It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco cisco 300 101 dump exam by using Printable Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improved cisco 300 101 Exam and find the same core area route 300 101 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Printable 300-101 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4kPItyKIZuA3JfCSZX112aKL18D2zfl


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps?

A. typically is not fragmented

B. typically is fragmented

C. causes windowing

D. causes excessive delays for video traffic

Answer: A



Q2. Refer to the exhibit. Based on the output from the show command on RT1 which statement is true?

A. OSPFv3 uses global IPv6 addresses to establish neighbor adjacencies.

B. RT1 has a subnet mask of 64 bits.

C. RT1 has FastEthernet0/0 set as a DR for network type broadcast.

D. OSPFv3 uses Link-local addresses to establish neighbor adjacencies.

E. RT1 does not have a global IPv6 address set on FastEthernet0/0.

F. OSPFv3 uses IPv4 addresses to establish neighbor adjacencies.

Answer: D

Explanation:

OSPFv3 is an updated version of OSPF designed to accommodate IPv6 natively. OSPFv3 uses the multicast address FF02::5 and FF02::6, but like EIGRP it uses its link-local address as the source address in advertisements.



Q3. A network engineer applies the command ip tcp adjust-mss <bytes> under interface configuration mode. What is the result?

A. The probability of SYN packet truncation is increased.

B. The UDP session is inversely affected.

C. The probability of dropped or segmented TCP packets is decreased.

D. The optimum MTU value for the interface is set.

Answer: C



Q4. When the tunnel interface is configured in default mode, which statement about routers and the tunnel destination address is true?

A. The router must have a route installed towards the tunnel destination

B. the router must have WCCP redirects enabled inbound from the tunnel destination

C. the router must have cisco discovery protocol enabled on the tunnel to form a CDP neighbor ship with the tunnel destination

D. the router must have redirects enabled outbound towards the tunnel destination

Answer: A



Q5. Refer to the exhibit. The DHCP client is unable to receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server. Consider the following output:

hostname RouterB

!

interface fastethernet 0/0

ip address 172.31.1.1 255.255.255.0

interface serial 0/0

ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252

!

ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.2

Which configuration is required on the Router B fastethernet 0/0 port in order to allow the DHCP client to successfully receive an IP address from the DHCP server?

A. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.2

B. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.1

C. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.31.1.1

D. RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 255.255.255.255

Answer: A



Q6. What are two rules for compacting IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.)

A. Every 16-bit segment segment that consists of all zeroes can be represented with a single colon.

B. The trailing zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.

C. The leading zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.

D. Any single, continuous string of one or more 16-bit segments that consists of all zeroes can be represented with a double colon.

E. The maximum number of times a double colon can replace a 16-bit segment that consists of all zeroes is two.

F. Two zeroes in the middle of any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.

Answer: C,D



Q7. The company network is in the process of migrating the IP address scheme to use IPv6. Which of the following address types are associated with IPv6? (Select three)

A. Unicast

B. Private

C. Broadcast

D. Public

E. Multicast

F. Anycast

Answer: A,E,F



Q8. A company has their headquarters located in a large city with a T3 frame relay link that connects 30 remote locations that each have T1 frame relay connections. Which technology must be configured to prevent remote sites from getting overwhelmed with traffic and prevent packet drops from the headquarters?

A. traffic shaping

B. IPsec VPN

C. GRE VPN

D. MPLS

Answer: A



Q9. What are three IPv6 transition mechanisms? (Choose three)

A. 6to4 tunneling

B. VPN tunneling

C. GRE tunneling

D. ISATAP tunneling

E. PPP tunneling

F. Teredo tunneling

Answer: A,D,F

Explanation:

Below is a summary of IPv6 transition technologies:

6 to 4 tunneling: This mechanism allows IPv6 sites to communicate with each other over the IPv4 network without explicit tunnel setup. The main advantage of this technology is that it requires no end-node reconfiguration and minimal router configuration but it is not intended as a permanent solution.

ISATAP tunneling (Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol): is a mechanism for transmitting IPv6 packets over IPv4 network. The word u201cautomaticu201d means that once an ISATAP server/router has been set up, only the clients must be configured to connect to it. Teredo tunneling: This mechanism tunnels IPv6 datagrams within IPv4 UDP datagrams, allowing private IPv4 address and IPv4 NAT traversal to be used.

In fact, GRE tunneling is also a IPv6 transition mechanism but is not mentioned in BSCI so we shouldnu2021t choose it (there are 4 types of IPv6 transition mechanisms mentioned in BSCI; they are manual, 6-to-4, Teredo and ISATAP).



Q10. Which two types of threshold can you configure for tracking objects? (Choose Two)

A. percentage

B. MTU

C. bandwidth

D. weight

E. delay

F. administrative distance

Answer: A,D



P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Certleader Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html (436 New Questions)