Exam Code: examcollection 300 115 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccnp switch 300 115 dumps Exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Free 300-115 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18vBmk6S7TFCKhZwKBGhuuThdM-QUxSR-


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which two statements correctly describe the benefits of GLBP? (Choose two.)

A. it can load-share LAN traffic across up to four AVFs in a GLDP group

B. it uses dual active AVGs for redundancy

C. LAN traffic can be distributed to up to six routers in a GLBP group

D. It supports up to 128 virtual routers per physical interface

E. It can automatically adjust group weighting when an interface goes down.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 8

What is cisco recommendation for RSPAN best practice?

A. you should configure remote vlan first

B. use different vlan for multiple/different switches

C. use different portchannel

Answer: A


Question No: 9

RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?

A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.

B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.

C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.

D. The local switch is overloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the spanning-tree operation of this switch are true? (Choose two )

A. The switch is operating in the default Cisco spanning-tree mode

B. The spanning-tree operation mode for this switch is IEEE

C. The spanning-tree mode stp ieee command was entered on this switch

D. The spanning -tree operation mode for this switch is PVST+.

E. The spanning-tree operation mode for this switch is PVST

Answer: A,D


Question No: 11

Which command do you enter to enable Dynamic ARP Inspection for VLAN 15?

A. SW1(config-vlan)#ip arp inspection vlan 15

B. SW1(config-v1an)#ip arp inspection trust

C. SW1(config)#ip arp inspection vlan 15

D. SW1(config-if)#ip arp-inspection trust

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which HSRP extension allows groups to share traffic loads?

A. GLBP

B. CHSRP

C. MHSRP

D. CGMP

E. FHRP

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the output of show vlan on switch CAT2, what can we conclude about interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14?

A. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are in VLAN 1

B. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are down

C. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are trunk interfaces

D. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a domain mismatch with another switch

E. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a duplex mismatch with another switch

Answer: C


Question No: 14

HSRP was implemented and configured on two switches while scheduled network maintenance was

performed.

After the two switches have finished rebooting, you notice via show commands that Switch2 is the HSRP active router. Which two items are most likely the cause of Switch1 not becoming the active router? (Choose two)

A. booting delays

B. standby group number does not match VLAN number

C. IP addressing is incorrect

D. premption is disabled

E. incorrect standby timers

F. IP redirect is disabled

Answer: A,D


Question No: 15

A network engineer is trying to prevent users from connecting unauthorized equipment to a production network. Which option can be campus-wide to satisfy this requirement?

A. IP Source Guard

B. switch port block

C. Uplink fast

D. private VLAs

E. BPDU Guard

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which two statements about SPAN source and destination ports during an active session are true? (Choose two.)

A. The source port can be only an Ethernet physical port.

B. The source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

C. The destination port can be destination in multiple SPAN sessions.

D. The destination port does not participate in STP.

E. You can mix individual source ports and source VLANs within a single session.

Answer: B,D


100% Leading Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 416 Q&As)