Proper study guides for Improve Amazon-Web-Services AWS Certified Advanced Networking Specialty Exam certified begins with Amazon-Web-Services ANS-C01 preparation products which designed to deliver the Realistic ANS-C01 questions by making you pass the ANS-C01 test at your first time. Try the free ANS-C01 demo right now.

Free demo questions for Amazon-Web-Services ANS-C01 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A company has multiple AWS accounts. Each account contains one or more VPCs. A new security guideline requires the inspection of all traffic between VPCs.
The company has deployed a transit gateway that provides connectivity between all VPCs. The company also has deployed a shared services VPC with Amazon EC2 instances that include IDS services for stateful inspection. The EC2 instances are deployed across three Availability Zones. The company has set up VPC associations and routing on the transit gateway. The company has migrated a few test VPCs to the new solution for traffic inspection.
Soon after the configuration of routing, the company receives reports of intermittent connections for traffic that crosses Availability Zones.
What should a network engineer do to resolve this issue?

  • A. Modify the transit gateway VPC attachment on the shared services VPC by enabling cross-Availability Zone load balancing.
  • B. Modify the transit gateway VPC attachment on the shared services VPC by enabling appliance mode support.
  • C. Modify the transit gateway by selecting VPN equal-cost multi-path (ECMP) routing support.
  • D. Modify the transit gateway by selecting multicast support.

Answer: B

Explanation:
To resolve the issue of intermittent connections for traffic that crosses Availability Zonesafter configuring routing for traffic inspection between VPCs using a transit gateway and EC2 instances with IDS services in a shared services VPC, a network engineer should modify the transit gateway VPC attachment on the shared services VPC by enabling appliance mode support (Option B). This will ensure that traffic is routed to the same EC2 instance for stateful inspection and prevent intermittent connections.

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company runs an application for the US market in the us-east-1 AWS region. This application uses proprietary TCP and UDP protocols on Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) instances. End users run a
real-time, front-end application on their local PCs. This front-end application knows the DNS hostname of the service.
You must prepare the system for global expansion. The end users must access the application with lowest latency.
How should you use AWS services to meet these requirements?

  • A. Register the IP addresses of the service hosts as “A” records with latency-based routing policy in Amazon Route 53, and set a Route 53 health check for these hosts.
  • B. Set the Elastic Load Balancing (ELB) load balancer in front of the hosts of the service, and register the ELB name of the main service host as an ALIAS record with a latency-based routing policy in Route 53.
  • C. Set Amazon CloudFront in front of the host of the service, and register the CloudFront name of the main service as an ALIAS record in Route 53.
  • D. Set the Amazon API gateway in front of the service, and register the API gateway name of the main service as an ALIAS record in Route 53.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A company has expanded its network to the AWS Cloud by using a hybrid architecture with multiple AWS accounts. The company has set up a shared AWS account for the connection to its on-premises data centers and the company offices. The workloads consist of private web-based services for internal use. These services run in different AWS accounts. Office-based employees consume these services by using a DNS name in an on-premises DNS zone that is named example.internal.
The process to register a new service that runs on AWS requires a manual and complicated change request to the internal DNS. The process involves many teams.
The company wants to update the DNS registration process by giving the service creators access that will allow them to register their DNS records. A network engineer must design a solution that will achieve this goal. The solution must maximize cost-effectiveness and must require the least possible number of configuration changes.
Which combination of steps should the network engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.)

  • A. Create a record for each service in its local private hosted zone (serviceA.account1.aws.example.internal). Provide this DNS record to the employees who need access.
  • B. Create an Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound endpoint in the shared account VP
  • C. Create a conditional forwarder for a domain named aws.example.internal on the on-premises DNS server
  • D. Set the forwarding IP addresses to the inbound endpoint's IP addresses that were created.
  • E. Create an Amazon Route 53 Resolver rule to forward any queries made to onprem.example.internal to the on-premises DNS servers.
  • F. Create an Amazon Route 53 private hosted zone named aws.example.internal in the shared AWSaccount to resolve queries for this domain.
  • G. Launch two Amazon EC2 instances in the shared AWS accoun
  • H. Install BIND on each instanc
  • I. Create a DNS conditional forwarder on each BIND server to forward queries for each subdomain under aws.example.internal to the appropriate private hosted zone in each AWS accoun
  • J. Create a conditional forwarder for a domain named aws.example.internal on the on-premises DNS server
  • K. Set the forwarding IP addresses to the IP addresses of the BIND servers.
  • L. Create a private hosted zone in the shared AWS account for each account that runs the service.Configure the private hosted zone to contain aws.example.internal in the domain (account1.aws.example.internal). Associate the private hosted zone with the VPC that runs the service and the shared account VPC.

Answer: ABD

Explanation:
To meet the requirements of updating the DNS registration process while maximizing cost-effectiveness and minimizing configuration changes, the network engineer should take the following steps:
ANS-C01 dumps exhibit Create an Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound endpoint in the shared account VPC. Create a conditional forwarder for a domain named aws.example.internal on the on-premises DNS servers. Set the forwarding IP addresses to the inbound endpoint’s IP addresses that were created (Option B).
ANS-C01 dumps exhibit Create an Amazon Route 53 private hosted zone named aws.example.internal in the shared AWS account to resolve queries for this domain (Option D).
ANS-C01 dumps exhibit Create a record for each service in its local private hosted zone (serviceA.account1.aws.example.internal). Provide this DNS record to the employees who need access (Option A).
These steps will allow service creators to register their DNS records while keeping costs low and minimizing configuration changes.

NEW QUESTION 4
A global delivery company is modernizing its fleet management system. The company has several business units. Each business unit designs and maintains applications that are hosted in its own AWS account in separate application VPCs in the same AWS Region. Each business unit's applications are designed to get data from a central shared services VPC.
The company wants the network connectivity architecture to provide granular security controls. The architecture also must be able to scale as more business units consume data from the central shared services VPC in the future.
Which solution will meet these requirements in the MOST secure manner?

  • A. Create a central transit gatewa
  • B. Create a VPC attachment to each application VP
  • C. Provide full mesh connectivity between all the VPCs by using the transit gateway.
  • D. Create VPC peering connections between the central shared services VPC and each application VPC in each business unit's AWS account.
  • E. Create VPC endpoint services powered by AWS PrivateLink in the central shared services VPCreate VPC endpoints in each application VPC.
  • F. Create a central transit VPC with a VPN appliance from AWS Marketplac
  • G. Create a VPN attachment from each VPC to the transit VP
  • H. Provide full mesh connectivity among all the VPCs.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Option C provides a secure and scalable solution using VPC endpoint services powered by AWS PrivateLink. AWS PrivateLink enables private connectivity between VPCs and services without exposing the data to the public internet or using a VPN connection. By creating VPC endpoints in each application VPC, the company can securely access the central shared services VPC without the need for complex network configurations. Furthermore, PrivateLink supports cross-account connectivity, which makes it a scalable solution as more business units consume data from the central shared services VPC in the future.

NEW QUESTION 5
A company has deployed Amazon EC2 instances in private subnets in a VPC. The EC2 instances must initiate any requests that leave the VPC, including requests to the company's on-premises data center over an AWS Direct Connect connection. No resources outside the VPC can be allowed to open communications directly to the EC2 instances.
The on-premises data center's customer gateway is configured with a stateful firewall device thatfilters for incoming and outgoing requests to and from multiple VPCs. In addition, the company wants to use a single IP match rule to allow all the communications from the EC2 instances to its data center from a single IP address.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of operational overhead?

  • A. Create a VPN connection over the Direct Connect connection by using the on-premises firewal
  • B. Use the firewall to block all traffic from on premises to AW
  • C. Allow a stateful connection from the EC2 instances to initiate the requests.
  • D. Configure the on-premises firewall to filter all requests from the on-premises network to the EC2 instance
  • E. Allow a stateful connection if the EC2 instances in the VPC initiate the traffic.
  • F. Deploy a NAT gateway into a private subnet in the VPC where the EC2 instances are deploye
  • G. Specify the NAT gateway type as privat
  • H. Configure the on-premises firewall to allow connections from the IP address that is assigned to the NAT gateway.
  • I. Deploy a NAT instance into a private subnet in the VPC where the EC2 instances are deployed.Configure the on-premises firewall to allow connections from the IP address that is assigned to the NAT instance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A company is building its website on AWS in a single VPC. The VPC has public subnets and private subnets in two Availability Zones. The website has static content such as images. The company is using Amazon S3 to store the content.
The company has deployed a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances as web servers in a private subnet. The EC2 instances are in an Auto Scaling group behind an Application Load Balancer. The EC2 instances will serve traffic, and they must pull content from an S3 bucket to render the webpages. The company is using AWS Direct Connect with a public VIF for on-premises connectivity to the S3 bucket.
A network engineer notices that traffic between the EC2 instances and Amazon S3 is routing through a NAT gateway. As traffic increases, the company's costs are increasing. The network engineer needs to change the connectivity to reduce the NAT gateway costs that result from the traffic between the EC2 instances and Amazon S3.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

  • A. Create a Direct Connect private VI
  • B. Migrate the traffic from the public VIF to the private VIF.
  • C. Create an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel over the existing public VIF.
  • D. Implement interface VPC endpoints for Amazon S3. Update the VPC route table.
  • E. Implement gateway VPC endpoints for Amazon S3. Update the VPC route table.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A network engineer must provide additional safeguards to protect encrypted data at Application Load Balancers (ALBs) through the use of a unique random session key.
What should the network engineer do to meet this requirement?

  • A. Change the ALB security policy to a policy that supports TLS 1.2 protocol only
  • B. Use AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) to encrypt session keys
  • C. Associate an AWS WAF web ACL with the ALB
  • D. and create a security rule to enforce forward secrecy (FS)
  • E. Change the ALB security policy to a policy that supports forward secrecy (FS)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A company has deployed a software-defined WAN (SD-WAN) solution to interconnect all of its offices. The company is migrating workloads to AWS and needs to extend its SD-WAN solution to support connectivity to these workloads.
A network engineer plans to deploy AWS Transit Gateway Connect and two SD-WAN virtual appliances to provide this connectivity. According to company policies, only a single SD-WAN virtual appliance can handle traffic from AWS workloads at a given time.
How should the network engineer configure routing to meet these requirements?

  • A. Add a static default route in the transit gateway route table to point to the secondary SD-WAN virtual applianc
  • B. Add routes that are more specific to point to the primary SD-WAN virtual appliance.
  • C. Configure the BGP community tag 7224:7300 on the primary SD-WAN virtual appliance for BGP routes toward the transit gateway.
  • D. Configure the AS_PATH prepend attribute on the secondary SD-WAN virtual appliance for BGP routes toward the transit gateway.
  • E. Disable equal-cost multi-path (ECMP) routing on the transit gateway for Transit Gateway Connect.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A company wants to improve visibility into its AWS environment. The AWS environment consists of multiple VPCs that are connected to a transit gateway. The transit gateway connects to an on-premises data center through an AWS Direct Connect gateway and a pair of redundant Direct Connect connections that use transit VIFs. The company must receive notification each time a new route is advertised to AWS from on premises over Direct Connect.
What should a network engineer do to meet these requirements?

  • A. Enable Amazon CloudWatch metrics on Direct Connect to track the received route
  • B. Configure a CloudWatch alarm to send notifications when routes change.
  • C. Onboard Transit Gateway Network Manager to Amazon CloudWatch Logs Insight
  • D. Use Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to send notifications when routes change.
  • E. Configure an AWS Lambda function to periodically check the routes on the Direct Connect gateway and to send notifications when routes change.
  • F. Enable Amazon CloudWatch Logs on the transit VIFs to track the received route
  • G. Create a metric filter Set an alarm on the filter to send notifications when routes change.

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/network-manager/latest/cloudwan/cloudwan-cloudwatch-events.html
To receive notification each time a new route is advertised to AWS from on premises over Direct Connect, a network engineer should onboard Transit Gateway Network Manager to Amazon CloudWatch Logs Insights and use Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to send notifications when routes change (Option B). This solution allows for real-time monitoring of route changes and automatic notification when new routes are advertised.

NEW QUESTION 10
A security team is performing an audit of a company's AWS deployment. The security team is concerned that two applications might be accessing resources that should be blocked by network ACLs and security groups. The applications are deployed across two Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) clusters that use the Amazon VPC Container Network Interface (CNI) plugin for Kubernetes. The clusters are in separate subnets within the same VPC and have a Cluster Autoscaler configured.
The security team needs to determine which POD IP addresses are communicating with which services throughout the VPC. The security team wants to limit the number of flow logs and wants to examine the traffic from only the two applications.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

  • A. Create VPC flow logs in the default forma
  • B. Create a filter to gather flow logs only from the EKS nodes.Include the srcaddr field and the dstaddr field in the flow logs.
  • C. Create VPC flow logs in a custom forma
  • D. Set the EKS nodes as the resource Include the pkt-srcaddr field and the pkt-dstaddr field in the flow logs.
  • E. Create VPC flow logs in a custom forma
  • F. Set the application subnets as resource
  • G. Include the pkt-srcaddr field and the pkt-dstaddr field in the flow logs.
  • H. Create VPC flow logs in a custom forma
  • I. Create a filter to gather flow logs only from the EKS nodes.Include the pkt-srcaddr field and the pkt-dstaddr field in the flow logs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A company has deployed a web application on AWS. The web application uses an Application Load Balancer (ALB) across multiple Availability Zones. The targets of the ALB are AWS Lambda functions. The web application also uses Amazon CloudWatch metrics for monitoring.
Users report that parts of the web application are not loading properly. A network engineer needs to troubleshoot the problem. The network engineer enables access logging for the ALB.
What should the network engineer do next to determine which errors the ALB is receiving?

  • A. Send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Log
  • B. Review the ALB logs in CloudWatch Insights to determine which error messages the ALB is receiving.
  • C. Configure the Amazon S3 bucket destinatio
  • D. Use Amazon Athena to determine which error messages the ALB is receiving.
  • E. Configure the Amazon S3 bucket destinatio
  • F. After Amazon CloudWatch Logs pulls the ALB logs from the S3 bucket automatically, review the logs in CloudWatch Logs to determine which error messages the ALB is receiving.
  • G. Send the logs to Amazon CloudWatch Log
  • H. Use the Amazon Athena CloudWatch Connector todetermine which error messages the ALB is receiving.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Access logs is an optional feature of Elastic Load Balancing that is disabled by default. After you enable access logs for your load balancer, Elastic Load Balancing captures the logs and stores them in the Amazon S3 bucket that you specify as compressed files. You can disable access logs at any time.https://docs.aws.amazon.com/elasticloadbalancing/latest/application/load-balancer-access-logs.html

NEW QUESTION 12
A company is using Amazon Route 53 Resolver DNS Firewall in a VPC to block all domains except domains that are on an approved list. The company is concerned that if DNS Firewall is unresponsive, resources in the VPC might be affected if the network cannot resolve any DNS queries. To maintain application service level agreements, the company needs DNS queries to continue to resolve even if Route 53 Resolver does not receive a response from DNS Firewall.
Which change should a network engineer implement to meet these requirements?

  • A. Update the DNS Firewall VPC configuration to disable fail open for the VPC.
  • B. Update the DNS Firewall VPC configuration to enable fail open for the VPC.
  • C. Create a new DHCP options set with parameter dns_firewall_fail_open=fals
  • D. Associate the new DHCP options set with the VPC.
  • E. Create a new DHCP options set with parameter dns_firewall_fail_open=tru
  • F. Associate the new DHCP options set with the VPC.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A company's network engineer is designing an active-passive connection to AWS from two on-premises data centers. The company has set up AWS Direct Connect connections between the on-premises data centers and AWS. From each location, the company is using a transit VIF that connects to a Direct Connect gateway that is associated with a transit gateway.
The network engineer must ensure that traffic from AWS to the data centers is routed first to the primary data center. The traffic should be routed to the failover data center only in the case of an outage.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

  • A. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the primary data center to 7224:7100. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the failover data center to 7224:7300
  • B. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the primary data center to 7224:7300. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the failover data center to 7224:7100
  • C. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the primary data center to 7224:9300. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the failover data center to 7224:9100
  • D. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the primary data center to 7224:9100. Set the BGP community tag for all prefixes from the failover data center to 7224:9300

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
An insurance company is planning the migration of workloads from its on-premises data center to the AWS Cloud. The company requires end-to-end domain name resolution. Bi-directional DNS resolution between AWS and the existing on-premises environments must be established. The workloads will be migrated into multiple VPCs. The workloads also have dependencies on each other, and not all the workloads will be migrated at the same time.
Which solution meets these requirements?

  • A. Configure a private hosted zone for each application VPC, and create the requisite record
  • B. Create a set of Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound and outbound endpoints in an egress VP
  • C. Define Route 53 Resolver rules to forward requests for the on-premises domains to the on-premises DNS resolve
  • D. Associate the application VPC private hosted zones with the egress VPC, and share the Route 53 Resolver rules with the application accounts by using AWS Resource Access Manage
  • E. Configure the on-premises DNS servers to forward the cloud domains to the Route 53 inboundendpoints.
  • F. Configure a public hosted zone for each application VPC, and create the requisite record
  • G. Create a set of Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound and outbound endpoints in an egress VP
  • H. Define Route 53 Resolver rules to forward requests for the on-premises domains to the on-premises DNS resolve
  • I. Associate the application VPC private hosted zones with the egress VP
  • J. and share the Route 53 Resolver rules with the application accounts by using AWS Resource Access Manage
  • K. Configure the on-premises DNS servers to forward the cloud domains to the Route 53 inbound endpoints.
  • L. Configure a private hosted zone for each application VPC, and create the requisite record
  • M. Create a set of Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound and outbound endpoints in an egress VPDefine Route 53 Resolver rules to forward requests for the on-premises domains to the on-premises DNS resolve
  • N. Associate the application VPC private hosted zones with the egress VPand s

Answer: A

Explanation:
Creating a private hosted zone for each application VPC and creating the requisite records would enable end-to-end domain name resolution for the resources. Creating a set of Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound and outbound endpoints in an egress VPC would enable bi-directional DNS resolution between AWS and the existing on-premises environments. Defining Route 53 Resolver rules to forward requests for the on-premises domains to the on-premises DNS resolver would enable DNS queries from AWS resources to on-premises resources. Associating the application VPC private hosted zones with the egress VPC and sharing the Route 53 Resolver rules with the application accounts by using AWS Resource Access Manager would enable DNS queries among different VPCs and accounts. Configuring the on-premises DNS servers to forward the cloud domains to the Route 53 inbound endpoints would enable DNS queries from on-premises resources to AWS resources1.

NEW QUESTION 15
A company recently migrated its Amazon EC2 instances to VPC private subnets to satisfy a security compliance requirement. The EC2 instances now use a NAT gateway for internet access. After the migration, some long-running database queries from private EC2 instances to a publicly accessible third-party database no longer receive responses. The database query logs reveal that the queries successfully completed after 7 minutes but that the client EC2 instances never received the response.
Which configuration change should a network engineer implement to resolve this issue?

  • A. Configure the NAT gateway timeout to allow connections for up to 600 seconds.
  • B. Enable enhanced networking on the client EC2 instances.
  • C. Enable TCP keepalive on the client EC2 instances with a value of less than 300 seconds.
  • D. Close idle TCP connections through the NAT gateway.

Answer: C

Explanation:
When a TCP connection is idle for a long time, it may be terminated by network devices, including the NAT gateway. By enabling TCP keepalive, the client EC2 instances can periodically send packets to the third-party database to indicate that the connection is still active, preventing it from being terminated prematurely.

NEW QUESTION 16
An IoT company sells hardware sensor modules that periodically send out temperature, humidity, pressure, and location data through the MQTT messaging protocol. The hardware sensor modules send this data to the company's on-premises MQTT brokers that run on Linux servers behind a load balancer. The hardware sensor modules have been hardcoded with public IP addresses to reach the brokers.
The company is growing and is acquiring customers across the world. The existing solution can no longer scale and is introducing additional latency because of the company's global presence. As a result, the company decides to migrate its entire infrastructure from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company needs to migrate without reconfiguring the hardware sensor modules that are already deployed across the world. The solution also must minimize latency.
The company migrates the MQTT brokers to run on Amazon EC2 instances. What should the company do next to meet these requirements?

  • A. Place the EC2 instances behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure TCP listener
  • B. Use Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with the NLB.
  • C. Place the EC2 instances behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure TCP listener
  • D. Create an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator in front of the NLUse Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with Global Accelerator.
  • E. Place the EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Configure TCP listener
  • F. Create an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator in front of the AL
  • G. Use Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with Global Accelerator
  • H. Place the EC2 instances behind an Amazon CloudFront distributio
  • I. Use Bring Your Own IP (BYOIP) from the on-premises network with CloudFront.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
A company is developing an application in which IoT devices will report measurements to the AWS Cloud. The application will have millions of end users. The company observes that the IoT devices cannot support DNS resolution. The company needs to implement an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling solution so that the IoT devices can connect to an application endpoint without using DNS.
Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

  • A. Use an Application Load Balancer (ALB)-type target group for a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Create an EC2 Auto Scaling grou
  • B. Attach the Auto Scaling group to the AL
  • C. Set up the IoT devices to connect to the IP addresses of the NLB.
  • D. Use an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) endpoin
  • E. Create an EC2 Auto Scaling grou
  • F. Attach the Auto Scaling group to the ALSet up the IoT devices to connect to the IP addresses of the accelerator.
  • G. Use a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Create an EC2 Auto Scaling grou
  • H. Attach the Auto Scaling group to the NL
  • I. Set up the IoT devices to connect to the IP addresses of the NLB.
  • J. Use an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator with a Network Load Balancer (NLB) endpoin
  • K. Create anEC2 Auto Scaling grou
  • L. Attach the Auto Scaling group to the NL
  • M. Set up the IoT devices to connect to the IP addresses of the accelerator.

Answer: D

Explanation:
AWS Global Accelerator can provide static IP addresses that the IoT devices can connect to without using DNS2. It can also route traffic over the AWS global network and improve performance and availability for the IoT devices2. An NLB can provide end-to-end encryption for HTTPS traffic by using TLS as a target group protocol and terminating SSL connections at the load balancer level1. An NLB can also support session affinity (sticky sessions) with TCP connections1.

NEW QUESTION 18
A company has a global network and is using transit gateways to connect AWS Regions together. The company finds that two Amazon EC2 instances in different Regions are unable to communicate with each other. A network engineer needs to troubleshoot this connectivity issue.
What should the network engineer do to meet this requirement?

  • A. Use AWS Network Manager Route Analyzer to analyze routes in the transit gateway route tables and in the VPC route table
  • B. Use VPC flow logs to analyze the IP traffic that security group rules and network ACL rules accept or reject in the VPC.
  • C. Use AWS Network Manager Route Analyzer to analyze routes in the transit gateway route tables.Verify that the VPC route tables are correc
  • D. Use AWS Firewall Manager to analyze the IP traffic that security group rules and network ACL rules accept or reject in the VPC.
  • E. Use AWS Network Manager Route Analyzer to analyze routes in the transit gateway route tables.Verify that the VPC route tables are correc
  • F. Use VPC flow logs to analyze the IP traffic that security group rules and network ACL rules accept or reject in the VPC.
  • G. Use VPC Reachability Analyzer to analyze routes in the transit gateway route table
  • H. Verify that the VPC route tables are correc
  • I. Use VPC flow logs to analyze the IP traffic that security group rules and network ACL rules accept or reject in the VPC.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Using AWS Network Manager Route Analyzer to analyze routes in the transit gateway route tables would enable identification of routing issues between VPCs and transit gateways1. Verifying that the VPC route tables are correct would enable identification of routing issues within a VPC. Using VPC flow logs to analyze the IP traffic that security group rules and network ACL rules accept or reject in the VPC would enable identification of traffic filtering issues within a VPC2. Additionally, using VPC Reachability Analyzer to analyze routes in the transit gateway route tables would enable identification of routing issues between transit gateways in different Regions. VPC Reachability Analyzer is a configuration analysis tool that enables connectivity testing between a source resource and a destination resource in your VPCs.

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Downloadfreepdf.net now are offering 100% pass ensure ANS-C01 dumps! All ANS-C01 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/ANS-C01-pdf-download.html (99 New Questions)