Tested of ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course latest exam materials and lab for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 101 vce pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 300-101 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IPFRgHPm2o-6qCPBhQuk3ypuFkiGdV3b


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. Which two among the following are used to indicate external type of route in routing table? (Choose two.)

A. D EX

B. IA

C. O E2

D. R E2

E. i L2

Answer: A,C


Q2. A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting. What is required in order for NDE to begin exporting data?

A. Source

B. Flow mask

C. Destination

D. Interface type

E. Traffic type

F. NetFlow version

Answer: C


Q3. Under which circumstance will a branch ISR router contain interface vlan configurations?

A. performing inter-VLAN routing

B. performing 802.1Q trunking

C. performing ISL trunking

D. Ethernet Switch Module installed

E. ADSL WIC installed

F. running Call Manager Express

Answer: D

Explanation:

In smaller offices, a single ISR may be used for a both remote connectivity and inter-VLAN routing. In that case, know that an Ethernet Switch Module would be required for the ISR router


Q4. A network engineer receives reports about poor voice quality issues at a remote site. The network engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which option can cause the VOIP quality to suffer?

A. traffic over backup redundant links

B. misconfigured voice vlan

C. speed duplex link issues

D. load balancing over redundant links

Answer: D


Q5. Which SNMP version provides both encryption and authentication?

A. SNMPv4

B. SNMPv2c

C. SNMPv3

D. SNMPv1

Answer: C


Q6. Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the output from the show ipv6 interface command, what two statements must be true? (Choose two.)

A. Interface Ethernet 0/0 was configured with the ipv6 ospf 1 area 1 command.

B. Interface Ethernet 0/0 has been configured with the ipv6 ospf authentication ipsec spi 500 md5 command.

C. OSPF version 3 is enabled to support IPv6.

D. The IP address of the designated router (DR) is FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6E00.

E. This is the designated router (DR) on the Ethernet 0/0 link.

Answer: B,C


Q7. Which three NTP operating modes must the trusted-Key command be configured on for authentication to operate properly? (Choose Three)

A. interface

B. client

C. peer

D. server

E. broadcast

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/availability/high-availability/19643-ntpm.html#assnmodes


Q8. Which OSPF area prevent LSA type 4, LSA type 5? (Choose two)

A. Stub Area

B. Totally Stubby Area

C. Not-So-Stubby Area

D. Totally Not-So-Stubby Area

Answer: B,D

Explanation: Source : https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13703-8.html#anc2

Topic 7, Mix Questions

243.Which two statements about PAP and CHAP authentication are true? (Choose two)

A. PAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.

B. PAP can query a TACACS+ server to verify access credentials.

C. CHAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.

D. PAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.

E. CHAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.


Q9. Which statement is true about the command ipv6 ospf 1 area 0?

A. It must be issued in router global configuration mode to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

B. It must be issued in interface configuration mode to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

C. It must be issued before the network command to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

D. It must be issued after the network command to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

Answer: B


Q10. Which option is invalid when configuring Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding?

A. allow self ping to router

B. allow default route

C. allow based on ACL match

D. source reachable via both

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Examcollection Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-101-vce-download.html (745 New Questions)