Exam Code: 300 075 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 075 pdf Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Exact 300-075 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Which three steps are necessary to configure mobile and remote access on Cisco VCS Control? (Choose three)

A. Register voice gateways with Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. Configure Cisco VCS for Cisco Unified Communication

C. Configure Directory Services for Cisco Unified Communication

D. Discover Cisco Unified Communicators Manager and IM&P Servers.

E. After the discovery confirm the connectivity between Cisco VCS Control with Cisco Unified Communication Manager and IM&P

F. Configure DNS and NTP

Answer: A,B,F


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.)

A. The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified.

B. The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied.

C. The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters.

D. The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm.

E. The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming-sensitive settings of the phone.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 10

If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.

B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.

C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.

D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

SRST:

SRST-BR2-Config:

BR2 Config:

SRSTPSTNCall:

After configuring the CFUR for the directory number that is applied to BR2 phone (+442288224001), the calls fail from the PSTN. Which two of the following configurations if applied to the router, would remedy this situation? (Choose two.)

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots

incoming called-number 228822u2026 direct-inward-dial

port 0/0/0:15

B. dial-peer voice 1 pots

incoming called-number 228822u2026 direct-inward-dial

port 0/0/0:13

C. voice translation-rule 1 rule 1/228821....S//+44&/ exit

!

voice translation-profile pstn-in translate called 1

!

voice-port 0/0/0:15

translation-profile incoming pstn-in

D. voice translation-rule 1 rule 1/228822....S//+44&/ exit

!

voice translation-profile pstn-in translate called 1

!

voice-port 0/0/0:15

translation-profile incoming pstn-in

E. The router does not need to be configured.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 12

An Enterprise Alternate Number is not reachable in GDPR. What navigation will allow an engineer to configure an automatic switching to a backup number?

A. PSTN failover numbers

B. External Phone Number Mask

C. CFUR

D. Voicemail

Answer: A


Question No: 13

What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?

A. The Extension Mobility log in fails.

B. The device takes on the default device profile for its type.

C. The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.

D. The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B


Question No: 14

How is the peer address configured when ExpresswayE has only one NIC enabled and is using static NAT mode?

A. Expressway-E DHCP

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager DHCP

C. Expressway-E FQDN

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager FQDN

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

A new DX650 IP phone with MAC address D0C7.8914.132D, IP address is 172.18.32.119 has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure?

A. Device Pool cannot be default.

B. The DX650 is the incorrect calling search space.

C. The DX650 Phones does not support SIP.

D. The location Hub_None has not been activated.

E. The DX650's MAC address is incorrect in the Cisco UCM.

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is deploying a new Cisco VCS Expressway for a company and has configured the IP address and the system name. After logging into the Cisco VCS Expressway admin page, the engineer sees this output. Which four options must be configured to complete the Cisco VCS

Expressway system configuration? (Choose four.)

A. NTP server

B. SIP server

C. LDAP server

D. security certificate

E. DHCP server

F. DNS server

G. SIP URI

H. Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address

Answer: A,C,D,F


Question No: 17

Company X has three locations connected via a low bandwidth WAN. Which two configurations are required in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager region to provide the most suitable use of bandwidth while preserving the call quality? (Choose two)

A. g722/g711 for intraregion calling

B. g722/g7l1 codec for all calling

C. g729 codec for all calling

D. g729 codec for intraregion calling

E. g722/g711 codec for interregion calling

F. g729 codec for interregion calling

Answer: A,F


Recommend!! Get the Exact 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 245 Q&As Version)