Exam Code: CSM-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Certified Scrum Master (CSM)
Certification Provider: GAQM
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass CSM-001 Exam.

Check CSM-001 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
______ can change the priority of items in the ______ backlog at any time.

  • A. The Team; Product
  • B. The Product Owner(s); Sprint
  • C. The Product Owner(s); Product
  • D. The Scrum Master; Sprint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
On a new Scrum Team, the Development Team tell the Scrum Master that they don’t feel the need for retrospectives. Which answer is correct?

  • A. Discuss with product owner
  • B. Start doing retrospectives
  • C. None of above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a role in the Scrum framework?

  • A. Database Admin
  • B. Development Team
  • C. QA Tester
  • D. Senior Developer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
During the sprint review the project is assessed against the _____

  • A. Sprint goal
  • B. Sprint Planning
  • C. Sprint review
  • D. Sprint retrospective

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
The Product Backlog is maintained by:

  • A. The Scrum Master
  • B. The Development Team
  • C. The Product Owner
  • D. The Product Owner and Scrum Master

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following is not a Product Owner responsibility?

  • A. Running the daily scrum meeting;
  • B. Executando a reunião diária scrum ;
  • C. Running the daily scrum meeting
  • D. Gathering requirements for Product Backlog items
  • E. Inspecting work at Sprint Review

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is not a Product Owner responsibility?

  • A. Maintaining the Product Backlog with current information
  • B. Working with stakeholders to determine and detail product features
  • C. Assigning tasks to team members
  • D. Prioritizing the Product Backlog

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
The ______ control model requires that every piece of work be completely understood.

  • A. Defined process
  • B. Empirical Process
  • C. Incremental Process
  • D. Six Sigm
  • E. Process)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What does the Sprint Backlog consist of?

  • A. User Stories, only.
  • B. Use Cases
  • C. Selected Backlog Items and Tasks
  • D. Test cases

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Why does Scrum prevent Product Owners from changing Product Backlog items that are being worked on during the Sprint?

  • A. The development team cannot meet their Sprint commitment to complete work if requirements are changing
  • B. A Sprint cycle is not enough time for senior management review and approve changes
  • C. This forces Product Owners to focus on what is really important for the team to develop.
  • D. The development team must be able to limit the Product Owner authority

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the maximum amount of time that the team should spend in the daily scrum?

  • A. As long as it takes
  • B. 1 hour
  • C. 45 minutes
  • D. 15 minutes
  • E. 15 minutes, proportionally less for shorter Sprints

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following are artifacts associated with Scrum?

  • A. Product specification
  • B. Effort chart
  • C. Sprint backlog
  • D. Product owner list

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the maximum amount of time a sprint retrospective should take?

  • A. 1 hour
  • B. 1 and half hour
  • C. 3 hours, for an 30 days Sprint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
How many principles form the foundation of the Manifesto for Agile Software Development?

  • A. 10
  • B. 9
  • C. 12
  • D. 15

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
True or False: The Scrum Framework encompasses rules or guidelines for architecture?

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Is Scrum Master a "management" position?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
The _____ Team is responsible for delivering potentially shippable product increments at the end of each Sprint.

  • A. Development Team
  • B. Scrum Team
  • C. Cross-Functional Team
  • D. Self-Managing Team

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
What is an ideal size for a Scrum team?

  • A. 13
  • B. 4
  • C. 7
  • D. 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
The correct sequence of events in using Scrum framework is as follows:

  • A. Sprint Planning, Sprint, Sprint Retrospective, Daily Scrum, and Sprint Review
  • B. Sprint Planning, Sprint, Daily Scrum, Sprint Review, and Sprint Retrospective
  • C. Sprint Planning, Sprint, Sprint Retrospective, Daily Scrum, and Sprint Review
  • D. Sprint Planning, Daily Scrum, Sprint, Sprint Review, and Sprint Retrospective

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
The Sprint Backlog is owned by?

  • A. The Scrum Master
  • B. The Product Owner
  • C. The Development Team
  • D. The Scrum Master and Development Team

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
What is the maximum duration of each Sprint planning meeting section?

  • A. 1 hour
  • B. 30 minutes
  • C. 4 hours
  • D. 2 hours
  • E. 15 minutes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of the following is not a Scrum Master responsibility?

  • A. Establish priorities together with product owner for Product Backlog items
  • B. Preventing Senior Management from shifting team priorities
  • C. Empowering the team
  • D. Socializing scrum throughout the organization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Which of the following is not a Scrum cycle activity?

  • A. Sprint retrospective
  • B. Daily scrum
  • C. Weekly inspection
  • D. Sprint planning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Easily pass CSM-001 Exam with 112 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com CSM-001 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/CSM-001-dumps/ (112 New Questions)