Ucertify ccdp 300 320 Questions are updated and all aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccdp 300 320 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real cisco 300 320 dumps exam without a problem. We have Up to date Cisco ccdp 300 320 dumps study guide. PASSED aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Printable 300-320 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TZUl5jRVJZQtESeD-xlDpBtcsGdXlmfH


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. A company's virtualization team wants to transfer control of network switching and policy management for VMware virtual servers to the networking team. What Cisco network virtualization solution should be implemented?

A. Unified Computing System

B. Nexus distributed virtual switch

C. virtual network agent

D. Nexus unified fabric switch

Answer: B

Explanation: Nexus 1000v


Q3. Which NAC design model matches the following definitions?

NAS is deployed centrally in the core or distribution layer. Users are multiple hops away from the Cisco NAS.

After authentication and posture assessment, the client traffic no longer passes through the Cisco NAS.

PBR is needed to direct the user traffic appropriately

A. Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway

B. Layer 3 out-of-band with addressing

C. Layer 2 in-band virtual gateway

D. Layer 2 out-of-band virtual gateway

Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/product_data_sheet0900aecd802da1b5.html

Passing traffic mode

u2022 Virtual gateway (bridged mode)

u2022 Real IP gateway (routed mode)

Client access mode

u2022 Layer 2 (client is adjacent to the Cisco NAC Server)

u2022 Layer 3 (client is multiple hops from the Cisco NAC Server)

Traffic flow model

u2022 In-band (Cisco NAC Server is always in-line with user traffic)

u2022 Out-of-band (Cisco NAC Server is in-line only during authentication, posture assessment, and remediation)


Q4. How does ERS use the VLAN tag?

A. to provide service internetworking

B. to support transparency for Layer 2 frames

C. as a connection identifier to indicate destination

D. as a mapping to the DLCI in service internetworking

E. to provide a trunk by which all VLANs can navigate from one site to one or multiple sites

Answer: C


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer manually reconfigures the BGP configuration on newly upgraded router R1. However, the BGP neighbor relationship does not come up with the directly connected neighbor router.

What is causing the failure of the BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R2?

A. An incorrect neighbor IP address for router R2 is configured on router R1.

B. An incorrect neighbor AS number is configured on router R1 for router R2.

C. The wrong BGP authentication password is configured on router R1.

D. Router R1 must configure the R2 loopback address as the neighbor IP address.

Answer: C


Q6. Which of these is true of IP addressing with regard to VPN termination?

A. addressing designs need to allow for summarization

B. termination devices need routable addresses inside the VPN

C. IGP routing protocols will update their routing tables over an IPsec VPN

D. designs should not include overlapping address spaces between sites, since NAT is not supported

Answer: D


Q7. Which two of these are characteristics of multicast routing? (Choose two.)

A. multicast routing uses RPF.

B. multicast routing is connectionless.

C. In multicast routing, the source of a packet is known.

D. When network topologies change, multicast distribution trees are not rebuilt, but use the original path

E. Multicast routing is much like unicast routing, with the only difference being that it has a a group of receivers rather than just one destination

Answer: A,C


Q8. Which four Cisco proprietary Spanning Tree Protocol enhancements are supported with rapid per-VLAN

Spanning-Tree plus? (Choose four.)

A. PortFast

B. UplinkFast

C. loop guard

D. root guard

E. BPDU guard

F. BackboneFast

Answer: A,C,D,E


Q9. Which statement about Fibre Channel communications is correct?

A. N_Port to N_Port connections use logical node connection points.

B. Flow control is only provided by QoS.

C. It must be implemented in an arbitrated loop.

D. Communication methods are similar to those of an Ethernet bus.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Fibre Channel supports a logical node connection point between node ports (N_ports). This is similar to TCP and UDP sockets.


Q10. Which three Layer 2 access designs have all of their uplinks in an active state? (Choose three.)

A. Flex Links

B. loop-free U

C. looped square

D. looped triangle

E. loop-free inverted U

Answer: B,C,E


Q11. A network engineer has implemented a looped triangle switch block design. What element must be included in the design?

A. first hop redundancy protocol

B. Layer 2 links between access switches

C. single uplinks between access and distribution switches

D. VLANs that span access switches

E. Layer 3 links between distribution switches

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Printable 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-320-vce-download.html (New 482 Q&As Version)