Exam Code: 2V0-761 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2021 Exam
Certification Provider: VMware
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 2V0-761 Exam.

Free 2V0-761 Demo Online For VMware Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which service requires connectivity to a RADIUS server for authentication when using Workspace ONE?

  • A. Workspace ONE UEM API service
  • B. AirWatch Cloud Messaging Service
  • C. VMware Enterprise Systems Connector
  • D. VMware Unified Access Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three are configured through a VMware Identity Manager Access Policy? (Choose three.)

  • A. Authentication Methods
  • B. Terms of Use
  • C. Identity Providers
  • D. Device Type
  • E. Network Range

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which uses the built-in Kerberos Distribution Center service to authenticate requests?

  • A. Android Mobile SSO
  • B. VMware Unified Access Gateway
  • C. iOS Mobile SSO
  • D. Windows Hello

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A company uses Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS) and Workspace ONE to jointly manage access to Office 365. ADFS is the identity provider for Office 365. VMware Identity Manager has been added to ADFS as a 3rd party identity provider to ADFS.
Which service issues access tokens to Office 365?

  • A. Integration Broker
  • B. Active Directory Federation Service
  • C. VMware Identity Manager
  • D. Workspace ONE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two requirements must be satisfied to push an internally developed application to an Android Enterprise managed device? (Choose two.)

  • A. Supervise the device
  • B. Integrate with Google Apps for Business
  • C. Upload as an internal application to the console
  • D. Leverage a Google Developer Account
  • E. Publish in the Google Play Store

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
What two ways can an administrator use to safeguard sensitive email content? (Choose two.)

  • A. Implement the Unified Access Gateway.
  • B. Configure the Device Enrollment Program.
  • C. Implement SEG Proxy.
  • D. Deploy email compliance policies.
  • E. Deploy device token authentication.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
What domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-In-Time provisioning in Workspace ONE?

  • A. email
  • B. userName
  • C. firstName
  • D. lastName

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two configurations can prevent unauthorized email access on non Workspace ONE registered devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. Mobile Access Gateway
  • B. Mobile Application Management
  • C. Conditional Access
  • D. Powershell
  • E. VMware Enterprise Connector

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which PowerShell cmdlet is used to retrieve a user’s mailbox information?

  • A. Get-User –ResultSize unlimited
  • B. Set-CASMailbox –mailbox $mailbox –ActiveSyncEnabled $True
  • C. Get-CASMailbox –mailbox $mailbox fl
  • D. Get-ActiveSyncDevice –mailbox $mailbox fl

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two resources can be enabled from Horizon Cloud for Workspace ONE users? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Horizon Application Management Bundle
  • B. VMware Horizon Desktops
  • C. VMware Horizon Applications
  • D. VMware Horizon Workspace Suite
  • E. VMware Horizon ThinApp

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
What setting would need to be modified to prevent a user from performing an enterprise wipe on their device from the Self Service Portal?

  • A. AirWatch Agent Setting
  • B. User Role
  • C. Device Ownership type
  • D. Device Restriction profile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which feature allows administrators to preconfigure user data on managed public applications?

  • A. App Wrapping
  • B. AirWatch SDK
  • C. VMware Tunnel
  • D. AppConfig

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which scenario requires a company to leverage the VMware Identity Manager connector in addition to the AirWatch Cloud Connector?

  • A. Deploy VMware productivity apps.
  • B. Integrate with Horizon, Citrix and ThinApp.
  • C. Sync user accounts from LDAP to VMware Identity Manager console.
  • D. Configure mobile SSO on iOS devices.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
The Workspace ONE application requires what minimum level of device security before allowing users to log in on iOS or Android devices?

  • A. Biometric authentication
  • B. Mobile Device Management
  • C. Six digit alphanumeric device passcode
  • D. Four digit numeric device PIN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What does an administrator create to assign a custom user attribute as a file share?

  • A. Automatic Template
  • B. Admin Repository
  • C. Manual Template
  • D. User Repository

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
What three components does the Workspace ONE configuration wizard set up for the administrator? (Choose three.)

  • A. API connectivity between VMware Identity Manager and Horizon
  • B. Mobile Single Sign-On
  • C. Workspace ONE catalog
  • D. API connectivity between AirWatch and VMware Identity Manager
  • E. Conditional access policies
  • F. API connectivity between AirWatch and Horizon

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 17
What two telecom data settings can be enabled and collected by an administrator? (Choose two.)

  • A. Websites visited while using cellular data.
  • B. The total voice minutes used for all cellular calls.
  • C. The telephone numbers dialed and received.
  • D. The SMS message content sent and received.
  • E. The cellular data use in terms of total bytes sent and received.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 18
What does an administrator need to do to require an end user to accept the Terms of Use (TOU) prior to completing the installation of a Workspace Services Profile?

  • A. Enrollment Terms of Use Acceptance
  • B. Enrollment End User License Agreement
  • C. Require an optional prompt
  • D. Register with Apple DEP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which Linux command grants the current user account temporary root privileges for a short period of time?

  • A. chmod u+x
  • B. ./
  • C. chmod 777
  • D. sudo

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
What configuration must an administrator setup to allow users to add their own network shares to VMware Content Locker through the Self Service Portal?

  • A. Admin Repository
  • B. Manual Template
  • C. Personal Content
  • D. Automatic Template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
A company wants to implement a BYOD deployment to provide employees with email access and a restricted internal application.
What feature describes this use case?

  • A. Self Service App Catalog
  • B. Multi-factor Authentication
  • C. Conditional Access with Device Compliance
  • D. Adaptive Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 2V0-761 Questions & Answers shared by Downloadfreepdf.net, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/2V0-761-pdf-download.html (New 65 Q&As)