Actualtests offers free demo for 400 101 pdf exam. "CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)", also known as ccie 400 101 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 400 101 vce exam, will help you answer those questions. The passleader 400 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400 101 pdf exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 400-101 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=196EquYfuI9pjbvqGlSZ_sgL0MRdotS6N


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which metric vectors are stored but are not used by default in EIGRP?

A. Reliability and delay

B. Bandwidth and delay

C. Load and reliability

D. Load and bandwidth

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

Edge 1 and Edge 2 are running OTV across the transport Network. When an Ethernet frame destined for MAC address BB arrives at Edge 1, how is the frame encapsulated?

A. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after removing the layer 2 preamble and FCS

B. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet preserving the layer 2 preamble and FCS

C. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after recalculating the FCS

D. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV after updating the layer 2 preamble with Edge2's MAC address

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Which two statements about LDP are true? (Choose two)

A. LDP sessions are established between LSRs

B. It enables LSRs to communicate label bindings

C. It sends hello messages over TCP

D. It uses a 16-byte identifier

E. It supports only directed-connected neighbors

F. It sends hello messages as UDP packets via unicast

Answer: A,B


New Questions 6

Which IS-IS router type can have neighbors in any area?

A. Level 1/Level 2 Intermediate System only

B. Both Level 1 Intermediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems

C. Level 2 Intermediate System only

D Both Level 1/Level 2 Intermediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems

D. Level 1 Intermediate System only

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Which two statements about IPv6 6to4 tunnels are true? (Choose two)

A. Sites use addresses from the 2002::/16 prefix

B. Sites use addresses from link-local scope

C. They are point-to-multipoint tunnels

D. They are point-to-point tunnels

E. They rely on GRE encapsulation

Answer: A,C


New Questions 8

Which three statements about IS-IS are true? (choose three.)

A. IS-IS is a cisco proprietary routing protocols.

B. IS-IS has the capability to provide address summarization between areas.

C. IS-IS is an IETF standard.

D. IS-IS has three different levels of authentication: interface level, process level, and domain level.

E. IS-IS can be used to route both IP and CLNP.

F. IS-IS can be used only in the service provider network.

Answer: C,D,E


New Questions 9

Which two methods can you use to limit the range for EIGRP queries? (Choose two.)

A. Use an access list to deny the multicast address 224.0.0.1 outbound from select EIGRP neighbor and permit everything else.

B. Configure route tagging for all EIGRP routes.

C. Summarize routes at the boundary routers of the EIGRP domain.

D. Configure unicast EIGRP on all routers in the EIGRP domain.

E. Configure stub routers in the EIGRP domain.

F. Use an access list to deny the multicast address 224.0.0.10 outbound from select EIGRP neighbors and permit everything else.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 10

You are backing up a server with a 1 Gbps link and a latency of 2 ms. Which two statements about the backup are true? (Choose two.)

A. The bandwidth delay product is 2 Mb.

B. The default TCP send window size is the limiting factor.

C. The default TCP receive window size is the limiting factor.

D. The bandwidth delay product is 500 Mb.

E. The bandwidth delay product is 50 Mb.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 11

Which two statements about route redistribution are true? (Choose two.)

A. Redistributing the entire BGP table from the Internet works well when using multiple OSPF areas.

B. IS-IS does not no support Layer 2 routes that leak into a Layer 1 domain.

C. Mutual redistribution at multiple points can create a routing loop.

D. IBGP is used within the AS to Carry EBG P attributes that otherwise would be lost if EBG P was redistributed into IGP.

E. The unequal cost multipath load-balancing characteristic is lost when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 12

Which two statements about PfR are true? (Choose two)

A. lt manages traffic classes

B. lt provides a narrower scope of route control than OER.

C. lt provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis.

D. lt supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.

E. lt always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: A,C


100% Refresh Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 427 Q&As)