♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-651 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-651 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-651-exam-dumps.html

Q51. An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.

Which  type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?

A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server

B. Security server

C. Replica server

D. Mirage server

Answer: C


Q52. An administrator is planning the capture of a reference machine for two departments: Finance and Information Technology.

Which two applications should the administrator include in the common base layer? (Choose two.)

A. Finance Accounting Application

B. Anti-Virus software

C. Admin Script Editor

D. VPN Software

Answer: B,D


Q53. An administrator is granted access to a vCenter Server with a custom Active Directory user account. The user account should have the required permissions for full management of the View environment. However, when the administrator attempts to enable View Storage Accelerator, permission is denied.

Which View privilege within vCenter Server needs to be configured?

A. Storage Views > View

B. Global > Act as vCenter Server

C. Host.Configuration > Advanced settings

D. Virtual Machine.Configuration > Modify device settings

Answer: B


Q54. Several users spanning multiple Active Directory groups have been assigned to a special project and need access to a set of applications.

An administrator needs to create a group to manage these users in Workspace Portal but does not have access to Active Directory to create a new group there.

What should the administrator do?

A. Edit the Directory Sync rules to create a filter group.

B. Create a new Connector virtual appliance and sync only the selected users.

C. Create a group in Workspace Portal and assign the users to this group.

D. Create a group in the Configurator virtual appliance console and add the users to this group.

Answer: C


Q55. Refer to the Exhibit.

Based on the exhibit, which pathway is used for RDP traffic?

A. Path A

B. Path B

C. Path C

D. Path D

Answer: B


Q56. An administrator is attempting to configure a new linked-clone pool to use software 3D rendering and notices that the 3D Renderer option is unavailable.

The pool settings are as follows:

✑ Default display protocol is set to PCoIP.

✑ Allow users to choose protocol is set to Yes.

✑ Max resolution of any one monitor is set to 1920 x 1200.

✑ Max number of monitors is set to 2.

Which setting change should the administrator make to allow the 3D Renderer to be enabled?

A. Change the Default display protocol setting to RDP.

B. Change the Allow users to choose protocol setting to No.

C. Change the Max resolution of any one monitor setting to 2560 x 1600.

D. Change the Max number of monitors setting to 1.

Answer: B


Q57. An administrator needs to add Location-Based Printing to five virtual desktops.

Which two steps must the administrator take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Create a GPO containing the AutoConnect Map Additional Printers for VMware View group policy setting.

B. Create a GPO containing the Enable Printer Location Tracking for VMware View group policy setting.

C. Add the computer names of the desktops using Security Filtering.

D. Add the MAC addresses of the desktops using Security Filtering.

Answer: A,C


Q58. A potential Branch Reflector has ample disk space to store base layers, application layers, driver libraries, and User State Migration Tool (USMT) files.

Which other conditions are required for an endpoint to become a Branch Reflector?

A. Power-saving features enabled Directly connected to the LAN

TCP port 8001 to support connections from other Mirage endpoints

B. Power-saving features disabled Directly connected to the LAN

A. TCP port 8001 to support connections from other Mirage endpoints

C. Power-saving features disabled Directly connected to the WAN

TCP port 8000 to support connections from other Mirage endpoints

D. Power-saving features enabled

Directly connected to the wireless network

TCP port 8001 to support connections from other Mirage endpoints

Answer: B


Q59. An administrator has built a Centralized Virtual Desktop (CVD) using the Mirage default CVD policy, but finds that theD.drive on all users' machines are not centralized correctly.

Which changes should the administrator make to include the additional volume?

A. Create a new Upload policy that includes theD.drive in backup and restore.

B. Add a Protected Volume in the Upload policy.

C. Modify the CVD to include all system drives.

D. Add %ANYVOLUME% to the User Area of the Upload policy.

Answer: B


Q60. An administrator has installed View and needs to configure the PCoIP settings via a Group Policy Object (GPO).

What should the administrator do first?

A. Create a GPO and apply the required policy settings.

B. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on a View Connection server.

C. Link the GPO to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the virtual desktops.

D. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on an Active Directory server.

Answer: D