-602 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Update vSphere 6.5 Foundations practice guides.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-602 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-602-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Download 2V0-602 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SMFgsWPaZL_55Hp7rJyuTbuMG7W4UFt3


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

A virtual machine loses network connectivity after vMotion.

Which two troubleshooting tasks can be performed? (Choose two.)

A. Verify virtual switch option Notify Switches is set to Yes.

B. Ensure that Enhanced vMotion Compatibility has been configured.

C. Change the teaming policy to active/standby mode.

D. Ensure that the virtual machine is in the proper VLAN ID.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 2

Which two choices are valid ways to patch an ESXi host? (Choose two.)

A. utilizing the esxcli Command Line Interface

B. vSphere Update Manager

C. vRealize Operations Manager

D. configuring a Host Profile

Answer: A,B


New Questions 3

The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?

A. This must be done from the command line.

B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.

C. In the vSphere WebClient, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button.

D. In the vSphere WebClient select VM, right-clickSnapshotsConsolidate.

Answer: D


New Questions 4

Which are two requirements for vMotion without shared storage? (Choose two.)

A. The source host must have access to the destination storage.

B. The hosts must be licensed with vSphere Enterprise Plus.

C. The destination host must have access to any RDM LUNs.

D. The source and destination hosts must have identical CPUs.

E. Hosts must be running vSphere 5.1 or later.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 5

What are two requirements needed to enable a 4vCPU virtual machine with Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)

A. vSphere Standard license

B. 10 GbE uplink for FT logging network

C. vSphere Enterprise Plus license

D. 1 GbE uplink for FT logging network

Answer: A,D


New Questions 6

A VM has the following configuration:

A vSphere Administrator creates a snapshot of a powered off VM.

What is the maximum size of all of the snapshots that can be consumed on the datastore?

A. 30 GB

B. 100% of the datastore minus 512 bytes

C. 34 GB

D. 50% of the datastore

Answer: C


New Questions 7

One of your virtual machines 9VM) has performance issues and sometimes in unresponsive.

Which VM file must be checked in order to find the root cause?

A. vpxd.log

B. ds.log

C. vminst.log

D. vmware.log

Answer: C


New Questions 8

What two files are created when the Take snapshot operation is executed? (Choose two.)

A. .delta.vmdk

B. .nvram

C. .vmsn

D. .lck

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Referencehttps://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc%2FGUID-38F4D574-ADE7-4B80-AEAB-7EC502A379F4.html


New Questions 9

Which three options are available when applying a Customization Specification to an existing virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. Modify a specification

B. Select an existing specification

C. Import a specification

D. Create a specification from an existing specification

E. Create a specification

Answer: C,D,E


New Questions 10

Which two options can be leveraged to configure a remote syslog server for an ESXi 6.x host? (Choose two.)

A. vRealize Configuration Manager

B. vRealize Automation

C. Host Profiles

D. vSphere Web Client

Answer: C,D


P.S. Easily pass 2V0-602 Exam with 2passeasy Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2V0-602/ ( New Questions)