we provide Tested Cisco ccnp route 300 101 exam cram which are the best for clearing cisco 300 101 dump test, and to get certified by Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing. The 300 101 route Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 101 route pdf exam. Crack your Cisco 300 101 route pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 300-101 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4kPItyKIZuA3JfCSZX112aKL18D2zfl


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q1. To configure 6to4 tunneling on a dual-stack edge router. Which three of the following are valid components in 6to4 Tunneling configuration? (Choose Three)

A. IPv4 Tunnel IP address

B. Tunnel mode (6to4)

C. Tunnel Keepalives

D. IPv4 Tunnel Destination

E. IPv4 Tunnel Source

F. 6to4 IPv6 address (within 2002::/16)

Answer: B,E,F



Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router. What is the result of this command?

A. A routing loop is created.

B. Each of the spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised from the other spoke routers.

C. The Spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised by the hub router.

D. The hub router can see the routes that are advertised by the spoke routers.

Answer: B



Q3. A network administrator notices that the BGP state drops and logs are generated for missing BGP hello keepalives. What is the potential problem?

A. Incorrect neighbor options

B. Hello timer mismatch

C. BGP path MTU enabled

D. MTU mismatch

Answer: D



Q4. Which two statements about NHRP in a DMVPN environment are true? (Choose two )

A. It can authenticate VPN endpoints.

B. It can identity PIM-SM RPs over a tunnel.

C. It routes traffic through the tunnel.

D. It provides address resolution to route traffic

E. It requires each endpoint to have a unique network ID.

Answer: A,D



Q5. In IPv6, SLAAC provides the ability to address a host based on a network prefix that is advertised from a local network router. How is the prefix advertised?

A. routing table

B. router advertisements

C. routing protocol

D. routing type

Answer: B



Q6. What is the function of the snmp-server manager command?

A. to enable the device to send and receive SNMP requests and responses

B. to disable SNMP messages from getting to the SNMP engine

C. to enable the device to send SNMP traps to the SNMP server

D. to configure the SNMP server to store log data

Answer: A

Explanation: The SNMP manager process sends SNMP requests to agents and receives SNMP responses and notifications from agents. When the SNMP manager process is enabled, the router can query other SNMP agents and process incoming SNMP traps. Most network security policies assume that routers will be accepting SNMP requests, sending SNMP responses, and sending SNMP notifications. With the SNMP manager functionality enabled, the router may also be sending SNMP requests, receiving SNMP responses, and receiving SNMP notifications. The security policy implementation may need to be updated prior to enabling this functionality.

SNMP requests are typically sent to UDP port 161. SNMP responses are typically sent from UDP port 161. SNMP notifications are typically sent to UDP port 162.



Q7. Which two statements about GRE tunnel interfaces are true?

A. To establish a tunnel, the source interface must be in the up/up state.

B. A tunnel destination must be routable, but it can be unreachable.

C. A tunnel can be established when the source interface is in the up/down state.

D. To establish a tunnel, the source interface must be a loopback.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/generic-routing-encapsulation-gre/118361-technote-gre-00.html



Q8. A network engineer is configuring a DHCP server to support a specialized application. Which additional DHCP feature must be enabled to support the delivery of various additional parameters to DHCP clients?

A. modules

B. vendor extensions

C. options

D. Scopes

Answer: C



Q9. Which two statements about 6to4 tunneling are accurate? (Choose two.)

A. Prepending a reserved IPv6 code to the hexadecimal representation of 192.168.0.1 facilitates 6to4 tunneling.

B. Each 6to4 site receives a /48 prefix in a 6to4 tunnel.

C. 2002::/48 is the address range specifically assigned to 6to4.

D. Prepending 0x2002 with the IPv4 address creates an IPv6 address that is used in 6to4 tunneling.

E. 6to4 is a manual tunnel method.

Answer: B,D



Q10. Which two debug commands can you use to view issues with CHAP and PAP authentication? (Choose Two)

A. debug tacacs

B. debug ppp authentication

C. debug radius

D. debug aaa authentication

E. debug ppp negotiation

Answer: B,E

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wan/point-to-point-protocol-ppp/25647-understanding-ppp-chap.html



Recommend!! Get the Tested 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-101-vce-download.html (New 487 Q&As Version)