Examcollection 2V0-651 Questions are updated and all 2V0-651 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 2V0-651 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 2V0-651 exam without a problem. We have Improved VMware 2V0-651 dumps study guide. PASSED 2V0-651 First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-651 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-651 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-651-exam-dumps.html

Q21. An application was packaged using ThinApp and access is restricted to an Active Directory group called Customer Services. An administrator needs to remove this restriction.

What should the administrator do to remove this restriction with the least effort?

A. Repackage the application, selecting Everyone from the Setup Capture wizard.

B. Remove the PermittedGroups section from package.ini and execute build.bat.

C. Change PermittedGroups=1 to 0 within package.ini and execute sbmerge.exe.

D. Change PermittedGroups=0 to 1 within package.ini and execute sbmerge.exe.

Answer: B


Q22. An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View's default protocol.

Which parameter should the administrator use?

A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL

B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL

C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR

D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT

Answer: C


Q23. A View environment includes a View Connection Server and View Security Server.

The View Connection Server has the following configuration:

✑ DNSName: view.company.com

✑ IP Address: 192.168.1.1

The View Security Server has the following configuration:

✑   DNSName:security.company.com

✑ IP Address: 10.10.10.1

An administrator needs to set up View to allow external access for users via PCoIP.

Which option represents the format in which information must be entered into the PCoIP External URL field in View Administrator?

A. https://security.company.com:443

B. https://10.10.10.1:4172

C. 10.10.10.1:4172

D. security.company.com:4172

Answer: C


Q24. An administrator is creating a new Floating Assignment Linked-Clone pool. The pool will contain approximately 30 virtual machines based on a parent virtual machine with a 12GB disk and 100GB datastore.

What is the lowest Storage Overcommit Level that will support this pool?

A. None

B. Conservative

C. Moderate

D. Aggressive

Answer: B


Q25. Which two requirements must be met to enable use of the View Composer Array Integration feature? (Choose two.)

A. A Full-Clone Desktop Pool

B. A Linked-Clone Desktop Pool

C. An NFS Array

D. A VMFS Array

Answer: B,C


Q26. A desktop environment is configured to provision on demand. Users report that login is taking longer than expected when they sign in. The administrator determines that significant I/O is being generated each morning when users are logging in.

What should the administrator do to resolve the issue?

A. Deploy a replica View Composer server to load balance provisioning operations.

B. Increase the minimum number of desktops in the pool.

C. Edit the pool settings so that desktops refresh on logoff.

D. Enable SE Sparse disk to reduce initial provisioning time.

Answer: B


Q27. An administrator identifies PCoIP packet fragmentation on the network. The following items have been discovered:

✑ Network Path Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) is 1200

✑ PCoIP Traffic has Quality of Service (QoS)

What should the administrator do?

A. Set router buffers to tail drop.

B. Set router buffers to Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED).

C. Set PCoIP MTU to 1500

D. Set PCoIP MTU to 1100

Answer: D


Q28. An organization has deployed View to the majority of its workforce. The organization also uses blade PCs for some users who need RDP access to high-powered workstations. The administrator needs to manage access to both environments through View.

Which configuration steps should the administrator complete to enable access through View?

A. Install the View Agent in each system and create a terminal services pool using the physical PCs as desktop sources.

B. Install the View Agent in each system and create a manual pool using the physical PCs as desktop sources.

C. Create a manual pool and enter the IP address of each physical desktop source.

D. Create a terminal services pool and enter the IP address of each physical desktop source.

Answer: B


Q29. An administrator is building a parent virtual machine for a View desktop pool and needs to enable users to log onto the virtual desktops.

To which group should the administrator assign the users?

A. Global Terminal Server Users group

B. Local Remote Desktop Users group

C. Local Terminal Server Users group

D. Global Remote Desktop Users group

Answer: B


Q30. A View environment includes a View Connection Server and View security server.

The View Connection Server has the following configuration:

✑ DNSName: view.company.com

✑ IP Address: 192.168.1.1

The View security server has the following configuration:

✑ DNS Name: view.company.com

✑ IP Address: 192.168.1.1

An administrator needs to set up View to allow external access for the users over Blast.

Which option represents the format in which information must be entered into the Blast External URL field of the security server in View Administrator?

A. https://security.company.com:443

B. https://10.10.10.1:18443

C. https://security.company.com:8443

D. security.company.com:22443

Answer: C