Pass4sure offers free demo for 2v0 621d vce exam. "VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta", also known as 2v0 621d pdf exam, is a VMware Certification. This set of posts, Passing the VMware 2v0 621d pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The 2v0 621d pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real VMware 2v0 621d vce exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

Q51. What two IT infrastructure components are virtualized by vSphere Essentials? (Choose two.)

A. Networks

B. Applications

C. Storage

A. D. Management

Answer: A,C


Q52. The command esxcli network vm list displays four virtual machines connected to the Production vSwitch. Within the vSphere Web Client, five virtual machines are seen.

What explains this behavior?

A. The fifth virtual machine is currently powered off.

B. The fifth virtual machine has two vnics.

C. The fifth virtual machine has an invalid IP address.

D. The fifth virtual machine has an invalid MAC address.

Answer: A


Q53. What will occur if the .nvram file is deleted from a powered off virtual machine?

A. The .nvram file will get created the next time the virtual machine is powered on.

B. Restoring the file from backup is needed to allow the virtual machine to power on.

C. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Orphaned state.

A. D. The virtual machine will fail to power on and enter an Inaccessible state.

Answer: A


Q54. A vSphere 6 High Availability cluster has been configured with default settings. Four virtual machines in the cluster have been configured with these priorities:

✑ Prod-DB. High

✑ Prod-Email: High

✑ Prod-VC. Medium

✑ Dev-VDI: Low

How many VM Overrides would need to be defined at the cluster level to meet the restart priorities?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

A. D. 4

Answer: B


Q55. What command line utility can be used to upgrade an ESXi host?

A. esxcli

B. esxupdate

C. vihostupdate

D. esxcfg

Answer: A


Q56. What is the highest object level from which a virtual machine can inherit privileges?

A. Host Folder

B. Data Center

C. Data Center Folder

D. VM Folder

Answer: C


Q57. Which three services can be enabled/disabled in the Security Profile for an ESXi host? (Choose three.)

A. CIM Server

B. Single Sign-On

C. Direct Console UI

D. Syslog Server

E. vSphere Web Access

Answer: A,C,D


Q58. When attempting to place a datastore in Maintenance Mode, the task remains at 1%. What are two potential causes for this? (Choose two.)

A. Storage DRS is disabled on one or more virtual machine(s) disk(s).

B. Storage DRS rules prevent migration recommendations for the disk.

C. Storage DRS datastores have insufficient space to accommodate failover.

D. Storage DRS provisioning network has been limited with I/O control policies.

Answer: A,B


Q59. An administrator is building a large virtual machine that will require as many vCPUs as the host can support. An ESXi 6.x host has these specifications:

✑ Six 32-core Intel Xeon Processors

✑ 256 GB of Memory

✑ 512 GB Local disk space using VMFS5

What is the maximum number of virtual CPUs that the virtual machine can be allocated?

A. 64

B. 128

C. 192

D. 256

Answer: B


Q60. An administrator wants to configure an ESXi 6.x host to use Active Directory (AD) to manage users and groups. The AD domain group ESX Admins is planned for administrative access to the host.

Which two conditions should be considered when planning this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. If administrative access for ESX Admins is not required, this setting can be altered.

B. The users in ESX Admins are not restricted by Lockdown Mode.

C. An ESXi host provisioned with Auto Deploy cannot store AD credentials.

D. The users in ESX Admins are granted administrative privileges in vCenter Server.

Answer: A,C