Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our VMware 2V0-622 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our VMware 2V0-622 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free 2V0-622 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which are three supported storage requirements for vCenter Server HA? (Choose three.)

  • A. NFS
  • B. RDM
  • C. vSAN
  • D. VMFS
  • E. JBOD

Answer: ACD

Explanation: vCenter HA is supported and tested with VMFS, NFS, and vSAN datastores.

NEW QUESTION 2
What two debugging levels can a virtual machine be configured to? (Choose two.)

  • A. Trivia
  • B. Statistics
  • C. Debugging
  • D. Verbose

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which port is used for vSphere HA agent-to-agent communication?

  • A. 902
  • B. 443
  • C. 8182
  • D. 22

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
When troubleshooting VMware vCenter Server issues, which logging level provides maximum detail?

  • A. info
  • B. trivia
  • C. error
  • D. verbose

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What configuration option would ensure that a virtual NUMA topology is defined on VMs having more than eight virtual CPUs?

  • A. cupid.coresPerSocket
  • B. numa.vcpu.maxPerVirtualNode
  • C. numa.vcpu.min
  • D. numa.vcpu.followcoresocket

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator is configuring vCenter HA and considering placing the Passive and Witness nodes in another datacenter from the Active Node.
Which is the maximum supported latency between the vCenter HA nodes?

  • A. 5ms
  • B. 10ms
  • C. 100ms
  • D. 30ms
  • E. 50ms

Answer: B

Explanation: vCenter HA network latency between Active, Passive, and Witness nodes must be less than 10 ms. References:

NEW QUESTION 7
The storage vendor recommends adjusting the Fibre Channel HBA queue depth to resolve a performance problem. Which esxcli namespace can a vSphere Administratoruse to adjust the queue depth?

  • A. esxcli storage core device
  • B. esxclisystem module parameters
  • C. esxcli storage core adapter
  • D. esxcli system module set

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator sets the Failover Capacity for both CPU and Memory at 25%. Based on the Exhibit below, how much of the cluster's total CPU resources are still available to power on additional virtual machines?
2V0-622 dumps exhibit

  • A. 45%
  • B. 60%
  • C. 70%
  • D. 25%

Answer: A

Explanation: The way that Current Failover Capacity is calculated and used with this admission control policy is shown with an example. Make the following assumptions about a cluster: The cluster is comprised of three hosts, each with a different amount of available CPU and memory resources. The first host (H1) has 9GHz of available CPU resources and 9GB of available memory, while Host 2 (H2) has 9GHz and 6GB and Host 3 (H3) has 6GHz and 6GB. There are five powered-on virtual machines in the cluster with differing CPU and memory requirements. VM1 needs 2GHz of CPU resources and 1GB of memory, while VM2 needs 2GHz and 1GB, VM3 needs 1GHz and 2GB, VM4 needs 1GHz and 1GB, and VM5 needs 1GHz and 1GB. The Configured Failover Capacity is set to 25%.Admission Control Example with Percentage of Cluster Resources Reserved Policy
The total resource requirements for the powered-on virtual machines is 7GHz and 6GB. The total host
resources available for virtual machines is 24GHz and 21GB. Based on this, the Current CPU Failover Capacity is 70% ((24GHz – 7GHz)/24GHz). Similarly, the Current Memory Failover Capacity is 71% ((21GB-6GB)/21GB).Because the cluster’s Configured Failover Capacity is set to 25%, 45% of the cluster’s total CPU resources and 46% of the cluster’s memory resources are still available to power on additional virtual machines.

NEW QUESTION 9
Which command will start all services on a vCenter Server Appliance?

  • A. /etc/init.d/hostd start
  • B. services.sh restart
  • C. service-control - -start -- all
  • D. service vmware - - vpxd start

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
An administrator wants to upgrade ESXi 5.5 hosts to ESXi 6.5 using Update Manager. When performing a scan for baseline compliance, the host’s status is marked Compliant.
Which has happened?

  • A. Host must be version 6.0 in order to upgrade to 6.5.
  • B. Host has some third-party software installed.
  • C. Host has no upgrade baseline attached.
  • D. Host hardware is not supported for upgrade.

Answer: C

Explanation: http://vmiss.net/2021/12/20/upgrading-esxi-using-vsphere-update-manager-6-5-on-the-vcenter-server-appliance/

NEW QUESTION 11
A cluster with two resource pools named RP-PROD and RP-DEV is configured based on custom requirements. A vSphere administrator temporarily disables DRS for this cluster.
Upon re-enabling DRS, how would the resource pool configuration have changed?

  • A. Both resource pools still exist, but their shares have been reverted to the default share values.
  • B. Nothin
  • C. Everything has stayed the same.
  • D. Both resource pools no longer exist and all virtual machines that resided in the resource pools now reside under the hosts in the cluster.
  • E. Both resource pools exist, but all virtual machines that resided in the resource pools now reside under the hosts in the cluster.

Answer: C

Explanation: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.resmgmt.doc/GUID-2117087C-7418-4

NEW QUESTION 12
vSphere Data Protection 6.1 provides the ability to back up and restore individual applications. Which are the three supported applications? (Choose three.)

  • A. Microsoft Dynamics Server
  • B. Oracle Database Server
  • C. Microsoft SharePoint Server
  • D. Microsoft Exchange Server
  • E. Microsoft SQL Server

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two requirements must be met before enabling vSphere HA Application Monitoring for a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Tools must be installed on the VM.
  • B. The vSphere Guest SDK must be installed on the VMs needing Application Monitoring.
  • C. Application Monitoring requires that vCenter Server is linked to a working instance of vRealize Operations Manager and the End Points Operations agent has been installed on the guest.
  • D. Application Monitoring is only supported on Linux operating systems.
  • E. Application Monitoring is only supported on Windows operating systems.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
Which are two Storage DRS requirements? (Choose two.)

  • A. Datastore clusters must have datastores of the same size and I/O capacities.
  • B. NFS and VMFS datastores cannot be combined in the same datastore cluster.
  • C. Datastores shared across multiple datacenters cannot be included in a datastore cluster.
  • D. NFS and vSAN datastores can be combined in the same datastore clusters.
  • E. A dedicated TCP/IP stack is required for datastore clusters.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 15
In vCenter Server 6.5, Host Customizations within Host Profiles be exported as which two formats? (Choose two.)

  • A. .xlsx
  • B. .csv
  • C. .ova
  • D. .xls
  • E. .vpf

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 16
A vSphere administrator wants to upgrade NFS3 datastores to NFS4.1 on ESXi 6.5 hosts with running production virtual machines.
Which option is valid?

  • A. Run ESXi command to upgrade the datastore.
  • B. Unmount the datastore from a single host, then mount it as NFS 4.1 datastore, and repeat this one host at a time until the mount has been upgraded on all hosts.
  • C. Create a new NFS 4.1 datastore, and then use Storage vMotion to migrate virtual machines from the old datastore to the new one.
  • D. Right click the datastore and upgrade it as a NFS 4.1 datastore.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
An administrator wants to enable proactive HA by moving virtual machines automatically if a hardware alert is triggered.
What are the three requires settings? (Choose three.)

  • A. Turn on vSphere HA and vSphere DRS.
  • B. Set the Proactive HA Automation Level to Manual.
  • C. Set vSphere DRS Automation to Partially Automated.
  • D. Turn on Proactive HA.
  • E. Set the Proactive HA Automation Level to Automated.

Answer: ACD

Thanks for reading the newest 2V0-622 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 2V0-622 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-622-dumps.html (276 Q&As Dumps)