we provide Realistic Cisco passleader 400 101 practice question which are the best for clearing 400 101 vce test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0). The 400 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400 101 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Realistic 400-101 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvAKtsr7R9AZcDXoopP_LEfidHf6bCYG


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Router A must reach router X. Which option describes how router A decides which interface to use to forward packets ?

A. Router A relies on RIB to select the desired interface

B. Router A does per-flow load-balance across the two interfaces

C. Router A relies on FIB to select the desired interface

D. Router A does per-packet load-balance across the two interfaces

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Which statement about EIGRP request packets is true?

A. They determine whether a destination is reachable

B. They are transmitted unreliably

C. They are transmitted via broadcast

D. They are sent in response to queries

Answer: B


New Questions 7

In which 802.1D port state are the root bridge, the root port, and the designated port(s)

elected?

A. Listening

B. learning

C. forwarding

D. blocking

E. disabled

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which statement about NAT64 is true?

A. NAT64 should be considered as a permanent solution.

B. NAT64 requires the use of DNS64.

C. NAT64 provides address family translation and translates IPv4 to IPv6 and IPv6 to IPv4.

D. NAT64 provides address family translation and can translate only IPv6 to IPv4.

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which two statements about Metro Ethernet services are true?(choose two)

A. EPLAN is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

B. EVPL is a multipoint service that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone

C. EVPL is a multipoint service with a root node that is suitable for multicast services

D. EVPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

E. EPLAN is a multipoint service that emulates a LAN over an MPLS backbone

F. EVPL is a point-to-point service from one customer site to another across an MPLS backbone

Answer: D,E


New Questions 10

Which routing protocol is incompatible with VRF-lite?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

The ISIS router type settings on all routers are left at the default value. Which two statements correctly describe the ISIS adjacencies that will form? (Choose two.)

A. The R1 to R2 adjacency will be L2 only

B. The R1 to R3 adjacency will be L1 and L2

C. The R1 to R2 adjacency will be L1 and L2

D. The R2 to R3 adjacency will be L1 and L2

E. The R2 to R3 adjacency will be L1 only

Answer: A,D


New Questions 12

which statement about MAC Authentication Bypass is true?

A. It relies on Cisco Discovery Protocol to learn MAC addresses

B. It authenticates by using MAC addresses when a switch port is turned up

C. It use the ARP and MAC tables to authenticate users

D. It can initiate after 802.1X authentication times out

Answer: D


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which data format is used in this REST API call?

A. XML

B. BASH

C. JSON

D. HTML

E. HTMLv5

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Router A is connected as a BGP neighbor to routers B and C. which path does router A use to get to AS 65010?

A. through router B because it has the shortest AS path

B. through router B because the default local preference is 500 and higher than router C

C. will load balance because both routers have the same Med value

D. through router C because it has a higher local preference

Answer: D


100% Improved Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 427 Q&As)