Guaranteed of 70 410 exam questions pdf exam answers materials and class for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated vce 70 410 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 exam Today!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-410 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/70-410-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Guaranteed 70-410 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BVkSfbqXvu-899KNNIUIs3PgRkOyx9Ss


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A. From the Services console, configure the General settings.

B. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -StartupType parameter.

C. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter.

D. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the privs parameter.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Executing the ss.exe command with the config parameter will modify service configuration.


Q2. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has six

network adapters. Two of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN1, two of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2, and two of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN3.

You create a network adapter team named Team1 from the two adapters connected to LAN1. You create a network adapter team named Team2 from the two adapters connected to LAN2.

A company policy states that all server IP addresses must be assigned by using a reserved address in DHCP.

You need to identify how many DHCP reservations you must create for Server1. How many reservations should you identify?

A. 3

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

Answer: B

Explanation:

1 for each NIC Team (2 total) and 1 for each non-teamed NIC (2 total) -> 4 total IP addresses are required.


Q3. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

You log on to Server1.

You need to retrieve a list of the active TCP connections on Server2. Which command should you run from Server1?

A. winrm get server2

B. netstat> server2

C. dsquery * -scope base -attrip, server2

D. winrs -r:server2 netstat

Answer: D

Explanation:

This command line tool enables administrators to remotely execute most Cmd.exe commands using the WSManagement protocol.


Q4. Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to add a new domain controller to the domain.

You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server named DC3. Which cmdlet should you run next?

A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership

B. Install-AddsDomainController

C. Install WindowsFeature

D. Install AddsDomain

E. Rename-AdObject

F. Set-AdAccountControl

G. Set-AdGroup

H. Set-User

Answer: C

Explanation:

It is the 2nd step when installing a DC by powershell on a fresh server.


Q5. Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.

In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only.

You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable.

Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?

A. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b

B. ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4

C. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b

D. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4

Answer: D

Explanation:

Unique local addresses are IPv6 addresses that are private to an organization in the same way that private addressesu2013such as 10.x.x.x, 192.168.x.x, or 172.16.0.0 172.31.255.255u2013can be used on an IPv4 network.

Unique local addresses, therefore, are not routable on the IPv6 Internet in the same way that an address like 10.20.100.55 is not routable on the IPv4 Internet. A unique local address is always structured as follows:

The first 8 bits are always 11111101 in binary format. This means that a unique local address always begins with FD and has a prefix identifier of FD00::/8.


Q6. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain

contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2.All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

On DC2, you open Server Manager and you add Server1 as another server to manage. From Server Manager on DC2, you right-click Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the

Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that when you right-click Server1, you see the option to run the DHCP console.

What should you do?

A. In the domain, add DC2 to the DHCP Administrators group.

B. On Server1, install the Feature Administration Tools.

C. On DC2 and Server1, run winrmquickconfig.

D. On DC2, install the Role Administration Tools.

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee441255(v=ws.10).aspx


Q7. Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers currently run Windows Server 2008 R2.

You plan to install a new domain controller named DC4 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

The new domain controller will have the following configurations:

u2711 Schema master

u2711 Global catalog server

u2711 DNS Server server role

u2711 Active Directory Certificate Services server role

You need to identify which configurations cannot be fulfilled by using the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.

Which two configurations should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Install the DNS Server role.

B. Enable the global catalog server.

C. Install the Active Directory Certificate Services role.

D. Transfer the schema master.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Installation Wizard will automatically install DNS and allows for the option to set it as a global catalog server. ADCS and schema must be done separately.


Q8. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a script that will create and mount a virtual hard disk. Which tool should you use?

A. diskpart.exe

B. vdsldr.exe

C. fsutil.exe

D. vds.exe

Answer: A


Q9. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

You create a security template named Template1 by using the security template snap-in. You need to apply Template1 to Server2.

Which tool should you use?

A. Security Templates

B. Computer Management

C. Security Configuration and Analysis

D. System Configuration

Answer: C

Explanation:

A security policy is a combination of security settings that affect the security on a computer. You can use your local security policy to edit account policies and local policies on your local computer.

:A. Template was already created u2013 Provide standard security option to use in security policies

:B. Needs to be applied at the GP level

:C. Security templates are inactive until imported into a Group Policy object or the SecurityConfiguration and Analysis

:D. Tool to ID windows problems


Q10. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You need to ensure that when new client computers join the domain, their computer

accounts are created in OU1 by default. What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADObjectcmdlet.

B. From a command prompt, run the redircmp.exe command.

C. From ADSI Edit, configure the properties of the OU1 object.

D. From Ldp, configure the properties of the Computers container.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Redirects the default container for newly created computers to a specified, target organizational unit (OU) so that newly created computer objects are created in the specific target OU instead of in CN=Computers.

The CN=Computers container is a computer-protected object. For backward compatibility reasons, you cannot (and must not) remove it.

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770619.aspx


100% Rebirth Microsoft 70-410 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/70-410/ (New 505 Q&As)