Certleader C2010-555 Questions are updated and all C2010-555 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our C2010-555 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real C2010-555 exam without a problem. We have Up to the minute IBM C2010-555 dumps study guide. PASSED C2010-555 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Check C2010-555 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A user tries to edit a meter in the Manage Meter Reading History dialog in the Assets application but finds that all the fields are read only.
Which of these meter types can be modified through this dialog?

  • A. DIAL
  • B. GAUGE
  • C. CONTINUOUS
  • D. CHARACTERISTIC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
An Administrator needs to return a rotating asset to a vendor. When clicking on Select Rotating Assets for Return, there are no records to be returned.
Why are the records missing?

  • A. The asset is not a rotating asset.
  • B. The rotating asset has not been received.
  • C. The rotating asset was a direct issue item.
  • D. The rotating asset was received and has been moved.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A company has a work order with 50 separate tasks and 40 of the tasks have been completed. The company would like the remaining 10 tasks grouped with a new parent work order.
Which option will group the tasks?

  • A. Select the task work orders and Create Work Package.
  • B. Select the task work orders Create Job Plan from Work Plan.
  • C. Create a new work order and add the task work orders on the Plans tab.
  • D. Create a new work order and add the child work orders on the Plans tab.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Where can an end user see in-depth details of a KPI, including its long description, communication logs and configurable historical trending?

  • A. KPI Viewer
  • B. Start Center
  • C. KPI Manager
  • D. KPI Template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator has decided to use the Calendar Based? Checkbox on a workflow assignment. Which other field is affected by this?

  • A. the assignment time limit
  • B. the assignment notification
  • C. the assignment escalation role
  • D. the auto-accept assignment action

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator needs to report failures that are occuring on a monthly basis. There is a requirement to use the Failure Class to report these failures.
Which applications can accomplish this?

  • A. Hazards, Precautions, Job Plans
  • B. Assets, Locations, Work Order Tracking
  • C. Job Plans, Routes, Work Order Tracking
  • D. Preventive Maintenance, Condition Monitoring, Safety Plans

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A company wishes to apply an item assembly structure to a location. Which field on the location record is required for this to take place?

  • A. Asset
  • B. Spare Parts
  • C. Rotating Item
  • D. Hierarchical System

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following settings values will determine the number of items to be ordered during the reorder process?

  • A. Safety Stock
  • B. Reorder Point
  • C. Conversion Factor
  • D. Economic Order Quantity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A company orders and receives a case containing 36 light bulbs which are issued one at a time. What is created for this relationship?

  • A. Multiplier
  • B. Issue Unit
  • C. Issue Type
  • D. Conversion

Answer: B

Explanation:
You order light bulbs in bulk and the unit of measure is a case, with a quantity received of 36. However, when you issue the item, you issue it one at a time. In this case, you can define a measure unit of CASE and another measure unit of EACH. You define a conversion ratio from CASE to EACH with a factor of 36. When you receive an order of bulbs into a storeroom, the received order unit of one CASE is converted into the storeroom issue unit of 36 EACH.

NEW QUESTION 10
A user needs to return a rotating asset from a repair location to an inventory location. What is the correct step to achieve this?

  • A. Use the Move/Modify action in the Assets application
  • B. Use the Move/Modify action in the Locations application
  • C. Use the Select rotating asset for return in the Receiving application
  • D. Use the Move/Swap/Modify action in the Preventive Maintenance application

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A maintenance planner is in the process of planning time sensitive emergency maintenance work orders for a number of assets where items need to be reserved.
What reservation type should be used?

  • A. Soft
  • B. Hard
  • C. Urgent
  • D. Critical

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about routes?

  • A. A route can only be applied to a work order by a PM.
  • B. A route's sequence numbers are fixed after it is activated.
  • C. A route can create work orders for locations or assets, not both.
  • D. Route Stops that become work order tasks cannot have job plans.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which technique or setting will an administrator use to prevent a PM from being modified by its Master PM?

  • A. The Override Updates flag on the PM
  • B. The PM options dialog of Organizations
  • C. A data restriction on the Master PM object
  • D. The Lock Forecast Dates action on the PM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A company is creating an ad hoc report indicating the number of days to complete a work order. This field is not in the database.
Which feature enables this field to be added to the report?

  • A. Format
  • B. Content
  • C. Calculate
  • D. Summaries

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A company wants to trigger a PM based on a characteristic type meter. How can this be accomplished?

  • A. Create a master PM and link to the characteristic on the Related Records tab.
  • B. Create a condition monitoring point and specify the PM on the upper or lower limit.
  • C. Create a PM against the asset and specify the meter on the Frequency tab of the PM.
  • D. Create an escalation based on the characteristic meter and trigger the PM via an action.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest C2010-555 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader C2010-555 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/C2010-555-dumps.html (144 Q&As Dumps)