Exambible offers free demo for 700-651 exam. "Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials", also known as 700-651 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 700-651 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 700-651 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 700-651 exams and revised by experts!

Free 700-651 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which purpose of the Quick Pricing tool is true?

  • A. It obtains general design best practices.
  • B. It provides pricing guidance on the optimal solution.
  • C. It builds the BOM for you.
  • D. It provides detailed design options for Cisco Collaboration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which video endpoint series is ideal for small to medium-sized meeting rooms and huddle spaces?

  • A. SX80 Codec
  • B. MX Series
  • C. SX10 and SX20 Series Quick Sets
  • D. IX Series

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collaboration-endpoints/telepresence-quick-set-series/index.html#~stick

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option do you need to apply a customer budget to products?

  • A. knowledge of who the decision makers are
  • B. clear understanding of the end goal
  • C. if the customer has any flexibility in their budget to buy additional products as needed
  • D. what licenses apply to each product

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which option does BYOx refer to?

  • A. bring your own application
  • B. bring your own XML
  • C. bring your own device
  • D. bring your own experience

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which SWSS offer allows customers to choose the right level of service for on-premises, cloud, and hybrid environments?

  • A. Enhanced SWSS
  • B. Unified Communications SWSS
  • C. Lifecycle SWSS
  • D. Cisco Spark and WebEx SWSS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which sales step identifies products that you think benefit the customer needs the most?

  • A. education
  • B. qualification
  • C. introduction
  • D. rapport

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
How can dramatic growth of unstructured work be addressed?

  • A. flexible working environments and shared spaces
  • B. increasing the number of cubicles
  • C. decreasing collaboration spaces
  • D. expand facilities

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which components of the on-premises collaboration solution offer IP firewall traversal for B2B and B2C calling?

  • A. Cisco Expressway Core and Expressway Edge
  • B. Cisco Telepresence Conductor
  • C. Cisco Telepresence Server
  • D. Cisco Unity Connection server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which option lists Cisco differentiators?

  • A. experience, premise architecture, static configurations
  • B. experience, cloud API, and hybrid architecture
  • C. cloud API, web presence, and hardware
  • D. premise architecture, cloud API, and static configurations

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which option lists steps to every sale?

  • A. qualification and rapport
  • B. rapport and awareness
  • C. introduction and qualification
  • D. awareness and education

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which feature of SWSS eliminates the need to repurchase software licenses?

  • A. software updates
  • B. expert support
  • C. license portability
  • D. license updates

Answer: C

Explanation:
When purchased with Cisco ONETM Software, SWSS provides support for license portability. During a hardware refresh, this allows you to reassign license entitlements from one hardware platform to another and eliminates the need to purchase new software licenses.
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/services/portfolio/documents/support-service-qa.pdf

NEW QUESTION 12
Which step is the first in a converged architecture strategy and assessment?

  • A. Conduct network assessment based on KPIs.
  • B. Identify architecture gaps.
  • C. Apply benchmark metrics.
  • D. Perform business and technical analysis of infrastructure

Answer: D

Explanation:
In order to establish a baseline, Cisco experts begin by conducting a network assessment. During this process, and based on Cisco architecture leading practices and key performance indicators (KPIs), a snapshot-in-time measurement is produced. Further, by applying objective benchmarking metrics to these KPIs, Cisco engineers perform a business and technical analysis of your unique infrastructure, including end-user service requirements and application performance.
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/en_in/services/downloads/cisco-converged-architecture-strategy-and-asses

NEW QUESTION 13
Why is Cisco the easy choice for customers?

  • A. Cisco always has the lowest prices
  • B. Cisco provides solutions that already have all options preselected for the customer.
  • C. Cisco provides complete communication solutions.
  • D. Cisco is the only company that provides 24 hour support.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which Cisco UCM version provides access to Spark Hybrid functionality?

  • A. 10.5 or higher
  • B. 11.0
  • C. 9.1 or higher
  • D. 10.5

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/unified-communications/spark-hybrid-services/datasheet-c78

NEW QUESTION 15
Which action can increase the bottom line and add value to the customer?

  • A. Offer 24 hour TAC support free of charge
  • B. Offer a Cisco Software Services contract.
  • C. Offer unlimited warranties on all equipment.
  • D. Offer a discount for referrals.

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://blogs.cisco.com/partner/building-your-customer-success-team-much-much-more-than-just-good-custome

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 700-651 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/700-651-dumps.html (New 60 Q&As)