Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccnp 300 101 pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible cisco 300 101 dump exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 300-101 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rlPNNoD0ZdgZsqoRN-j_tpudN825BWM5


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. A network engineer configured an IOS router to send syslog message to a Windows syslog server. Several events occurred on the IOS router, and the network engineer noticed that the windows syslog server had not received any message from the IOS router. What is the reason for this?

A. Either a firewall between the two devices or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP port 512.

B. Either a firewall between the two devices or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 514.

C. Either a firewall between the two devices or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP port 514.

D. Either a firewall between the two devices or an ACL on the router is blocking IP protocol number 514.

Answer: B



Q2. If you configure one router in your network with the auto-cost reference bandwidth 100 command, which effect on the data path is true?

A. The data path remains the same for all links.

B. The data path changes for 10 Mbps links only.

C. The data path changes for all links.

D. The data path changes for 10 Gbps links only.

Answer: C



Q3. What is the default OSPF hello interval on a Frame Relay point-to-point network?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: A



Q4. Which two statements about NetFlow version 9 are true?

A. IT supports ingress flows only.

B. It is cisco proprietary technology.

C. It supports ingress and egress flows.

D. It is IETF standards based.

E. IT supports egress flows only.

F. It is IEEE standards based.

Answer: B,C



Q5. Which two protocols can cause TCP starvation? (Choose two)

A. TFTP

B. SNMP

C. SMTP

D. HTTPS

E. FTP

Answer: A,B



Q6. Which two options are limitations of stateful NAT64? (Choose two)

A. It is unable to route VRF traffic.

B. IT is unable to route multicast traffic.

C. It supports FTP traffic only with an ALG.

D. It supports DNS64 only.

E. Layer 4 supports TCP only

Answer: B,E



Q7. Which three steps are most helpful in verifying proper route redistribution? (Choose three.)

A. On the routers not performing the route redistribution, use the show ip route command to see if the redistributed routes show up.

B. On the ASBR router performing the route redistribution, use the show ip protocol command to verify the redistribution configurations.

C. On the ASBR router performing the route redistribution, use the show ip route command to verify that the proper routes from each routing protocol are there.

D. On the routers not performing the route redistribution, use the show ip protocols command to verify the routing information sources.

E. On the routers not performing the route redistribution, use the debug ip routing command to verify the routing updates from the ASBR.

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

In order to verify proper route redistribution, use the u201cshow ip routeu201d command on all routers within the network, as well as the ABSR, to verify that the routes are properly being advertised to all routers. In addition, issuing the u201cshow ip protocolu201d can be used on the router performing the redistribution to verify that routes are being redistributed into each other.



Q8. How is network layer addressing accomplished in the OSI protocol suite?

A. Internet Protocol address

B. Media Access Control address

C. Packet Layer Protocol address

D. Network Service Access Point address

E. Authority and Format Identifier address

Answer: D

Explanation:

OSI network-layer addressing is implemented by using two types of hierarchical addresses: network service access-point addresses and network-entity titles.

A network service-access point (NSAP) is a conceptual point on the boundary between the network and the transport layers. The NSAP is the location at which OSI network services are provided to the transport layer. Each transport-layer entity is assigned a single NSAP, which is individually addressed in an OSI internetwork using NSAP addresses.



Q9. Which traffic does the following configuration allow?

ipv6 access-list cisco

permit ipv6 host 2001:DB8:0:4::32 any eq ssh line vty 0 4

ipv6 access-class cisco in

A. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32

B. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source all

C. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32

D. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source all

Answer: C



Q10. By default, which type of IPv6 address is used to build the EUI-64 bit format?

A. unique-local address

B. IPv4-compatible IPv6 address

C. link-local address

D. aggregatable-local address

Answer: C

Explanation: https://howdoesinternetwork.com/2013/slaac-ipv6-stateless-address- autoconfiguration



100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-101-dumps.html (New 487 Q&As)