Exam Code: ccie 400 101 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass passleader 400 101 Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Guarantee 400-101 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. Exhibit:

A. 2-WAY

B. ATTEMPT

C. LOADING

D. EXCHANGE

E. FULL

Answer: D


Q2. You are using the limited scope multicast IP address 239.128.0.1 for a high volume data distribution

application. what symptom would you expect to find in the network?

A. The video traffic cannot be handled by a limited scope multicast address

B. There is no problem and the network is performing smoothly , just as designed

C. The high volume traffic is being sent to the 224.128.0.1 multicast address as well as on the original

address, causing high network load on all multicast subnets

D. The high volume application creates high network traffic load on all systems on the subnets where the video is being sent.

Answer: B


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

You are configuring Router 1 and Routef2 for L2TPv3 tunneling.Which

two additional configurations are required to enable Router 1 and Routei'2 to establish the tuimel?(choose two)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be disabled on Router1

B. Loopback 0 on Router1 must be advertised to Router2

C. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be enabled on interface Fast Ethernet1/0 on Router1

D. An IP address must be configured on interface FastEthernet1/0 on Router1

E. Router1 must be configured to encapsulate traffic by using L2TPv3 under the pseudowire-class R1toR2.

Answer: B,E


Q4. What value does MAC Authentication Bypass use, by default, for the password attribute in its RADIUS Access-Request message?

A. The MAC address of the switch

B. The password learned from the EAP Response

C. The MAC address of the endpoint to be authenticated

D. The password supplied for the RADIUS server

Answer: C


Q5. An IPv6 network has different MTUs on different segments, if the network is experiencing reliability issues,

which option is the most likely reason ?

A. HSRPv6 is configured inly

B. The MTU size is greater than 1470 bytes

C. The do not fragment bit is marked

D. ICMPv6 is filtered

Answer: D


Q6. Which Cisco IOS XE component provides separation between the control plane and the data plane?

A. Common Management Enabling Technology

B. Free and Open Source Software

C. POSIX

D. Forwarding and Feature Manager

Answer: D


Q7. What are the two BFD modes? "(Choose two)

A. active

B. asynchronous

C. passive

D. established

E. demand

F. synchronous

Answer: B,E


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting the failure of two devices to establish an IPSec tunnel, you generated the given debug output on R2. What is the most likely reason the tunnel failed?

A. Main mode processing failed on the peer

B. Main mode processing failed on R2

C. The ACLs are mismatched on the devices

D. R2 was unable to connect to the peer

Answer: C


Q9. When you implement the EIGRP add-paths feature, which configuration can cause routing issues on a DMVPN circuit?

A. disabling ECMP mode under the EIGRP process.

B. disabling automatic summarization

C. enabling next-hop-self under the EIGRP process.

D. enabling synchronization under the EIGRP process

E. disabling the default variance under the EIGRP process

F. disabling NHRP when deploying EIGRP over DMVPN

Answer: E


Q10. What are the two types of Embedded Event Manager policies?

A. action

B. event

C. script

D. applet

E. set

F. label

Answer: C,D


Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As Version)