Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp switch 300 115 labs SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests ccnp switch 300 115 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Realistic 300-115 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CfKI5pbjCPmPD71IOn4nWDyRdJ9zMspQ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Refer to the exhibit.

(Picture was showing from CLI u201cshow spanning-tree vlan xxu201d that running on mode rapid-pvst).

If you have a new switch (that runs spanning-tree mode pvst+) connect to the exist switch, which statement is true?

A. It will not working between two switches

B. It will work, the new switch will communicate exist switch with PVST+

C. It will work, the new switch will communicate exist switch with Rapid-PVST

D. NA

Answer: B



New Questions 3

Which two statements about Cisco Discovery Protocol are true? (Choose two)

A. It is not supported with SNMP

B. It runs on OSI Layer 2

C. It is supported on Frame Relay subinterfaces

D. It uses a TLV to advertise the native VLAN

E. It runs on OSI Layer 1

Answer: B,D



New Questions 4

Your company wants to connect an internal switch to the uplink provider switch. What method / feature / functions you need to enable to prevent initial / potential broadcast of internal information/topology?

A. BPDU Filter

B. BPDU Guard

C. BPDU Loop

D. BPDU bridge

Answer: A



New Questions 5

Based on the show spanning-tree vlan 200 output shown in the exhibit, which two statements about the STP process for VLAN 200 are true? (Choose two.)

A. BPDUs will be sent out every two seconds.

B. The time spent in the listening state will be 30 seconds.

C. The time spent in the learning state will be 15 seconds.

D. The maximum length of time that the BPDU information will be saved is 30 seconds.

E. This switch is the root bridge for VLAN 200.

F. BPDUs will be sent out every 10 seconds.

Answer: B,F



New Questions 6

Which two limitations of local SPAN are true? (Choose two.)

A. The source and destination ports must reside in the same switch or switch stack.

B. It can monitor only traffic that ingresses or egresses on the source interface or VLAN.

C. A SPAN session can support multiple destination ports only if they are on the same VLAN.

D. Each SPAN session supports only one source VLAN or interface.

E. A switch can support only one local SPAN session at a time.

Answer: A,B



New Questions 7

When a switch is added to a stack, which switch automatically configures the new switch with the correct IOS?

A. master

B. peer

C. adjacent

D. slave

Answer: A



New Questions 8

Which two statements about RPVST+ are True ?

A. It automatically enables uplinkfast and backbonefast.

B. It elects one root switch per vlan instance

C. It support two stp instances per vlan

D. It is incompatible with spanning tree portfast

E. Backwards compatibility with 802.1d is not supported

F. It requires approximately 50 seconds to complete reconvergence

Answer: A,B



New Questions 9

Which option is the minimum number of bindings that the DHCP snooping database can store?

A. 1000 bindings

B. 2000 bindings

C. 5000 bindings

D. 8000 bindings

Answer: D



New Questions 10

Which two configurations can you apply to a port so that it tags traffic with VLAN 915? (Choose two.)

A. interface GigabitEthernet0/0 switchport mode access switchport access vlan 915

B. interface GigabitEthernet0/0 switchport mode trunk

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport trunk allowed vlan 915

C. interface GigabitEthernet0/0 switchport mode access switchport voice vlan 915 switchport access vlan 915

D. interface GigabitEthernet0/0.915 encapsulation dot1q 915

E. interface GigabitEthernet0/0.915 switchport mode access

switchport access vlan 915

Answer: B,D



New Questions 11

A network engineer wants to make sure that an access switch will never become a Spanning Tree root for VLAN 5. What action will accomplish this task?

A. adjust STP priority to the maximum value

B. disable STP globally

C. apply root guard to all outgoing neighbor interfaces

D. enable MSTP and use a different revision number than all other switches

Answer: A



100% Far out Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/ (New 522 Q&As)