Want to know Certleader CLO-002 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials+ certification experience? Study High value CompTIA CLO-002 answers to Improved CLO-002 questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CompTIA CLO-002 (CompTIA Cloud Essentials+) test on your first attempt.

Online CompTIA CLO-002 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A human resources department is considering a SaaS-based human resources portal and requires
a risk analysis. Which of the following are requirements to consider? (Choose two.)

  • A. Support
  • B. Threats
  • C. Chargebacks
  • D. Vulnerabilities
  • E. Maintenance
  • F. Gap analysis

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
A company with critical resources in the cloud needs to ensure data is available in multiple datacenters around the world.
Which of the following BEST meets the company's needs?

  • A. Auto-scaling
  • B. Geo-redundancy
  • C. Disaster recovery
  • D. High availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
An IT team documented the procedure for upgrading an existing IT resource within the cloud. Which of the following BEST describes this procedure?

  • A. Security procedure
  • B. Incident management
  • C. Change management
  • D. Standard operating procedure

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a cloud service model that organizations use when their third-party ERP tool is provided as a complete service?

  • A. Public cloud
  • B. SaaS
  • C. Hybrid cloud
  • D. IaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
An organization's servers are experiencing performance degradation from oversubscription of memory in the virtual environment and exhausted physical RAM.
Which of the following cloud computing characteristics would BEST address the issue?

  • A. Availability
  • B. Elasticity
  • C. Pay-as-you-go
  • D. Self-service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A report identified that several of a company's SaaS applications are against corporate policy.
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this issue?

  • A. Shadow IT
  • B. Sensitive data
  • C. Encryption
  • D. Vendor lock-in

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A company is moving to the cloud and wants to enhance the provisioning of compute, storage, security, and networking. Which of the following will be leveraged?

  • A. Infrastructure as code
  • B. Infrastructure templates
  • C. Infrastructure orchestration
  • D. Infrastructure automation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A company migrated all of its infrastructure to the cloud. The cloud security team must review the security post-migration.
Which of the following is the MOST appropriate task for the cloud security team to perform?

  • A. Risk register
  • B. Threat assessment
  • C. Application scan
  • D. Vulnerability scan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A company wants to process a batch job in a faster, cost-effective manner. Which of the following is the BEST solution?

  • A. Implement right-sizing.
  • B. Increase CPU usage.
  • C. Utilize spot instances.
  • D. Add storage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
An organization wants to migrate a locally hosted application to a PaaS model. The application currently runs on a 15-year-old operating system and cannot be upgraded.
Which of the following should the organization perform to ensure the application will be supported in the cloud?

  • A. Risk register
  • B. Feasibility study
  • C. Benchmarks
  • D. Baseline

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following are true about the use of machine learning in a cloud environment? (Choose two).

  • A. Specialized machine learning algorithms can be deployed to optimize results for specific scenarios.
  • B. Machine learning can just be hosted in the cloud for managed services.
  • C. Just one type of cloud storage is available in the cloud for machine learning workloads.
  • D. Machine learning can leverage processes in a cloud environment through the use of cloud storage and auto-scaling.
  • E. Machine learning requires a specialized IT team to create the machine learning models from scratch.
  • F. Using machine learning solutions in the cloud removes the data-gathering step from the learning process.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
Volume, variety, velocity, and veracity are the four characteristics of:

  • A. machine learning.
  • B. Big Data.
  • C. microservice design.
  • D. blockchain.
  • E. object storage.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A small business is engaged with a cloud provider to migrate from on-premises CRM software. The contract includes fixed costs associated with the product. Which of the following variable costs must be considered?

  • A. Time to market
  • B. Operating expenditure fees
  • C. BYOL costs
  • D. Human capital

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
The cloud consumer compliance team requires the IT department to patch and update cloud resources properly. Which of the following cloud service delivery models will BEST suit this need?

  • A. SaaS
  • B. DBaaS
  • C. DRaaS
  • D. IaaS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Transferring all of a customer's on-premises data and virtual machines to an appliance, and then shipping it to a cloud provider is a technique used in a:

  • A. phased migration approach.
  • B. replatforming migration approach.
  • C. rip and replace migration approach.
  • D. lift and shift migration approach.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following are the main advantages of using ML/AI for data analytics in the cloud as opposed to on premises? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cloud providers offer enhanced technical support.
  • B. Elasticity allows access to a large pool of compute resources.
  • C. The shared responsibility model offers greater security.
  • D. AI enables DevOps to build applications easier and faster.
  • E. A pay-as-you-go approach allows the company to save money.
  • F. ML enables DevOps to build applications easier and faster.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following cloud characteristics helps transform from a typical capital expenditure model to an operating expenditure model?

  • A. Pay-as-you-go
  • B. Elasticity
  • C. Self-service
  • D. Availability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
A cloud administrator configures a server to insert an entry into a log file whenever an administrator logs in to the server remotely. Which of the following BEST describes the type of
policy being used?

  • A. Audit
  • B. Authorization
  • C. Hardening
  • D. Access

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following would BEST provide access to a Windows VDI?

  • A. RDP
  • B. VPN
  • C. SSH
  • D. HTTPS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following is the cloud storage technology that would allow a company with 12 nearly identical servers to have the SMALLEST storage footprint?

  • A. Capacity on demand
  • B. Compression
  • C. Software-defined storage
  • D. Deduplication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
A mobile application development team requires frequent software updates for a major launch of a customer-facing application. The business requirement is to be first-to-market on a new feature that leverages third-partyhosted services.
Which of the following is the BEST approach to use for speed and efficiency?

  • A. Proprietary code solution
  • B. Application programming interface
  • C. Regression testing
  • D. Production load testing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
A company is in its second year of a three-year agreement with a cloud vendor. After the initial phase of the cloud migration, resource consumption has stabilized.
Which of the following would help the company reduce the cost of infrastructure?

  • A. Reserved instances
  • B. Pay-as-you-go
  • C. Spot instances
  • D. Bring your own license

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure CLO-002 dumps! All CLO-002 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/CLO-002-dumps.html (73 New Questions)