Exam Code: 300-170 (), Exam Name: DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI), Certification Provider: Cisco Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-170 Exam.

Online Cisco 300-170 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
What is the result of the configuration?

  • A. It enforces the distributed firewall.
  • B. It requires a reboot of the Cisco APIC before enabling the firewall rules
  • C. It removes firewall information from the Cisco AVS.
  • D. It monitors all the TCP traffic without enforcing the firewall rules.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
In which configuration ate atomic counters supported?

  • A. endpoint-to-external IP address
  • B. endpoints in different VRFs
  • C. endpoint-to-EPG policy in Layer 2 scenario
  • D. endpoinsts in different tenants

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which type of discovery is used in the Cisco ACI fabric for automatic discovery?

  • A. ACI
  • B. Cisco APIC
  • C. DHCP
  • D. LLDR

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement about policy based redirect In an ACI fabric is true?

  • A. It allows unmanaged nodes to be in separate VRFs.
  • B. It allows traffic to be redirected based on an access list.
  • C. It requires that service provisioning be enabled by the Layer 4 to Layer 7 device package .
  • D. It allows the | rationing consumer and the provider endpoint groups to be in the same VRF.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement about POAP temporary licensing is true?

  • A. It is invoked by using the license grace-period command.
  • B. It is invoked by using the license install command.
  • C. It is enabled automatically and 1S valid for go days.
  • D. It is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 day.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Cisco APlC health score will be affected if an EPG does not have a Bridge Domain associated with it ?

  • A. spine health
  • B. leaf health
  • C. tenant health
  • D. pod health

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI
/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_01010.pdf

NEW QUESTION 7
The behavior of which packet type can be controlled by selecting unicast mode or flood mode in a bridge domain?

  • A. ARP
  • B. unknown unicast
  • C. LLDP
  • D. CDP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of connection is supported by Layer 3 in the Cisco ACI fabric?

  • A. eBGP over OSPF
  • B. eBGP over EIGRP
  • C. eBGP over RIP
  • D. iBGP over EIGRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two )

  • A. It supports the feature command
  • B. It Supports existing session and port profile functionality
  • C. It can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch
  • D. It merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers
  • E. It supports FCoE in vPC topologies

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
Which configuration must you use for VMware load balancing when implementing VMM integration between the Cisco UCS-B Blade Server?

  • A. route based on originating port ID
  • B. route based on source MAC hash
  • C. route based on IP hash
  • D. explicit failover order

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two benefits come from using a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch in VDC mode? (Choose two )

  • A. par-VDC kernel resource allocation
  • B. per-VDC administration
  • C. per-VDC load balancing for Cisco Ether Channel
  • D. per-VDC forwarding information base
  • E. per-VDC fault isolation

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two options are advantages of VMware AVS instead of a VMware vDS? (Choose two )

  • A. AVS supports vPath
  • B. AVS supports VLAN
  • C. AVS provides a single point of management for networking
  • D. AVS supports VXLAN
  • E. AVS supports micro segmentation

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
When connecting to an external Layer 3 network, which two dynamic routing protocols can be used? (Choose two )

  • A. RIPv2
  • B. EIGRP
  • C. VXLAN
  • D. lS-IS
  • E. OSPF

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement accurately describes Cisco ACI flooding mode for unknown unicast traffic?

  • A. By default unknown unicast traffic floods the bridge domain
  • B. By default, all unknown unicast traffic is dropped
  • C. A hardware proxy must be used for flooding mode
  • D. By default, an unknown unicast traffic is sent to the spine proxy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
Which type of auto-configuration profile is being configured?

  • A. universal configuration
  • B. configuration
  • C. VLAN
  • D. port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You have a Cisco Nexus device that is configured to use RADIUS serve. What occur when local RBAC user account roles and RADIUS roles exist simultaneously?

  • A. Only rules that are in the local roles and the RADIUS roles are applied
  • B. Only rules from the local roles are applied.
  • C. Only rules from the RADIUS roles are applied.
  • D. The rules from the local roles and the RADIUS roles are merged.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You deploy a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch that has VXLAN support. You must ensure that baremetal servers and virtual servers can communicate.
Which technology must you implement?

  • A. Cisco Nexus Cloud Service Platform
  • B. A-FGX
  • C. SGT
  • D. VM-FEX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which Cisco UCS backup type results in an XML file that includes all system and logical configuration settings?

  • A. system configuration
  • B. all configuration
  • C. full state
  • D. logical configuration

Answer: B

Thanks for reading the newest 300-170 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certstest 300-170 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/300-170/ (135 Q&As Dumps)