we provide Precise Microsoft 70 410 pdf question which are the best for clearing 70 410 exam questions test, and to get certified by Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012. The mcsa 70 410 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 70 410 exam questions pdf exam. Crack your Microsoft braindumps 70 410 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-410 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/70-410-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Precise 70-410 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gKqa_vO9OeNyYEjdDpkvCkiJIJhS7seE


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1.

You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1. Which tool should you use?

A. The Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet

B. The Install-Module cmdlet

C. The Install-RoleService cmdlet

D. The setup.exe command

Answer: A

Explanation:

The DISM command is called by the Add-WindowsFeature commanD. Here is the syntax for DISM:

Dism /online /enable-feature /featurename:ServerCore-FullServer /featurename:Server- Gui-Shell /featurename:Server-Gui-Mgmt


New Questions 3

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two standalone servers named Serverl and Server2 that are located in a perimeter network. Both servers run the default installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.

You need to manage Serverl remotely from Server2. What should you do?

A. From Server2, add Server1 to the list of TrustedHosts.

B. From Server2, install a self-signed certificate.

C. From Server1, add Server2 to the list of TrustedHosts.

D. From Server1, install a self-signed certificate

Answer: C

Explanation: For remote connections in a Workgroup to Workgroup/Domain scenario, the remote computer (here Server2) must be added to the trusted hosts list on the source computer (here Server1). To do this, run the following command on the source computer in a Command Prompt window that is opened with elevated user rights.

winrm set winrm/config/client @{TrustedHosts="RemoteComputerName"}

Note: TrustedHosts is a setting on the local computer that defines one or more computers that are trusted when establishing remoting sessions using WinRM from the local computer using either ENTER-PSSESSION or INVOKE-COMMAND.

Reference: Remote Management with Server Manager https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd759202.aspx


New Questions 4

Which of the following are the two built-in user accounts created automatically on a computer running Windows Server 2012 R2?

A. Network

B. Interactive

C. Administrator

D. Guest

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

:A. Incorrect: There is no Network account in Windows Server 2012 R2.

:B. Incorrect: There is no Interactive account in Windows Server 2012 R2.

:C. Correct: By default, the two built-in user accounts created on a computer running Windows Server 2012 are the Administrator account and the Guest account.

:D. Correct: By default, the two built-in user accounts created on a computer running Windows Server 2012 are the Administrator account and the Guest account.


New Questions 5

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, while domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.

You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller. You are preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of Server Manager.

B. You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.

C. You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard

D. You should consider making use of TS Manager

Answer: A


New Questions 6

You work as a senior administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Group Policy preference.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Group Policy preference?

A. It supports applications and operating system features that are not compatible with Group Policy

B. It does not support item-level targeting.

C. It is the same as Group Policy filtering.

D. It does not cause the application or operating system feature to disable the user interface for the settings they configure.

Answer: : A,D


New Questions 7

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Your network has IPSec policies configured.

You need to exempt ICMP and router discovery traffic from the IPSec rules in Windows Firewall with Advanced Security.

Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Remove-NetFirewallRule

B. Disable-NetAdapterBinding

C. Set-NetFirewallSetting

D. Update-NetIPSecRule

Answer: C

Explanation:

The Set-NetFirewallSetting cmdlet configures properties that apply to the firewall and IPsec settings, regardless of which network profile is currently in use. This cmdlet allows the administrator to specify global firewall behavior.

Reference: Set-NetFirewallSetting

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj554878(v=wps.630).aspx


New Questions 8

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

Contoso.com has its headquarters in London, and several widespread satellite offices. When Contoso.com releases a new written policy stating that the graphical user interface (GUI) should not be installed on any servers deployed to Contoso.comu2021s satellite offices.

It is reported that a server in one of the satellite offices are not compliant with the new written policy.

You are required to remedy the situation, while using the least amount of user interaction. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature using a PowerShell cmdlet.

B. You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature via TS Manager.

C. You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature via Server Manager.

D. You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature using the Dsrm.exe command from the command prompt.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Although you could utilize a PowerShell cmdlet, it would require you to either log on to the remote machine to enable PowerShell remoting first (or to use the local PowerShell console). Using Server Manager, you could just add the server (if it wasn't already added) and use the "Remove Roles and Features" applet.


New Questions 9

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers in the Contoso.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.

Contoso.com has a server, named ENSUREPASS-SR15, which is configured as a file server.

You have received instructions to make sure that a user, named Mia Hamm, has the ability to generate a complete backup of ENSUREPASS-SR15 via Windows Server Backup.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the local groups.

B. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the domain local groups.

C. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the global groups.

D. You should consider making use of Computer Management to configure the administrator groups.

Answer: D

Explanation:

To perform backups or recoveries by using Windows Server Backup, you must be a member of the Administrators or Backup Operators groups.

You can only use Backup locally; you cannot backup a remote computer.

You can only back up and restore System State data on a local computer. You cannot back up and restore System State data on a remote computer even if you are an administrator on the remote computer.


New Questions 10

RODC comes with a number of features that focus on heightened security with limited functionality to remote office users. Which of the following are features of RODC?

A. Filtered Attribute Sets

B. Read-Only DNS

C. Unidirectional Replication

D. All of these

Answer: A


New Questions 11

You run a Windows Server 2012 R2, what is the PowerShell command to set preferred dns server. Note: Other config such as ip address should not be changed.

A. Register-DnsClient

B. Set-DnsClient

C. Set-DnsPreferredClientServerAddress

D. Set-DnsClientServerAddress

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Precise 70-410 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/70-410-dumps.html (New 496 Q&As Version)