we provide High value Adobe AD0-E104 free exam which are the best for clearing AD0-E104 test, and to get certified by Adobe Adobe Experience Manager Architect. The AD0-E104 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real AD0-E104 exam. Crack your Adobe AD0-E104 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have AD0-E104 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A large digital agency has 10 TB of assets in their DAM where renditions for each Asset must be created without affecting performance for the authors. Which capability should the Architect recommend to meet the requirements?

  • A. Use AEM Asset Offloading
  • B. Reduce the number of AEM Asset
  • C. Update dispatcher configuration to cache Assets
  • D. Create AEM multi-threaded workflow

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer wants to use translations, however certain content on pages must not be translated. What should the Architect recommend to meet the requirement?

  • A. Add a translate property to the content component on the page and set it to false
  • B. Add the page path and properties, uncheck Translate box in Translation Configurations
  • C. Add the page path and node type, uncheck Translate box in Translation Configurations
  • D. Add a resource Type reference in Translation Configurations

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
An AEM Managed Services customer wants to set up federated authentication using their own Identity Provider. The customer wants to use Cloud Manager 1 manage the AEM and Experience Cloud users in one place.
Which configuration should the Architect perform?

  • A. Apache Jackrabbit Oak External Login Module
  • B. AEM OAuth Client Configuration
  • C. SAML Auth Handler and Apache Sling Referrer Filter in AEM
  • D. Adobe IMS Configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two elements of Adobe Experience Cloud are utilized in integrating AEM with other Adobe solutions? (Choose two.)

  • A. Experience Cloud Core Service
  • B. Adobe Target
  • C. Adobe Primetime
  • D. Adobe Mobile SDK
  • E. Adobe Creative Cloud

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 5
What should an Architect recommend to lower website response times for international audiences?

  • A. Enable TTL-based caching on Dispatcher
  • B. Enable TTL-based caching on HTTP proxy
  • C. Enable TTL-based caching on CDN
  • D. Enable TTL-based caching on Publisher

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You have created a solution architecture for a financial services company. After the design is completed, but before implementation starts, the company decides that rather than
authenticating users against their internal LDAP server, they will authenticate using an externallyhosted SAML Identity Provider.
Which two architectural diagrams need to be revised to meet this change? (Choose two.)

  • A. Physical.
  • B. Conceptual.
  • C. Data Flow.
  • D. Logical.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 7
An AEM-managed services customer wants to configure their GITHUB repository to be used with a continuous integration (CI) tool Which solution should be used?

  • A. Adobe Launch
  • B. Adobe IO
  • C. Cloud Manager
  • D. Package Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A product company has many authors who constantly add/remove products on an author instance and publish them. These products display on a product catalog page. End users report that the catalog page does not always show the latest products. The catalog page does not use any REST APIs or JavaScript. The page needs to be cached. What should the Architect do to resolve this issue?

  • A. Use Sling Dynamic Include with Server Side Include (SSI)
  • B. Configure a shorter TTL for the page on dispatcher
  • C. Configure a shorter max-age value for Cache-Control header
  • D. Set statfileslevel property to 1 in dispatcher configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which deployment scenario should be used to achieve scalability for site visitor read access?

  • A. Single TarMK Instance
  • B. Oak Cluster with MongoMK across Multiple DataCenter
  • C. TarMK Farm
  • D. Oak Cluster with MongoMK in Single DataCenter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A company wants to train smart tags to recognize a new tag using Adobe Sensei technology. What is the minimum number of images that must be uploaded to meet this requirement?

  • A. 10
  • B. 50
  • C. 100
  • D. 30

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
After Assets are loaded into the system during migration, what should be done to extract metadata and generate additional renditions?

  • A. Run the Process Rendition workflow
  • B. Modify the Update Asset Workflow to meet needs
  • C. Activate the Assets
  • D. Run the out-of-the-box Update Asset Workflow

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which AEM pre-deployment action should the Architect do after final UAT testing but prior to a live production launch?

  • A. Forecast overall visitor traffic
  • B. Stress test all Dispatchers and Publish instances
  • C. Execute relevant AEM licensing and maintenance agreements
  • D. Understand migration requirements

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A customer wants to implement an AEM solution to serve localized content to several regional websites. Which AEM capability should the Architect recommend?

  • A. Use translation connector and translation workflows
  • B. Use translation connector and i18N API
  • C. Use i18N API and Multi Site Manager
  • D. Use translation connector and Multi Site Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
How should OSGl configurations be deployed in AEM?

  • A. As an XML file
  • B. As text files
  • C. Using the OSGl config console
  • D. As a package

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
In which two formats is AEM able to export Experience Fragments to Adobe Target? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTML
  • B. CSV
  • C. XML
  • D. JavaScript
  • E. JSON

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 16
A customer wants to re-use the same content across multiple pages and channels but with variations in the layout.
Which capability should the Architect recommend?

  • A. Content Fragments
  • B. Content Services
  • C. Experience Fragments
  • D. Static Templates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which architecture should the Architect recommend for performance and failover?
A)
AD0-E104 dumps exhibit
B)
AD0-E104 dumps exhibit
C)
AD0-E104 dumps exhibit
D)
AD0-E104 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
When should AEM MongoMK be chosen over TarMK on Author instances?

  • A. To make maintenance easy
  • B. To scale read access
  • C. To scale instances horizontally
  • D. To store more revisions

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
A customer wants to improve efficiencies with their content creation processes for website optimization. Specifically, the customer wants to use content created in AEM inside of Adobe Target.
Which AEM feature should be used to meet the requirements?

  • A. Content Fragments
  • B. Teaser Component
  • C. Experience Fragments
  • D. Adobe Target Mbox

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two tools should be recommended to do stress testing of an AEM application? (Choose two.

  • A. jMock and Mockito
  • B. jUnit and Mockito
  • C. Hobbes.js
  • D. Adobe Tough Day
  • E. Apache JMeter

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass AD0-E104 Exam with 109 Q&As Certifytools Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certifytools AD0-E104 Dumps: https://www.certifytools.com/AD0-E104-exam.html (109 New Questions)