Browse Testkings home web site and have a new test together with our Cisco Cisco exam demos just before buying. Uncover out your strong and weak details and help to make more initiatives on the weak details in after study. You can download our Cisco Cisco exam dumps pertaining to free in Testking site. It really is worthy of your time and money because of the particular superior quality and also long sturdiness of each of our Cisco Cisco 300-115 exam questions and answers. My spouse and i promise that you wont regret acquiring the Cisco 300-115 exam products. Testking is the very first and utmost choice to suit your needs to fulfill the getting Cisco certification dream. You will have gain access to to the free of charge downloadable 300-115 Pdf version and Analyze Engine software from the date of acquire. Using each of our Cisco Cisco practice materials, you are going to be able to experience a real 300-115 certification test. Youll get satisfied together with our Cisco Cisco exam dumps.

2021 Mar 300-115 free draindumps

Q51. To follow the Layer 2 switching guidelines, a network engineer decides to create a separate spanning tree for every group of 10 VLANs. Which version of spanning tree is appropriate to meet the company policy?

A. MST

B. PVST+

C. RSTP

D. RPVST+

E. STP

Answer: A


Q52. Which AAA Authorization type includes PPP, SLIP, and ARAP connections?

A. network

B. IP mobile

C. EXEC

D. auth-proxy

Answer: A


Q53. Refer to the exhibit.

A multilayer switch has been configured to send and receive encapsulated and tagged frames. VLAN 2013 on the multilayer switch is configured as the native VLAN. Which option is the cause of the spanning-tree error?

A. VLAN spanning-tree in SW-2 is configured.

B. spanning-tree bpdu-filter is enabled.

C. 802.1q trunks are on both sides, both with native VLAN mismatch.

D. VLAN ID 1 should not be used for management traffic because its unsafe.

Answer: C


Q54. Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer investigates a recent network failure and notices that one of the interfaces on the switch is still down. What is causing the line protocol on this interface to be shown as down?

A. There is a layer 1 physical issue.

B. There is a speed mismatch on the interface.

C. The interface is configured as the target of the SPAN session.

D. The interface is configured as the source of the SPAN session.

E. There is a duplex mismatch on the interface.

Answer: C


Q55. Which configuration command ties the router hot standby priority to the availability of its interfaces?

A. standby group

B. standby priority

C. backup interface

D. standby track

Answer: D


Avant-garde 300-115 pdf exam:

Q56. Which action allows a network engineer to limit a default VLAN from being propagated across all trunks?

A. Upgrade to VTP version 3 for advanced feature set support.

B. Enable VTP pruning on the VTP server.

C. Manually prune default VLAN with switchport trunk allowed vlans remove.

D. Use trunk pruning vlan 1.

Answer: C


Q57. What is required for a LAN switch to support 802.1q Q-in-Q encapsulation?

A. Support less than 1500 MTU

B. Support 1504 MTU or higher

C. Support 1522 layer 3 IP and IPX packet

D. Support 1547 MTU only

Answer: B


Q58. An access switch has been configured with an EtherChannel port. After configuring SPAN to monitor this port, the network administrator notices that not all traffic is being replicated to the management server. What is a cause for this issue?

A. VLAN filters are required to ensure traffic mirrors effectively.

B. SPAN encapsulation replication must be enabled to capture EtherChannel destination traffic.

C. The port channel can be used as a SPAN source, but not a destination.

D. RSPAN must be used to capture EtherChannel bidirectional traffic.

Answer: C


Q59. Which feature describes MAC addresses that are dynamically learned or manually configured, stored in the address table, and added to the running configuration?

A. sticky

B. dynamic

C. static

D. secure

Answer: A


Q60. Which option is a possible cause for an errdisabled interface?

A. routing loop

B. cable unplugged

C. STP loop guard

D. security violation

Answer: D