It is impossible to pass Cisco 400 101 pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccie 400 101 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renewal CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High value 400-101 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What is the minimum link MTU value for IPv6?

A. 68 bytes

B. 1280 bytes

C. 1200 bytes

D. 1500 bytes

Answer: B



New Questions 4

Which extended ping IP header option allows you to specify one or more hops over which the packets will travel without specifying the full path?

A. verbose

B. loose

C. strict

D. record

Answer: B



New Questions 5

when EIGRP Auto-summary is enable, what does Auto Summarization do in EIGRP?

A. Summarizes networks from different network boundaries crossing the same major boundary

B. Summarizes networks from same network boundaries

C. Summarizes all network boundaries

D. Summarizes networks from different network boundaries Crossing the different major boundary

Answer: D



New Questions 6

Which 2 statements about SNMP are true? (choose two)

A. The SNMP agent is responsible for collecting data from the MIB

B. SNMPv2c can provide authentication as well as encryption

C. The SNMP manager is responsible for collecting data for the MIB

D. SNMPv3 uses the SHA encryption algorithm to provide authorization

E. SNMPv2c supports only 32-bit counters

F. SNMPv3 uses the 3DES encryption algorithm to provide data privacy

Answer: A,F



New Questions 7

Which two statements about cisco Express Forwarding are time? (Choose two)

A. Adjacency tables and Cisco Express Forwarding tables require packet switching.

B. Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain forwarding information on and adjacency tables contain

reachability information.

C. Adjacency tables and Cisco Express forwarding tables can be separately.

D. Changing MAC header rewrite strings requires cache validation.

E. Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain reach ability information and adjacency tables contain

forwarding information.

Answer: C,E



New Questions 8

Which statement about the default QoS configuration on a.Cisco switch is true?

A. AII traffic is sent through four egress queues

B. Port trust is enabled

C. The Port CoS value is 0

D. The CoS value of each tagged packet is modified

Answer: C



New Questions 9

How is the MRU for a multilink bundle determined?

A. It is negotiated by LCP.

B. It is manually configured on the multilink bundle.

C. It is manually configured on all physical interfaces of a multilink bundle.

D. It is negotiated by NCP.

E. It is negotiated by IPCP.

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Which statement about Cisco StackWise technology is true?

A. Every switch in a stack has its own independent and uncoordinated configuration file

B. All switches in a stack share configuration and routing information to behave as a single unit

C. Removing switches can affect stack performance

D. Only the master switch acts as a forwarding processor

Answer: B



New Questions 11

Which option is an example of Saas?

A. Google apps

B. Google app engine

C. Microsoft Azure

D. Amazon AWS

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this CoS mapping are true? (Choose two.)

A. It maps the first queue and first threshold to CoS2 and CoS3 .

B. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 2.

C. It maps the second queue and first threshold to CoS 3.

D. It maps CoS values to the transmit queue threshold.

E. It maps the second threshold to CoS 2 and CoS 3.

Answer: D,E



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with 2passeasy High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (427 New Questions)